
Curve Garments Private Limited
About Curve Garments Private Limited
Data last updated:
Curve Garments Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the sand and clay segment of the mining sector. It was incorporated on 22 March 2023.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U14101MH2023PTC399475. Its GSTIN is 27AAKCC9021E1ZR (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Kishor Ravindraray Mehta and Paras Kishor Mehta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹19.76 Cr, a growth of 25% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.97 Cr (net margin 10%) and EBITDA of ₹3.45 Cr (EBITDA margin 17.5%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressA/1301 Wing New Vasant Apartment Chs Ltd Nr. Garodia School, B/H Neelkanth Dhara Garodia Nagar Ghatkopar (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400077
- IndustryMining, Sand And Clay, Quarrying Of Stone, Marble Quarrying
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Curve Garments Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Curve Garments Private Limited reported revenue of ₹19.76 Cr (up 25% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Curve Garments Private Limited
Revenue rose 25% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 4% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Curve Garments Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.45 Cr | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.97 Cr | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Curve Garments Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 17.5% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 10% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Curve Garments are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Curve Garments Private Limited
Curve Garments Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nilesh Textiles Private Limited | ₹19.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| KPT Spinning Mills Private Limited | ₹19.78 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Gobichettipalayam, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Vasurupa Sarees Private Limited | ₹19.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Pasupati Fabrics Limited | ₹19.77 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Nestler Yarns Private Limited | ₹19.77 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Curve Garments Private Limited this company | ₹19.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Nexgen Fabrics Private Limited | ₹19.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Alba Fashions Private Limited | ₹19.75 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1720262.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Shri Muthuram Export Private Limited | ₹19.75 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 67.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Lata Fibres Private Limited | ₹19.74 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -35.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Aadhavan Spinners Private Limited | ₹19.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Erode, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Curve Garments by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Curve Garments Private Limited
Curve Garments has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kishor Ravindraray Mehta Also directs: Coral India Finance and Housing Limited | Director | 22 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Paras Kishor Mehta | Director | 22 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Pooja Paras Mehta | Director | 22 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Curve Garments Private Limited
Curve Garments Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
MSME Payment Delays by Curve Garments Private Limited
Curve Garments Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Sep 2023, listing 22 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curve Garments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Curve Garments Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Curve Garments.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Curve Garments Private Limited
Curve Garments Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2023: 3 appointments. The latest: Kishor Ravindraray Mehta was appointed as Director on 22 Mar 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Curve Garments Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Curve Garments Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Curve Garments Private Limited
Curve Garments has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAKCC9021E1ZR | Maharashtra | Active | 21 May 2023 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Curve Garments Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Curve Garments Private Limited
Curve Garments is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in sand and clay, within the mining industry. It was incorporated on 22 March 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U14101MH2023PTC399475.
Curve Garments reported revenue of ₹19.76 Cr for FY 2025 (up 25% YoY).
Curve Garments has 3 current directors:
- Kishor Ravindraray Mehta - Director
- Paras Kishor Mehta - Director
- Pooja Paras Mehta - Director
Curve Garments reported a net profit of ₹1.97 Cr (net margin 10%) and EBITDA of ₹3.45 Cr (EBITDA margin 17.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Curve Garments is 27AAKCC9021E1ZR, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Curve Garments is U14101MH2023PTC399475. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Curve Garments was incorporated on 22 March 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Curve Garments by revenue are Nilesh Textiles Private Limited, KPT Spinning Mills Private Limited, Vasurupa Sarees Private Limited, Pasupati Fabrics Limited, Nestler Yarns Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles).
Kishor Ravindraray Mehta was appointed as Director on 22 Mar 2023. Paras Kishor Mehta was appointed as Director on 22 Mar 2023. Pooja Paras Mehta was appointed as Director on 22 Mar 2023.
Curve Garments has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Sep 2023, listing 22 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. The latest return was filed on 22 Nov 2023.
The registered office of Curve Garments is at A1301 Wing New Vasant Apartment Chs Ltd Nr. Garodia School, BH Neelkanth Dhara Garodia Nagar Ghatkopar E, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400077.
Curve Garments has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.