
Creme Code Private Limited
About Creme Code Private Limited
Data last updated:
Creme Code Private Limited is a private limited company based in Panvel, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 25 January 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2021PTC354109.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Vandana Pathak and Sharad Pathak.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at E – 603 Lilly A F N H B Complex Sector 20 Kharghar, Panvel, Maharashtra, India – 410218.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹20.41 Lakh, a decline of 41% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.65 Lakh (net margin 8.1%) and EBITDA of ₹2.78 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 94% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressE – 603 Lilly A F N H B Complex Sector 20 Kharghar, Panvel, Maharashtra, India – 410218
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Creme Code Private Limited
The main business activity of Creme Code is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Creme Code Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Creme Code Private Limited reported revenue of ₹20.41 Lakh (down 41% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Creme Code Private Limited
Revenue fell 41% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 94%. EBITDA fell 67% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Creme Code Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.78 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.65 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Creme Code Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 13.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Creme Code are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Creme Code Private Limited
Creme Code Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuontek Era Systems Private Limited | ₹20.43 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Haryana, India |
| Thrivesup Consultancy Services Private Limited | ₹20.42 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Avtow Private Limited | ₹20.42 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Saksham Systems and Technologies Private Limited | ₹20.41 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Bhayander, Maharashtra, India |
| Vian Soft Solutions Private Limited | ₹20.41 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 402.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Creme Code Private Limited this company | ₹20.41 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -41.0% | •••• | Panvel, Maharashtra, India |
| Acubeapps Technologies Private Limited | ₹20.41 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Tmos Tech Private Limited | ₹20.4 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Flowstar Research and Solutions Private Limited | ₹20.4 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Police Station Mithapur, Bihar, India |
| Abstruse Scribbler Private Limited | ₹20.4 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Addconagar, West Bengal, India |
| Cyberdyne Software Orchard Private Limited | ₹20.4 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Creme Code by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Creme Code Private Limited
Creme Code has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vandana Pathak | Director | 25 Jan 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sharad Pathak | Director | 25 Jan 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Creme Code Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Creme Code Private Limited
Creme Code Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Creme Code Private Limited
Creme Code Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 10, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Creme Code Private Limited
Creme Code Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Sharad Pathak was appointed as Director on 25 Jan 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Creme Code Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Creme Code Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Creme Code Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Creme Code Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Creme Code Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Creme Code Private Limited
Creme Code is an active private limited company based in Panvel, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 25 January 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2021PTC354109.
Creme Code reported revenue of ₹20.41 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 41% YoY).
Creme Code has 2 current directors:
- Vandana Pathak - Director
- Sharad Pathak - Director
Creme Code reported a net profit of ₹1.65 Lakh (net margin 8.1%) and EBITDA of ₹2.78 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Creme Code is 94% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 41%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Creme Code is U74999MH2021PTC354109. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Creme Code was incorporated on 25 January 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Creme Code by revenue are Neuontek Era Systems Private Limited, Thrivesup Consultancy Services Private Limited, Avtow Private Limited, Saksham Systems and Technologies Private Limited, Vian Soft Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Sharad Pathak was appointed as Director on 25 Jan 2021. Vandana Pathak was appointed as Director on 25 Jan 2021.
The registered office of Creme Code is at E – 603 Lilly A F N H B Complex Sector 20 Kharghar, Panvel, Maharashtra, India – 410218.
Creme Code has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000.