
CR Infrabuild Private Limited
About CR Infrabuild Private Limited
Data last updated:
CR Infrabuild Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 11 September 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U45500MP2019PTC049549. Its GSTIN is 23AAICC3739K1ZJ (Madhya Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.32 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.32 Cr. It is led by directors Govind Kumar Kahare and Rajkumari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 355/1/2 Behind Jai Hind School Gram Badjhiri Tehsil Huzur, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India – 462044.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.26 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹36,880 (net margin 0.3%) and EBITDA of ₹27.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin 21.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 103% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.88 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 3 filed against it; 3 cases are pending.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address355/1/2 Behind Jai Hind School Gram Badjhiri Tehsil Huzur, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India – 462044
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of CR Infrabuild Private Limited
The main business activity of CR Infrabuild is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of CR Infrabuild Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
CR Infrabuild Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.26 Cr (up 206% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of CR Infrabuild Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 103% over three years, including 206% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 545% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of CR Infrabuild Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹27.03 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹36,880 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of CR Infrabuild Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 21.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of CR Infrabuild are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of CR Infrabuild Private Limited
CR Infrabuild Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modi Akruti and Nirman Private Limited | ₹1.26 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Angul, Odisha, India |
| Priyaa Gurnani Interiors Private Limited | ₹1.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Lumala Industries Private Limited | ₹1.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Casurina Bay Farms Private Limited | ₹1.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Best Luck Projects Ltd | ₹1.26 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 34959.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| CR Infrabuild Private Limited this company | ₹1.26 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 206.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Rock Contracts India Private Limited | ₹1.26 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 22996.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Everlike Suppliers Pvt Ltd | ₹1.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 260.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Ketumali Builders Private Limited | ₹1.26 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Divine Spirit Infra Projects Private Limited | ₹1.26 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Casagrand Anchor Private Limited | ₹1.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 642.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below CR Infrabuild by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of CR Infrabuild Private Limited
CR Infrabuild Private Limited is audited by Moin Ul Haq & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moin Ul Haq & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of CR Infrabuild Private Limited
CR Infrabuild has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Govind Kumar Kahare | Director | 11 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rajkumari | Director | 11 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of CR Infrabuild Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of CR Infrabuild Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2024 | Others | ₹57.98 Lakh | Open |
| 24 Nov 2022 | Others | ₹4.2 Lakh | Open |
| 08 Sep 2021 | Others | ₹1.25 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of CR Infrabuild Private Limited
CR Infrabuild Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed against it. All cases are pending. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Cases on record (2 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South East, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Ifci Venture Capital Funds Limited | Pending |
| District court, South East, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed against the company by Ifci Venture Capital Funds Limited | Pending |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at CR Infrabuild Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to CR Infrabuild.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on CR Infrabuild Private Limited
CR Infrabuild Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Govind Kumar Kahare was appointed as Director on 11 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for CR Infrabuild Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by CR Infrabuild Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of CR Infrabuild Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of CR Infrabuild Private Limited
CR Infrabuild has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AAICC3739K1ZJ | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 05 Aug 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of CR Infrabuild Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about CR Infrabuild Private Limited
CR Infrabuild is an active private limited company based in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 11 September 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45500MP2019PTC049549.
CR Infrabuild reported revenue of ₹1.26 Cr for FY 2024 (up 206% YoY).
CR Infrabuild has 2 current directors:
- Govind Kumar Kahare - Director
- Rajkumari - Director
CR Infrabuild reported a net profit of ₹36,880 (net margin 0.3%) and EBITDA of ₹27.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin 21.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of CR Infrabuild is 103% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 206%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of CR Infrabuild is 23AAICC3739K1ZJ, registered in Madhya Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of CR Infrabuild is U45500MP2019PTC049549. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
CR Infrabuild has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed against it. 3 are pending.
CR Infrabuild was incorporated on 11 September 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of CR Infrabuild by revenue are Modi Akruti and Nirman Private Limited, Priyaa Gurnani Interiors Private Limited, Lumala Industries Private Limited, Casurina Bay Farms Private Limited, Best Luck Projects Ltd and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Govind Kumar Kahare was appointed as Director on 11 Sep 2019. Rajkumari was appointed as Director on 11 Sep 2019.