- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-11-0000347

About Creative Castings Limited
Data last updated:
Creative Castings Limited is a public limited company based in Junagadh, Gujarat, India. It operates in the die casting and metal forming segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 22 November 1985 and has been in existence for over 41 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L27100GJ1985PLC008286. Its GSTIN is 24AAACC8652R1Z5 (Gujarat). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 539527.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.3 Cr. It is led by directors including Rajan Ramniklal Bambhania (Managing Director) and Siddharth Vallabhbhai Vaishnav (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 102 G I D C Phase – II Rajkotroad Dolatpara, Junagadh, Gujarat, India.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹47.08 Cr, a growth of 8.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.38 Cr (net margin 9.3%) and EBITDA of ₹5.36 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.4%). The net worth stands at ₹45.57 Cr (up 8.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹45.94 Cr (up 8.7% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Creative Castings. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹13.89 Cr on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. The company has 2 deals on record (2 market trades); the latest was in November 2019. Its 9 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Global Cast Solutions Private Limited with revenue of ₹46 Cr.
Creative Castings Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-11-0000347). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website creative-cast.com.
Company details
CIN history
Creative Castings has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U27100GJ1985PLC008286. The current CIN is L27100GJ1985PLC008286, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L27100GJ1985PLC008286 | Current |
| U27100GJ1985PLC008286 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Creative Castings
Contact details
Creative Castings Limited's registered office is in Junagadh, Gujarat. Its website is creative-cast.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address102 G I D C Phase – II Rajkotroad Dolatpara, Junagadh, Gujarat, India
- IndustryManufacturing, Die Casting & Metal Forming
To see the full contact details of Creative Castings Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Creative Castings operates one associated brand: Creative Castings. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Casting products are manufactured and exported from Junagadh, India. | creative-cast.com |
Business activity
The main business activities of Creative Castings are manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply. In detail, this covers metal and metal products and electric power generation, transmission and distribution. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | |
| D | Electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply | D1 | Electric power generation, transmission and distribution |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Creative Castings Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Creative Castings Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableCreative Castings Limited reported revenue of ₹47.08 Cr (up 8.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 47.08 | 43.51 | 52.26 | 50.78 | 41.70 | 29.93 | 31.31 |
| Revenue growth | +8.2% | -16.7% | +2.9% | +21.8% | +39.3% | -4.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 5.36 | 4.90 | 6.38 | 5.23 | 3.78 | 3.25 | 3.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.4% | +11.3% | +12.2% | +10.3% | +9.1% | +10.9% | +10.1% |
| Profit before tax | 6.29 | 5.31 | 6.55 | 6.47 | 4.22 | 3.88 | 3.91 |
| Net profit | 4.38 | 3.60 | 5.02 | 4.59 | 3.02 | 2.65 | 3.00 |
| Net profit margin | +9.3% | +8.3% | +9.6% | +9.0% | +7.2% | +8.9% | +9.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 33.62 | 27.92 | 38.97 | 36.83 | 25.24 | 21.79 | 23.18 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 45.94 | 42.28 | 39.27 | 35.10 | 31.24 | 28.88 | 26.80 |
| Net worth | 45.57 | 41.97 | 38.99 | 34.81 | 31.07 | 28.71 | 26.63 |
| Total debt | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 1.51 | 0.33 | 0.66 | 1.33 | 2.66 | 0.55 | 1.34 |
| Net working capital | 18.05 | 20.28 | 21.70 | 19.23 | 15.33 | 10.08 | 9.55 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 8.64 | 5.40 | 3.83 | (0.48) | 0.36 | 1.79 | 2.48 |
| Cash from investing | (6.17) | (4.44) | (3.13) | 0.34 | 3.05 | (1.27) | 0.03 |
| Cash from financing | (1.30) | (1.29) | (1.36) | (1.18) | (1.30) | (1.31) | (1.57) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.60 | 13.97 | 11.21 | 14.71 | 12.30 | 9.05 | 10.63 | 8.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +2.4% | +54.4% | +5.5% | +73.9% | +16.3% | -34.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.37 | 0.53 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 0.24 |
| Total expenses | 11.19 | 12.18 | 9.67 | 12.76 | 11.00 | 8.48 | 9.43 | 7.49 |
| EBITDA | 1.41 | 1.79 | 1.54 | 1.95 | 1.30 | 0.57 | 1.20 | 0.97 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.2% | +12.8% | +13.7% | +13.3% | +10.6% | +6.3% | +11.3% | +11.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 1.61 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.15 | 1.55 | 0.83 | 1.32 | 1.04 |
| Tax | 0.47 | 0.58 | 0.74 | 0.58 | 0.51 | 0.09 | 0.29 | 0.45 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.60 | 13.97 | 11.21 | 14.71 | 12.30 | 9.05 | 10.63 | 8.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +2.4% | +54.4% | +5.5% | +73.9% | +16.3% | -34.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.37 | 0.53 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 0.24 |
| Total expenses | 11.19 | 12.18 | 9.67 | 12.76 | 11.00 | 8.48 | 9.43 | 7.49 |
| EBITDA | 1.41 | 1.79 | 1.54 | 1.95 | 1.30 | 0.57 | 1.20 | 0.97 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.2% | +12.8% | +13.7% | +13.3% | +10.6% | +6.3% | +11.3% | +11.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 1.61 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.15 | 1.55 | 0.83 | 1.32 | 1.04 |
| Tax | 0.47 | 0.58 | 0.74 | 0.58 | 0.51 | 0.09 | 0.29 | 0.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 47.08 | 43.51 | 52.26 | 50.78 | 41.70 | 29.93 | 31.31 |
| Revenue growth | +8.2% | -16.7% | +2.9% | +21.8% | +39.3% | -4.4% | - |
| Other income | 1.58 | 1.12 | 0.91 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 1.30 | 1.34 |
| Total expenses | 41.72 | 38.61 | 45.88 | 45.55 | 37.92 | 26.68 | 28.14 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 5.05 | 4.99 | 4.92 | 4.93 | 4.43 | 4.43 |
| EBITDA | 5.36 | 4.90 | 6.38 | 5.23 | 3.78 | 3.25 | 3.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.4% | +11.3% | +12.2% | +10.3% | +9.1% | +10.9% | +10.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.64 | 0.60 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 0.59 | 0.66 | 0.59 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 6.29 | 5.31 | 6.55 | 6.47 | 4.22 | 3.88 | 3.91 |
| Tax | 1.91 | 1.69 | 1.46 | 1.68 | 0.94 | 1.05 | 0.91 |
| Net profit | 4.38 | 3.60 | 5.02 | 4.59 | 3.02 | 2.65 | 3.00 |
| Net profit margin | +9.3% | +8.3% | +9.6% | +9.0% | +7.2% | +8.9% | +9.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 33.62 | 27.92 | 38.97 | 36.83 | 25.24 | 21.79 | 23.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Reserves & surplus | 44.27 | 40.67 | 37.69 | 33.51 | 29.77 | 27.41 | 25.33 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 45.57 | 41.97 | 38.99 | 34.81 | 31.07 | 28.71 | 26.63 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 45.94 | 42.28 | 39.27 | 35.10 | 31.24 | 28.88 | 26.80 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 24.09 | 22.90 | 23.03 | 19.24 | 18.64 | 18.09 | 17.78 |
| Net block | 9.27 | 8.72 | 9.40 | 6.18 | 6.33 | 6.38 | 6.72 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.07 | 1.00 | 0.02 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 18.16 | 12.26 | 7.78 | 7.53 | 8.25 | 11.40 | 9.43 |
| Inventories | 10.85 | 12.10 | 9.58 | 7.43 | 7.19 | 5.15 | 5.39 |
| Sundry debtors | 8.91 | 8.84 | 13.31 | 14.69 | 8.16 | 6.54 | 6.34 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.51 | 0.33 | 0.66 | 1.33 | 2.66 | 0.55 | 1.34 |
| Loans & advances | 4.05 | 3.56 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.72 | 1.30 | 1.64 |
| Total current assets | 25.32 | 24.83 | 27.30 | 25.55 | 19.73 | 13.54 | 14.71 |
| Total current liabilities | 7.27 | 4.55 | 5.60 | 6.32 | 4.40 | 3.46 | 5.16 |
| Net working capital | 18.05 | 20.28 | 21.70 | 19.23 | 15.33 | 10.08 | 9.55 |
| Total assets | 45.94 | 42.28 | 39.27 | 35.10 | 31.24 | 28.88 | 26.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.33 | 0.66 | 1.33 | 2.66 | 0.55 | 1.34 | 0.40 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 8.64 | 5.40 | 3.83 | (0.48) | 0.36 | 1.79 | 2.48 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (6.17) | (4.44) | (3.13) | 0.34 | 3.05 | (1.27) | 0.03 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1.30) | (1.29) | (1.36) | (1.18) | (1.30) | (1.31) | (1.57) |
| Net change in cash | 1.18 | (0.33) | (0.67) | (1.33) | 2.11 | (0.79) | 0.94 |
| Closing cash | 1.51 | 0.33 | 0.66 | 1.33 | 2.66 | 0.55 | 1.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +8.2% | -16.7% | +2.9% | +21.8% | +39.3% | -4.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +9.4% | -23.2% | +22.0% | +38.4% | +16.3% | +2.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +18.6% | -18.9% | +1.2% | +53.3% | +8.8% | -0.8% | -10.9% |
| Net income growth | +21.7% | -28.3% | +9.4% | +52.0% | +14.0% | -11.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -1.7% | +1.4% | +20.4% | +17.5% | +11.2% | -3.6% | +6.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +1.4% | +9.0% | +25.2% | +18.2% | -1.4% | -4.4% | -0.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.1% | +8.3% | +9.7% | +9.4% | +7.9% | +9.5% | +9.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.5% | +13.3% | +17.9% | +19.6% | +14.0% | +14.0% | +15.1% |
| Return on net worth | +10.0% | +9.0% | +13.7% | +14.5% | +11.0% | +10.2% | +11.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 2.07 | 2.56 | 1.91 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.39 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.05 | 1.89 | 2.47 | 2.68 | 2.27 | 1.67 | 1.77 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.21 | 4.01 | 6.14 | 6.95 | 6.76 | 5.68 | 7.10 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.44 | 3.93 | 3.73 | 4.44 | 5.67 | 4.65 | 4.49 |
| EPS (₹) | 33.62 | 27.92 | 38.97 | 36.83 | 25.24 | 21.79 | 23.18 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 350.54 | 322.85 | 299.90 | 267.74 | 238.98 | 220.83 | 204.87 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Creative Castings Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Creative Castings Limited
Creative Castings has 10 current directors and 12 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramniklal Savjibhai Tilva | Director | 13 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ruta Ajaybhai Gardi | Director | 13 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Bhaveshkumar Ratilal Sureja | Director | 13 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ketan Dineshchandra Panchamiya | Director | 13 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Palak Jayeshbhai Doshi | Director | 12 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Rajan Ramniklal Bambhania Also directs: Eminent Trading (India) LLP, HRH Properties LLP, Austin Engineering Company Limited and 3 more | Managing Director | 18 May 2007 | 19 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Creative Castings Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Castings Limitedthis company | ₹47.08 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹4.38 Cr | 9.3% | 8.2% | Junagadh, Gujarat, India | |
| Global Cast Solutions Private Limited | ₹46 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| JBM Ogihara Die Tech Private Limited | ₹45.95 Cr (FY 2025) | -6.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Intricast Private Limited | ₹45.84 Cr (FY 2024) | -17.0% | Rajkot, Gujarat, India | |||
| Gnat Foundry Private Limited | ₹45.65 Cr (FY 2025) | 35.0% | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Hindusthan Malleables & Forgings Limited | ₹45.04 Cr (FY 2025) | -9.0% | Jharkhand, India | |||
| Big Castings Private Limited | ₹44.44 Cr (FY 2024) | 10.0% | Belgaum, Karnataka, India | |||
| Barani Ferrocast Private Limited | ₹44.3 Cr (FY 2025) | -13.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Naetek Ferrocastings Private Limited | ₹44.29 Cr (FY 2025) | -6.0% | Shimoga, Karnataka, India | |||
| Hark Industries Private Limited | ₹44.26 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Raniganj, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Creative Castings Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Creative Castings Limited is audited by J.C. RANPURA & CO. for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| J.C. RANPURA & CO. | FY 2022 | 108647W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 75.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.00%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| Public | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr 2017 | 100116546 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.8 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 13 Dec 2004 | 90099950 | State Bank of Saurashtra | ₹5.65 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 28 Jun 2004 | 90099852 | State Bank of Saurashtra | ₹2.15 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 06 Jan 1997 | 90100502 | State Bank of Saurashtra | ₹2 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 08 Dec 1995 | 90098297 | State Bank of Saurashtra | ₹2 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Creative Castings Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Deals & funding
Creative Castings Limited has 2 deals on record (2 market trades); the latest was in November 2019.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2019 | Market trade | ₹57.3 Lakh | Buyer: Khandwala Securities Limited Seller: Khandwala Commodity and Derivatives Private Limited |
| Jan 2019 | Market trade | ₹62.9 Lakh | Buyer: Khandwala Securities Limited Seller: Khandwala Commodity and Derivatives Private Limited |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Creative Castings Limited has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by Creative Castings, 2 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (3 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Company petition | Filed by the company against Duflon Polymers Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| High Court, GUJARAT | Special civil application | Filed by the company against Union of India and 1 other | Disposed |
| High Court, GUJARAT | Court case (TAXAP) | Filed against the company by The Assistant Commissioner of Income Tax | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Creative Castings Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Creative Castings Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Creative Castings has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAACC8652R1Z5 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Creative Castings Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Creative Castings Limited has 34 board changes on record since 1985: 22 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Narottam Chhaganlal Vadgama ceased to be Director on 09 Sep 2019.
43 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Creative Castings is an active public limited company based in Junagadh, Gujarat, India. The company works in die casting and metal forming, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 22 November 1985 (41+ years old) and is registered under CIN L27100GJ1985PLC008286. Listed on BSE: 539527.
Creative Castings reported revenue of ₹47.08 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 8.2% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Creative Castings has 10 current directors:
- Rajan Ramniklal Bambhania - Managing Director
- Siddharth Vallabhbhai Vaishnav - Whole-Time Director
- Ramniklal Savjibhai Tilva - Director
- Ruta Ajaybhai Gardi - Director
- Bhaveshkumar Ratilal Sureja - Director
- Ketan Dineshchandra Panchamiya - Director
- Palak Jayeshbhai Doshi - Director
- Hiren Narottam Vadgama - Director
- Jignesh Shashikant Thanki - Director
- Dhirubhai Haribhai Dand - Director
The latest financial statements of Creative Castings on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Creative Castings is 24AAACC8652R1Z5, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Creative Castings is L27100GJ1985PLC008286. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Creative Castings is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 539527).
Creative Castings has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it.
Creative Castings was incorporated on 22 November 1985, making it 41+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Creative Castings has 2 deals on record (2 market trades); the latest was in November 2019.
The peers of Creative Castings by revenue are Global Cast Solutions Private Limited, JBM Ogihara Die Tech Private Limited, Intricast Private Limited, Gnat Foundry Private Limited, Hindusthan Malleables & Forgings Limited and 4 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).

