Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited - aerospace, maritime and defense in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U41000TN2008PTC067298 Incorporated 10 April 2008 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company aerospace, maritime and defense
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹18.62 Cr
▲ 422% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹2.23 Cr
Net margin 12%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹3.98 Cr
EBITDA margin 21.4%
Authorised capital
₹1 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹21 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹1.6 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
18 yrs
Est. 2008
Employees · EPFO
25
Provident fund records

About Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Data last updated:

Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the defence accessories and components segment of the aerospace, maritime and defence sector. It was incorporated on 10 April 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U41000TN2008PTC067298. Its GSTIN is 33AADCC3341A1ZI (Tamil Nadu).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹21 Lakh. It is led by directors including Jayakumar Jayarajan and Sornam Jayarajan.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C – 104 Crescent Road Thiruvenkata Nagar Ambattur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600053.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.62 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.23 Cr (net margin 12%) and EBITDA of ₹3.98 Cr (EBITDA margin 21.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 90% over three years and 74% over five years.

The company has about 25 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.6 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website cmtpl.com.

Company Details of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited
CIN U41000TN2008PTC067298
Registration Number 067298
Incorporation Date 10 April 2008
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    C – 104 Crescent Road Thiruvenkata Nagar Ambattur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600053
  • Industry
    Aerospace, Maritime and Defense, Defence Accessories & Components
Comprehensive company report
Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

The main business activity of Counter Measures Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
JInformation and communicationJ7Data processing, hosting and related activities; web portalLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹18.62 Cr (up 422% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹18.62 Cr ▲ 422%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹2.23 Cr margin 12%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹3.98 Cr margin 21.4%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 422%
3 years · compounded
▲ 90%
5 years · compounded
▲ 74%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 239%
3 years · compounded
▲ 83%
5 years · compounded
▲ 68%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 74% over five years, including 422% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 239% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹3.98 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹2.23 Cr••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin21.4%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin12%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Counter Measures Technologies are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Defence industry (Defence Accessories and Components). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Veda Aeronautics Private Limited₹24.49 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••1348.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Nityanand Udyog Limited₹23.63 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••1.0%••••Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Hind Defence Equipments Private Limited₹21.81 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••33.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Trident Explosives Private Limited₹18.77 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••21879.0%••••Salem, Tamil Nadu, India
PDC Explo Solutions Private Limited₹18.62 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••80.0%••••Ranchi, Jharkhand, India
Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited this company₹18.62 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••422.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Ananya Cable Tech Private Limited₹18.33 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••48.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Bit Mapper Integration Technologies Private Limited₹16.55 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••17.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Shoghi Communications Limited₹16.48 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••67.0%••••Himachal Pradesh, India
Meltronics Systemtech Private Limited₹15.08 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••57.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Hitech (India) Private Limited₹14.84 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••19.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Counter Measures Technologies by revenue in the Defence industry (Defence Accessories and Components), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited is audited by GOVINDAN R for the financial year 2022.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
GOVINDAN RLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Counter Measures Technologies has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Karuppaiyan KalaichelviAdditional Director02 Aug 20197 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Jayakumar JayarajanDirector10 Apr 200818 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Sornam JayarajanDirector10 Apr 200818 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Open charges
₹1.6 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹1.60 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
12 Sep 2024Others₹1.6 CrOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 25 employees as of Mar 27, 2024.

Employee count
25
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-10.71%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

CIN History of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Counter Measures Technologies has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74900TN2008PTC067298. The current CIN is U41000TN2008PTC067298, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U41000TN2008PTC067298Current
U74900TN2008PTC067298Previous

Recent Activity on Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2008: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Bhasin Ritu ceased to be Director on 03 Sep 2019.

AGM
Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Chennai.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 1.60 Cr with Charge ID 100994149 was registered on 12 Sep 2024.
Ceased
Bhasin Ritu ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Karuppaiyan Kalaichelvi was appointed as Additional Director.
Appointed
Jayakumar Jayarajan was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sornam Jayarajan was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
10 Apr 2008
Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited was registered on 10 Apr 2008 with Roc Chennai & aged 18 years 6 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Counter Measures Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
33AADCC3341A1ZITamil NaduActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Counter Measures Technologies Private Limited

Counter Measures Technologies is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in defence accessories and components, within the aerospace, maritime and defense industry. It was incorporated on 10 April 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U41000TN2008PTC067298.

Counter Measures Technologies reported revenue of ₹18.62 Cr for FY 2025 (up 422% YoY).

Counter Measures Technologies has 3 current directors:

Counter Measures Technologies reported a net profit of ₹2.23 Cr (net margin 12%) and EBITDA of ₹3.98 Cr (EBITDA margin 21.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Counter Measures Technologies is 90% over three years and 74% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 422%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Counter Measures Technologies is 33AADCC3341A1ZI, registered in Tamil Nadu.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Counter Measures Technologies is U41000TN2008PTC067298. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Counter Measures Technologies has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.

Counter Measures Technologies was incorporated on 10 April 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

The peers of Counter Measures Technologies by revenue are Veda Aeronautics Private Limited, Nityanand Udyog Limited, Hind Defence Equipments Private Limited, Trident Explosives Private Limited, PDC Explo Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Defence industry (Defence Accessories and Components).

Bhasin Ritu ceased to be Director on 03 Sep 2019. Karuppaiyan Kalaichelvi was appointed as Additional Director on 02 Aug 2019. Jayakumar Jayarajan was appointed as Director on 10 Apr 2008. Counter Measures Technologies has 4 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available