
About Croissance Limited
Data last updated:
Croissance Limited is a public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the plumbing services and construction specialties segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 07 April 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN L11019KA1994PLC103470. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 531909.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹7.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹6.85 Cr. It was formerly known as Bahri and Corbel India Limited and Memory Polymers Pvt Ltd. It is led by directors including Sravan Prabhakar Veledandi (Managing Director) and Hemant Bahri (Managing Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹61 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5 Lakh (net margin 8.2%) and EBITDA of -₹13 Lakh (EBITDA margin -21.3%). The net worth stands at ₹7.89 Cr (up 0.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹8.81 Cr (up 12.4% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Swagruha Infrastructure. The company has 40 deals on record (39 market trades, 1 acquisition); the latest was in September 2026.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website swagruha.net.
Company details
Name history
Croissance has undergone 4 name changes throughout its history. The current legal name is Croissance Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Croissance Limited | Current |
| Bahri And Corbel India Limited | Previous |
| Memory Polymers Pvt Ltd | Previous |
| Bahri And Corbel Hospitality Limited | Previous |
| Swagruha Infrastructure Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Croissance has 8 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L11019KA1994PLC103470, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L11019KA1994PLC103470 | Current |
| L24134AP1994PTC017327 | Previous |
| L55100KA1994PLC103470 | Previous |
| U24134TG1994PLC017327 | Previous |
| L11010KA1994PLC103470 | Previous |
| L24134AP1994PLC017327 | Previous |
| L24134KA1994PLC103470 | Previous |
| L24134TG1994PLC017327 | Previous |
| U24134AP1994PLC017327 | Previous |
Contact details
Croissance Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka.
- Registered Address306 1st Floor 17th Cross, 2nd Block, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560032
- IndustryConstruction, Plumbing Services & Construction Specialties, Electrical Services, Demolition & Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Croissance operates one associated brand: Swagruha Infrastructure. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial properties are developed in Hyderabad, India. | swagruha.net |
Business activity
The main business activity of Croissance is accommodation and food service. In detail, this covers accommodation services provided by hotel, inns, resorts, holiday homes, hostel, etc..
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | Accommodation and Food Service | I1 | Accommodation services provided by Hotel, Inns, Resorts, holiday homes, hostel, etc. |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Croissance Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Croissance Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableCroissance Limited reported revenue of ₹61 Lakh (up 510% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 0.61 | 0.10 | 0.66 | 2.60 | 0.20 |
| Revenue growth | +510.0% | -84.9% | -74.6% | +1200.0% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.13) | (0.06) | 0.08 | 0.59 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA margin | -21.3% | -60.0% | +12.1% | +22.7% | +30.0% |
| Profit before tax | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.71 | 0.20 |
| Net profit | 0.05 | (0.01) | 0.07 | 0.49 | 0.14 |
| Net profit margin | +8.2% | -10.0% | +10.6% | +18.9% | +70.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 8.81 | 7.84 | 7.89 | 8.26 | 7.77 |
| Net worth | 7.89 | 7.84 | 7.85 | 7.77 | 7.28 |
| Total debt | 0.91 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.49 | 0.49 |
| Cash & bank | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net working capital | 8.71 | 7.84 | 0.68 | 1.07 | 0.53 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | (0.30) | 1.75 | 1.09 | (0.05) | (0.18) |
| Cash from investing | (0.58) | (2.35) | (0.01) | 0.05 | (0.12) |
| Cash from financing | 0.91 | (0.04) | (0.46) | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.03 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.00 | (0.07) | 0.13 |
| EBITDA | (0.09) | 0.03 | (0.19) | (0.18) | (0.12) | 0.43 | (0.20) | (0.29) |
| EBITDA margin | -300.0% | +10.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.43 | (0.27) | (0.16) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.43 | (0.27) | (0.16) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | (0.03) | (0.02) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.61 | 0.10 | 0.66 | 2.60 | 0.20 | 0.06 | 0.21 |
| Revenue growth | +510.0% | -84.9% | -74.6% | +1200.0% | +233.3% | -71.4% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.12) | (0.06) | 0.08 | 0.59 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA margin | -19.7% | -60.0% | +12.1% | +22.7% | +30.0% | +50.0% | +23.8% |
| Profit before tax | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.71 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Net profit | 0.06 | (0.01) | 0.07 | 0.49 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Net profit margin | +9.8% | -10.0% | +10.6% | +18.9% | +70.0% | +33.3% | +19.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 8.80 | 7.84 | 7.89 | 8.26 | 7.77 | 7.56 | 7.13 |
| Net worth | 7.89 | 7.84 | 7.85 | 7.77 | 7.28 | 7.14 | 7.12 |
| Total debt | 0.91 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.41 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net working capital | 8.80 | 7.84 | 0.68 | 1.07 | 0.53 | 1.12 | 0.82 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.30) | 1.75 | 1.09 | (0.05) | (0.18) | (0.29) | 0.00 |
| Cash from investing | (0.58) | (2.35) | (0.01) | 0.05 | (0.12) | (0.12) | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 0.91 | (0.04) | (0.46) | (0.11) | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.03 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.00 | (0.07) | 0.13 |
| Total expenses | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.12 | (0.43) | 0.20 | 0.29 |
| EBITDA | (0.09) | 0.03 | (0.19) | (0.18) | (0.12) | 0.43 | (0.20) | (0.29) |
| EBITDA margin | -300.0% | +10.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.43 | (0.27) | (0.16) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.03 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.00 | (0.07) | 0.13 |
| EBITDA | (0.09) | 0.03 | (0.19) | (0.18) | (0.12) | 0.43 | (0.20) | (0.29) |
| EBITDA margin | -300.0% | +10.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.43 | (0.27) | (0.16) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.43 | (0.27) | (0.16) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | (0.03) | (0.02) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.61 | 0.10 | 0.66 | 2.60 | 0.20 |
| Revenue growth | +510.0% | -84.9% | -74.6% | +1200.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.20 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 0.74 | 0.16 | 0.58 | 2.01 | 0.14 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.18 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA | (0.13) | (0.06) | 0.08 | 0.59 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA margin | -21.3% | -60.0% | +12.1% | +22.7% | +30.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.71 | 0.20 |
| Tax | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.22 | 0.06 |
| Net profit | 0.05 | (0.01) | 0.07 | 0.49 | 0.14 |
| Net profit margin | +8.2% | -10.0% | +10.6% | +18.9% | +70.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 6.85 | 6.85 | 6.85 | 6.85 | 6.85 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1.04 | 0.99 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.43 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 7.89 | 7.84 | 7.85 | 7.77 | 7.28 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.49 | 0.49 |
| Total debt | 0.91 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.49 | 0.49 |
| Total liabilities | 8.81 | 7.84 | 7.89 | 8.26 | 7.77 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 3.81 | 3.81 | 3.81 | 3.37 | 0.92 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Loans & advances | 12.41 | 11.39 | 1.50 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Total current assets | 16.27 | 15.20 | 5.94 | 3.43 | 0.98 |
| Total current liabilities | 7.56 | 7.36 | 5.26 | 2.36 | 0.45 |
| Net working capital | 8.71 | 7.84 | 0.68 | 1.07 | 0.53 |
| Total assets | 8.81 | 7.84 | 7.89 | 8.26 | 7.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.30) | 1.75 | 1.09 | (0.05) | (0.18) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.58) | (2.35) | (0.01) | 0.05 | (0.12) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.91 | (0.04) | (0.46) | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| Net change in cash | 0.03 | (0.63) | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Closing cash | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +510.0% | -84.9% | -74.6% | +1200.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -116.7% | -175.0% | -86.4% | +883.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +9997.0% | +9997.0% | -87.3% | +255.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +600.0% | -114.3% | -85.7% | +250.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -38.3% | -20.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +8.2% | -10.0% | +10.6% | +18.9% | +70.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +0.1% | +0.7% | +5.2% | +1.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | 0.0% | +0.5% | +3.7% | +1.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 0.03 | 0.18 | 1.21 | 0.22 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 1.14 | 1.15 | 1.13 | 1.06 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.03 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.00 | (0.07) | 0.13 |
| Total expenses | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.12 | (0.43) | 0.20 | 0.29 |
| EBITDA | (0.09) | 0.03 | (0.19) | (0.18) | (0.12) | 0.43 | (0.20) | (0.29) |
| EBITDA margin | -300.0% | +10.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.43 | (0.27) | (0.16) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.61 | 0.10 | 0.66 | 2.60 | 0.20 | 0.06 | 0.21 |
| Revenue growth | +510.0% | -84.9% | -74.6% | +1200.0% | +233.3% | -71.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.20 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.73 | 0.16 | 0.58 | 2.01 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.16 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA | (0.12) | (0.06) | 0.08 | 0.59 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA margin | -19.7% | -60.0% | +12.1% | +22.7% | +30.0% | +50.0% | +23.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.71 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Tax | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.22 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 0.06 | (0.01) | 0.07 | 0.49 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Net profit margin | +9.8% | -10.0% | +10.6% | +18.9% | +70.0% | +33.3% | +19.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 6.85 | 6.85 | 6.85 | 6.85 | 6.85 | 6.85 | 6.85 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1.04 | 0.99 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 0.27 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 7.89 | 7.84 | 7.85 | 7.77 | 7.28 | 7.14 | 7.12 |
| Secured loans | 0.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.41 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.91 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.41 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 8.80 | 7.84 | 7.89 | 8.26 | 7.77 | 7.56 | 7.13 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 3.81 | 3.81 | 1.35 | 3.37 | 0.92 | 1.46 | 1.15 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Loans & advances | 12.49 | 11.39 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Total current assets | 16.35 | 15.20 | 2.04 | 3.43 | 0.98 | 1.52 | 1.21 |
| Total current liabilities | 7.55 | 7.36 | 1.36 | 2.36 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.39 |
| Net working capital | 8.80 | 7.84 | 0.68 | 1.07 | 0.53 | 1.12 | 0.82 |
| Total assets | 8.80 | 7.84 | 7.89 | 8.26 | 7.77 | 7.56 | 7.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.30) | 1.75 | 1.09 | (0.05) | (0.18) | (0.29) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.58) | (2.35) | (0.01) | 0.05 | (0.12) | (0.12) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.91 | (0.04) | (0.46) | (0.11) | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.02 | (0.63) | 0.63 | (0.11) | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Closing cash | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +510.0% | -84.9% | -74.6% | +1200.0% | +233.3% | -71.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -100.0% | -175.0% | -86.4% | +883.3% | +100.0% | -40.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +9997.0% | +9997.0% | -87.3% | +255.0% | +566.7% | -40.0% | -44.4% |
| Net income growth | +700.0% | -114.3% | -85.7% | +250.0% | +600.0% | -50.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -38.3% | -20.6% | +122.4% | +131.3% | -20.6% | -24.6% | +1.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | +38.7% | +127.7% | -12.6% | +14.5% | 0.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.8% | -10.0% | +10.6% | +18.9% | +70.0% | +33.3% | +19.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +0.1% | +0.7% | +5.2% | +1.4% | +0.2% | +0.3% |
| Return on net worth | - | 0.0% | +0.5% | +3.7% | +1.0% | +0.2% | +0.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.50 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 0.04 | 0.28 | 1.21 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 0.19 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 1.14 | 1.15 | 1.13 | 1.06 | 1.04 | 1.04 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Croissance Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Croissance Limited
Croissance has 6 current directors and 17 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hriday Bahri Also directs: SH Cafe and Bakery LLP, Delicieux Restaurants Private Limited, Bakenbrew Cafe LLP and 3 more | Whole-Time Director | 14 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sravan Prabhakar Veledandi Also directs: Corbel Energy Private Limited, Delicieux Restaurants Private Limited, Corbel Concepts and Works Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 14 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sowmya Ranganath | Director | 19 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Hemant Bahri Also directs: SH Cafe and Bakery LLP, Bahri Agro & Farms Private Limited, H S Projects Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 14 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Amaresh Rao Gaikwad Also directs: Corbel Lifespace Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 19 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Shivani Marda | Director | 27 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
Deals & funding
Croissance Limited has 40 deals on record (39 market trades, 1 acquisition); the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 40)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | Market trade | ₹5.2 Lakh | Seller: Apple Equifin P Ltd |
| Aug 2026 | Market trade | ₹24.8 Lakh | Buyer: Apple Equifin P Ltd Seller: an individual |
| Feb 2026 | Market trade | ₹24.8 Lakh | Buyer: Suryaveer Trading Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹49.9 Lakh | Buyer: Capify Finserve Private Limited , Vinod Kumar Kandoi Huf, Gauri Nandan Traders Seller: Orange Mist Productions Private Limited , Gauri Nandan Traders |
| Dec 2024 | Market trade | ₹15.1 Lakh | Buyer: Seltron Resource Solutions LLP Seller: Samir R Shah Huf |
To see the full deal history of Croissance Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Croissance Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Croissance Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Croissance Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Croissance Limited has 23 board changes on record since 2011: 7 appointments and 16 cessations. The latest: Shivani Marda ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025.
14 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Croissance is an active public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in plumbing services and construction specialties, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 07 April 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN L11019KA1994PLC103470. Listed on BSE: 531909.
Croissance reported revenue of ₹61 Lakh for FY 2025-26 (up 510% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Croissance has 6 current directors:
- Sravan Prabhakar Veledandi - Managing Director
- Hemant Bahri - Managing Director
- Hriday Bahri - Whole-Time Director
- Amaresh Rao Gaikwad - Whole-Time Director
- Sowmya Ranganath - Director
- Shivani Marda - Director
The latest financial statements of Croissance on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Croissance is L11019KA1994PLC103470. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Croissance is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 531909).
Croissance was incorporated on 07 April 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Croissance has 40 deals on record (39 market trades, 1 acquisition); the latest was in September 2026.
Shivani Marda ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025. Mukund Binani was appointed as Company Secretary on 20 Sep 2025. Shivani Marda was appointed as Director on 27 Aug 2025. Croissance has 23 board changes on record in total.
Croissance can be reached through the website swagruha.net. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

