Curevis Formulation Private Limited

Curevis Formulation Private Limited - food and beverages in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U24304MP2017PTC044736 Incorporated 22 December 2017 ROC Gwalior HQ Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India
Active Private Limited Company food and beverages Startup India
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹26.92 Lakh
▲ 143% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹35,056
Net margin -1.3%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹29,908
EBITDA margin -1.1%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
9 yrs
Est. 2017
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Curevis Formulation Private Limited

Data last updated:

Curevis Formulation Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 22 December 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U24304MP2017PTC044736. Its GSTIN is 23AAHCC3350R1ZF (Madhya Pradesh).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Neha Jain and Amit Jain.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹26.92 Lakh, a growth of 143% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹35,056 (net margin -1.3%) and EBITDA of -₹29,908 (EBITDA margin -1.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 79% over three years and 18% over five years.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U24304MP2017PTC044736
Registration Number 044736
Incorporation Date 22 December 2017
ROC Gwalior
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup

Recognitions & Rankings of Curevis Formulation

Startup India Government of India

Contact details

Curevis Formulation Private Limited's registered office is in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    Shitla Road, Gudi Guda Ka Naka, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474001
  • Industry
    Food And Beverages, Manufacturing, Artificial Fibres

To see the full contact details of Curevis Formulation Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Curevis Formulation Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Curevis Formulation is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG2Retail Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Curevis Formulation Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Curevis Formulation Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Curevis Formulation Private Limited reported revenue of ₹26.92 Lakh (up 143% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹26.92 Lakh ▲ 143%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹35,056 margin -1.3%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹29,908 margin -1.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 143%
3 years · compounded
▲ 79%
5 years · compounded
▲ 18%
EBITDA CAGR growth
3 years · compounded
▼ 38%
5 years · compounded
▼ 25%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over five years, including 143% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA-₹29,908
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹35,056
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-1.1%
Net Profit Margin-1.3%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Curevis Formulation Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Curevis Formulation Private Limited

Curevis Formulation has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Neha JainDirector22 Dec 20178 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Amit JainDirector01 Jul 20242 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Curevis Formulation Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (retail trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Armans Attires Private Limited₹26.94 Lakh (FY 2023)Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu, India
Rudra4care Private Limited₹26.94 Lakh (FY 2025)-43.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Mukund Investments Pvt Ltd₹26.93 Lakh (FY 2021)177.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Air Castles Design Private Limited₹26.92 Lakh (FY 2025)17.0%Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India
Flavourich Food Products and Services Private Limited₹26.92 Lakh (FY 2023)-4.0%Pune, Maharashtra, India
Curevis Formulation Private Limitedthis company₹26.92 Lakh (FY 2025)-₹35,056-1.3%143.0%Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India
Laviter Medilife Technologies Private Limited₹26.92 Lakh (FY 2021)-45.0%Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
Popular Food Technology Private Limited₹26.91 Lakh (FY 2024)5.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Nenwani Motors Private Limited₹26.9 Lakh (FY 2024)Washim, Maharashtra, India
Somayaji Thoughtworks Bharat Private Limited₹26.9 Lakh (FY 2024)-82.0%Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Crystalite Design Studio Private Limited₹26.9 Lakh (FY 2021)-79.0%Hyderabad, Telangana, India

To see the full peer comparison of Curevis Formulation Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Curevis Formulation Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Curevis Formulation has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
23AAHCC3350R1ZFMadhya PradeshActive26 Apr 2018

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Curevis Formulation Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Curevis Formulation Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Sonam Pachoriya ceased to be Director on 03 Jul 2024.

AGM
Curevis Formulation Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Curevis Formulation Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Gwalior.
Ceased
Sonam Pachoriya ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Amit Jain was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Neha Jain was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
22 Dec 2017
Curevis Formulation Private Limited was registered on 22 Dec 2017 with Roc Gwalior & aged 8 years 10 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Curevis Formulation is an active private limited company based in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 22 December 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24304MP2017PTC044736.

Curevis Formulation has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Curevis Formulation on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Curevis Formulation is 23AAHCC3350R1ZF, registered in Madhya Pradesh.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Curevis Formulation is U24304MP2017PTC044736. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Curevis Formulation was incorporated on 22 December 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.

The peers of Curevis Formulation by revenue are Armans Attires Private Limited, Rudra4care Private Limited, Mukund Investments Pvt Ltd, Air Castles Design Private Limited, Flavourich Food Products and Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (retail trading).

Sonam Pachoriya ceased to be Director on 03 Jul 2024. Amit Jain was appointed as Director on 01 Jul 2024. Neha Jain was appointed as Director on 22 Dec 2017.

Yes, Curevis Formulation is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

The registered office of Curevis Formulation is at Shitla Road, Gudi Guda Ka Naka, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474001.

Curevis Formulation operates in the food and beverages industry, in the manufacturing segment.