
About Crown Lifters Limited
Data last updated:
Crown Lifters Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the equipment leasing and financing segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 27 December 2002 and has been in existence for over 24 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L74210MH2002PLC138439. Its GSTIN is 27AACCC3603J1ZW (Maharashtra). Its shares are listed on NSE: CROWN.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹12.25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹11.59 Cr. It was formerly known as Crown Lifters Private Limited. It is led by directors including Karim Kamruddin Jaria (Managing Director) and Amit Bhalchandra Nandedkar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 7th Floor Plot No. B – 28 Bhukhanvala Chambers Veera Desai Road, Off Link Road Veera Desai Industrial Estate Andheri W Mumbai 400053 Maharashtra, Maharashtra, India – 400053.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹39.72 Cr, a growth of 13.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹8.85 Cr (net margin 22.3%) and EBITDA of ₹20.94 Cr (EBITDA margin 52.7%). The net worth stands at ₹77.38 Cr (up 25.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹138.72 Cr (down 2.7% YoY).
The company has about 33 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Crown Lifters. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹155.2 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹162.15 Cr on record. Court records list 13 cases involving the company, including 12 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 16 deals on record (14 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹10.04 Cr; the latest was in September 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the BFSI industry (Machinery and Equipment Leasing) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Sunder Cranes Private Limited with revenue of ₹37.18 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website crownlifters.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address7th Floor Plot No. B – 28 Bhukhanvala Chambers Veera Desai Road, Off Link Road Veera Desai Industrial Estate Andheri W Mumbai 400053 Maharashtra, Maharashtra, India – 400053
- IndustryFinancial Services, Equipment Leasing & Financing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Crown Lifters Limited
The main business activity of Crown Lifters is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers rental and leasing of motor vehicles, machinery, equipment, capital goods, etc. activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N1 | Rental and leasing of motor vehicles, machinery, equipment, capital goods, etc. activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Crown Lifters Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Crown Lifters Limited reported revenue of ₹39.72 Cr (up 13.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 39.72 | 35.03 | 28.10 | 19.28 | 19.92 | 12.18 | 14.38 |
| Revenue growth | +13.4% | +24.7% | +45.8% | -3.2% | +63.6% | -15.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 20.94 | 20.50 | 15.12 | 4.67 | 5.47 | 5.19 | 6.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +52.7% | +58.5% | +53.8% | +24.2% | +27.5% | +42.6% | +45.4% |
| Profit before tax | 11.93 | 25.47 | 7.37 | 3.07 | 4.81 | 2.03 | (3.77) |
| Net profit | 8.85 | 3.45 | 5.50 | 3.17 | (0.63) | (1.35) | (3.52) |
| Net profit margin | +22.3% | +9.9% | +19.6% | +16.4% | -3.2% | -11.1% | -24.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.65 | 16.91 | 4.91 | 3.74 | (1.54) | 12.43 | (16.85) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 139 | 143 | 104 | 33.14 | 17.46 | 33.62 | 50.65 |
| Net worth | 77.38 | 61.82 | 36.07 | 21.13 | 17.44 | 19.04 | 16.46 |
| Total debt | 57.93 | 47.22 | 28.98 | 11.97 | 0.00 | 14.56 | 34.11 |
| Cash & bank | 0.15 | 1.19 | 19.27 | 11.68 | 0.75 | 1.70 | 0.25 |
| Net working capital | (4.64) | 26.30 | 33.94 | 14.71 | 6.77 | 6.36 | 8.10 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 9.49 | 40.95 | 55.68 | 10.84 | 4.69 | 13.39 | 1.10 |
| Cash from investing | (22.51) | (53.47) | (58.75) | (8.37) | 9.97 | 10.66 | (0.09) |
| Cash from financing | 15.13 | 13.21 | 10.65 | 8.46 | (15.62) | (22.60) | (0.84) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13.02 | 11.62 | 8.50 | 9.53 | 10.07 | 11.14 | 8.70 | 7.56 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +4.3% | -2.3% | +26.1% | +32.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.49 | 0.56 | 0.74 | 0.89 | 0.59 | 0.67 | 0.61 | 0.43 |
| Total expenses | 5.74 | 5.31 | 4.78 | 4.65 | 4.02 | 4.54 | 3.31 | 2.97 |
| EBITDA | 7.28 | 6.31 | 3.72 | 4.88 | 6.05 | 6.60 | 5.39 | 4.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +55.9% | +54.3% | +43.8% | +51.2% | +60.1% | +59.2% | +62.0% | +60.7% |
| Depreciation | 2.30 | 2.37 | 1.28 | 1.88 | 1.84 | 1.69 | 1.63 | 1.40 |
| Interest | 1.52 | 1.38 | 1.08 | 0.94 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 0.84 | 0.77 |
| Profit before tax | 3.95 | 3.12 | 2.10 | 2.95 | 3.77 | 4.47 | 3.53 | 2.85 |
| Tax | 1.02 | 0.92 | 0.43 | 0.75 | 0.96 | 1.22 | 0.89 | 0.72 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13.02 | 11.62 | 8.50 | 9.53 | 10.07 | 11.14 | 8.70 | 7.56 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +4.3% | -2.3% | +26.1% | +32.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.49 | 0.56 | 0.74 | 0.89 | 0.59 | 0.67 | 0.61 | 0.43 |
| Total expenses | 5.74 | 5.31 | 4.78 | 4.65 | 4.02 | 4.54 | 3.31 | 2.97 |
| EBITDA | 7.28 | 6.31 | 3.72 | 4.88 | 6.05 | 6.60 | 5.39 | 4.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +55.9% | +54.3% | +43.8% | +51.2% | +60.1% | +59.2% | +62.0% | +60.7% |
| Depreciation | 2.30 | 2.37 | 1.28 | 1.88 | 1.84 | 1.69 | 1.63 | 1.40 |
| Interest | 1.52 | 1.38 | 1.08 | 0.94 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 0.84 | 0.77 |
| Profit before tax | 3.95 | 3.12 | 2.10 | 2.95 | 3.77 | 4.47 | 3.53 | 2.85 |
| Tax | 1.02 | 0.92 | 0.43 | 0.75 | 0.96 | 1.22 | 0.89 | 0.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 39.72 | 35.03 | 28.10 | 19.28 | 19.92 | 12.18 | 14.38 |
| Revenue growth | +13.4% | +24.7% | +45.8% | -3.2% | +63.6% | -15.3% | - |
| Other income | 2.79 | 14.29 | 0.77 | 1.23 | 3.10 | 4.41 | 0.10 |
| Total expenses | 18.78 | 14.53 | 12.98 | 14.61 | 14.45 | 6.99 | 7.85 |
| Employee cost | 4.86 | 3.77 | 1.64 | 1.93 | 1.87 | 1.70 | 1.92 |
| EBITDA | 20.94 | 20.50 | 15.12 | 4.67 | 5.47 | 5.19 | 6.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +52.7% | +58.5% | +53.8% | +24.2% | +27.5% | +42.6% | +45.4% |
| Depreciation | 7.36 | 5.99 | 6.89 | 2.64 | 2.70 | 4.52 | 6.74 |
| Interest | 4.44 | 3.33 | 1.63 | 0.19 | 1.06 | 3.05 | 3.66 |
| Profit before tax | 11.93 | 25.47 | 7.37 | 3.07 | 4.81 | 2.03 | (3.77) |
| Tax | 3.06 | 6.50 | 1.87 | (0.83) | 6.42 | (0.56) | (0.27) |
| Net profit | 8.85 | 3.45 | 5.50 | 3.17 | (0.63) | (1.35) | (3.52) |
| Net profit margin | +22.3% | +9.9% | +19.6% | +16.4% | -3.2% | -11.1% | -24.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.65 | 16.91 | 4.91 | 3.74 | (1.54) | 12.43 | (16.85) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 11.59 | 11.22 | 11.22 | 10.41 | 10.41 | 2.08 | 2.08 |
| Reserves & surplus | 62.37 | 44.33 | 24.85 | 10.72 | 7.03 | 16.96 | 14.38 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 77.38 | 61.82 | 36.07 | 21.13 | 17.44 | 19.04 | 16.46 |
| Secured loans | 51.00 | 45.92 | 28.98 | 11.97 | 0.00 | 5.96 | 25.89 |
| Unsecured loans | 6.93 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.60 | 8.22 |
| Total debt | 57.93 | 47.22 | 28.98 | 11.97 | 0.00 | 14.56 | 34.11 |
| Total liabilities | - | - | 104 | 33.14 | 17.46 | 33.62 | 50.65 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 176 | 146 | 72.87 | 47.10 | 50.33 | 64.42 | 91.87 |
| Net block | 147 | 124 | 72.87 | 20.39 | 13.45 | 21.34 | 40.34 |
| Capital work in progress | 5.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Sundry debtors | 14.81 | 10.58 | 8.23 | 5.54 | 5.27 | 4.88 | 5.47 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.15 | 1.19 | 19.27 | 11.68 | 0.75 | 1.70 | 0.25 |
| Loans & advances | 45.93 | 43.25 | 8.24 | 1.51 | 3.29 | 1.28 | 3.15 |
| Total current assets | 60.89 | 55.02 | 35.74 | 18.73 | 9.93 | 7.88 | 8.89 |
| Total current liabilities | 65.53 | 28.72 | 1.80 | 4.02 | 3.16 | 1.52 | 0.79 |
| Net working capital | (4.64) | 26.30 | 33.94 | 14.71 | 6.77 | 6.36 | 8.10 |
| Total assets | 139 | 143 | 104 | 33.14 | 17.46 | 33.62 | 50.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.19 | 0.50 | 11.68 | 0.75 | 1.70 | 0.25 | 0.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.49 | 40.95 | 55.68 | 10.84 | 4.69 | 13.39 | 1.10 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (22.51) | (53.47) | (58.75) | (8.37) | 9.97 | 10.66 | (0.09) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 15.13 | 13.21 | 10.65 | 8.46 | (15.62) | (22.60) | (0.84) |
| Net change in cash | 2.11 | 0.69 | 7.59 | 10.93 | (0.96) | 1.45 | 0.17 |
| Closing cash | 0.15 | 1.19 | 19.27 | 11.68 | 0.75 | 1.70 | 0.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +13.4% | +24.7% | +45.8% | -3.2% | +63.6% | -15.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +2.2% | +35.6% | +223.8% | -14.6% | +5.4% | -20.5% | - |
| PBT growth | -53.2% | +245.6% | +140.1% | -36.2% | +137.0% | +9998.0% | -29.1% |
| Net income growth | +156.5% | -37.3% | +73.5% | +603.2% | +53.3% | +61.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +27.2% | +20.7% | +32.1% | +10.3% | +3.2% | -6.7% | -15.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +64.9% | +55.3% | +42.8% | -10.6% | -13.3% | +0.3% | -21.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +22.3% | +54.2% | +19.6% | +20.2% | -8.1% | +21.3% | -24.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.6% | +13.3% | +13.1% | +9.7% | +11.6% | +2.7% | -0.2% |
| Return on net worth | +12.7% | +7.1% | +19.3% | +16.4% | -3.4% | -7.6% | -19.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.76 | 0.78 | 0.72 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 1.37 | 1.96 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 1.39 |
| Interest cover | 32.70 | 22.95 | 19.81 | 9.36 | 38.27 | 455.22 | -1,742.86 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.25 | 0.32 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62.19 | 62.25 | 609.00 | 575.20 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.13 | 3.72 | 4.08 | 3.57 | 3.93 | 2.35 | 2.27 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.65 | 16.91 | 4.91 | 3.74 | (1.54) | 12.43 | (16.85) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 63.81 | 49.50 | 32.14 | 20.30 | 16.76 | 91.47 | 79.05 |
Peer Comparison of Crown Lifters Limited
Crown Lifters Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Machinery and Equipment Leasing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crown Lifters Limited this company | ₹39.72 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 13.4% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sunder Cranes Private Limited | ₹37.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Moving Media Entertainment Limited | ₹37.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 59.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Khatushyam Natural Resources Private Limited | ₹37.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 130.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Outstrive Solutions Private Limited | ₹37.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Raamdoot Earth-Movers Private Limited | ₹37.05 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 140.0% | •••• | Guwahati, Assam, India |
| Empiler Projects Private Limited | ₹36.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Lakecity Infraprojects Private Limited | ₹36.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 128.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Mammoet (India) Private Limited | ₹36.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -71.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Visvas Papers Private Limited | ₹35.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Heena Cargo Movers Private Limited | ₹35.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Crown Lifters by revenue in the BFSI industry (Machinery and Equipment Leasing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Crown Lifters Limited
Crown Lifters Limited is audited by SHIV PAWAN & COMPANY for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHIV PAWAN & COMPANY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Crown Lifters Limited
Crown Lifters has 5 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amit Bhalchandra Nandedkar Also directs: Groworld Infrasol LLP | Director | 21 Jan 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Nizar Nooruddin Rajwani Also directs: Jak Maze Private Limited | Director | 14 Sep 2012 | 14 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Karim Kamruddin Jaria Also directs: Jak Maze Private Limited | Managing Director | 27 Dec 2002 | 23 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Dayal Also directs: Chartered Evaluators Private Limited | Director | 27 May 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Natasha Nizar Rajwani | Additional Director | 07 Jul 2026 | 0 Years 3 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Crown Lifters Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 67.80%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.10% and retail and other public shareholders hold 32.10%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.80% | 67.80% | 69.60% | 69.60% |
| Public | 32.20% | 32.20% | 30.40% | 30.40% |
Charges & Borrowings of Crown Lifters Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | Others | ₹13.02 Cr | Open |
| 20 Apr 2026 | Others | ₹5.79 Cr | Open |
| 30 Mar 2026 | Others | ₹4.1 Cr | Open |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹15 Cr | Open |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Others | ₹5.79 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 65 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Crown Lifters Limited
Crown Lifters Limited has 16 deals on record (14 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹10.04 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 16)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | Market trade | ₹75 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Feb 2026 | Market trade | ₹1.9 Cr | Buyer: an individual |
| Feb 2024 | Funding round | ₹10.04 Cr | Investors: Mittal Analytics Private Limited , Pitam Goel HUF, 2 individuals |
| Jul 2023 | Market trade | ₹89.9 Lakh | Buyer: Maruti Nandan Colonizers Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Jul 2023 | Market trade | ₹25.5 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
Full deal history
All 16 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Crown Lifters Limited
Crown Lifters Limited has 13 court cases on record: 12 filed by Crown Lifters, 1 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 11 are disposed. Status as checked between 29 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| District courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 13)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (CO.PET.) | Filed by the company against Mooreliving India Building Solutions LLP | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (ARP) | Filed by the company against JSW Steel Limited | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CNPCP) | Filed by the company against Epc Constructions India Limited | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Company petition | Filed by the company against Epc Constructions India Limited | Disposed |
| High Court for State of Telangana | Company petition | Filed by the company against Viom Infra Ventures Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 13 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Crown Lifters Limited
Crown Lifters operates one associated brand: Crown Lifters. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Construction equipment rental and trade services are provided in India. | crownlifters.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Crown Lifters Limited
Crown Lifters Limited has a workforce of 33 employees as of Apr 03, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Crown Lifters Limited
Crown Lifters has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L74210MH2002PLC138439, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74210MH2002PLC138439 | Current |
| U74210MH2002PLC138439 | Previous |
| U74210MH2002PTC138439 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Crown Lifters Limited
Crown Lifters Limited has 27 board changes on record since 2002: 17 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Natasha Nizar Rajwani was appointed as Additional Director on 07 Jul 2026.
132 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Crown Lifters Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Crown Lifters Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Crown Lifters Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Crown Lifters Limited
Crown Lifters has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AACCC3603J1ZW | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Crown Lifters Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Crown Lifters Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Crown Lifters Limited
Crown Lifters is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in equipment leasing and financing, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 27 December 2002 (24+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74210MH2002PLC138439. Listed on NSE: CROWN.
Crown Lifters reported revenue of ₹39.72 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 13.4% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Crown Lifters has 5 current directors:
- Karim Kamruddin Jaria - Managing Director
- Amit Bhalchandra Nandedkar - Director
- Nizar Nooruddin Rajwani - Director
- Sanjay Dayal - Director
- Natasha Nizar Rajwani - Additional Director
The GSTIN of Crown Lifters is 27AACCC3603J1ZW, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Crown Lifters is L74210MH2002PLC138439. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Crown Lifters is listed on NSE with symbol CROWN.
Crown Lifters has 13 court cases on record: 12 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Crown Lifters was incorporated on 27 December 2002, making it 24+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Crown Lifters has 16 deals on record (14 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹10.04 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
The peers of Crown Lifters by revenue are Sunder Cranes Private Limited, Moving Media Entertainment Limited, Khatushyam Natural Resources Private Limited, Outstrive Solutions Private Limited, Raamdoot Earth-Movers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the BFSI industry (Machinery and Equipment Leasing).
Natasha Nizar Rajwani was appointed as Additional Director on 07 Jul 2026. Nooruddin Savji Rajwani was appointed as Director on 14 Feb 2025. Pooja Baban Shirke was appointed as Company Secretary on 13 Nov 2024. Crown Lifters has 27 board changes on record in total.