- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MP-23-0006849

About D & H India Limited
Data last updated:
D & H India Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the metal foundry and fabrication services segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 30 March 1985 and has been in existence for over 41 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L28900MH1985PLC035822. Its GSTIN is 27AAACD1999C1ZP (Maharashtra). The company holds 13 GST registrations, of which 5 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 517514.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹24 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10.24 Cr. It was formerly known as D & H Welding Electrodes (India) Private Limited and D & H Welding Electrodes (India) Limited. It is led by directors including Harsh Vora (Managing Director) and Saurabh Vora (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 13 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹252.71 Cr, a growth of 20.8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹8.39 Cr (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹18.32 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.2%). The net worth stands at ₹77.93 Cr (up 65.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹128.92 Cr (up 28.4% YoY).
The company has about 353 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: D&H India. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹94.24 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹29.61 Cr on record. Court records list 28 cases involving the company, including 22 filed by the company and 6 filed against it; 8 cases are pending. The company has 24 deals on record (24 market trades); the latest was in April 2026. Its 4 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Cables and Wires), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 1 smaller; the largest is Bhuj Polymers Private Limited with revenue of ₹215.19 Cr.
D & H India Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MP-23-0006849). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website dnhindia.com.
Company details
Name history
D & H India has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as D & H Welding Electrodes (India) Private Limited, and D & H Welding Electrodes (India) Limited. The current legal name is D & H India Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| D & H India Limited | Current |
| D & H Welding Electrodes (India) Private Limited | Previous |
| D & H Welding Electrodes (India) Limited | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of D & H India
Contact details
D & H India Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is dnhindia.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressA – 204 2nd Floor Kailash Esplanade Opp Shreyas Cinema L.B.S. Marg Ghatkopar (We, St), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400086
- IndustryEngineering, Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services
To see the full contact details of D & H India Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
D & H India operates one associated brand: D&H India. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Welding components are manufactured by D&H India in Indore. | dnhindia.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of D & H India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of D & H India Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of D & H India Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableD & H India Limited reported revenue of ₹252.71 Cr (up 20.8% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 253 | 209 | 158 | 139 | 90.73 | 67.61 | 79.02 |
| Revenue growth | +20.8% | +32.5% | +13.8% | +52.9% | +34.2% | -14.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 18.32 | 14.51 | 9.51 | 9.36 | 4.79 | 2.00 | 1.58 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.3% | +6.9% | +6.0% | +6.8% | +5.3% | +3.0% | +2.0% |
| Profit before tax | 11.24 | 7.55 | 4.62 | 5.71 | 2.27 | (0.96) | (1.89) |
| Net profit | 8.39 | 5.13 | 2.67 | 4.15 | 2.26 | (0.80) | (1.38) |
| Net profit margin | +3.3% | +2.5% | +1.7% | +3.0% | +2.5% | -1.2% | -1.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.95 | 6.29 | 3.30 | 5.42 | 3.24 | (1.05) | (2.32) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 129 | 100 | 79.58 | 66.40 | 52.34 | 44.54 | 46.29 |
| Net worth | 77.93 | 46.99 | 41.74 | 37.71 | 31.45 | 29.18 | 30.35 |
| Total debt | 46.66 | 52.60 | 37.58 | 28.39 | 20.54 | 14.96 | 15.50 |
| Cash & bank | 13.31 | 2.20 | 0.82 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.66 |
| Net working capital | 82.82 | 63.44 | 48.76 | 45.88 | 35.46 | 30.23 | 31.09 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 22.22 | (2.34) | (0.25) | 5.47 | 1.17 | 2.02 | (0.20) |
| Cash from investing | (25.04) | (9.50) | (13.92) | (8.91) | (5.39) | (0.59) | 1.42 |
| Cash from financing | 15.76 | 11.10 | 14.60 | 3.52 | 4.17 | (1.74) | (1.47) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 65.96 | 72.24 | 61.95 | 65.62 | 52.90 | 59.15 | 55.20 | 50.31 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.7% | +22.1% | +12.2% | +30.4% | +19.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.39 | 0.85 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.45 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | 3.71 | 4.77 | 5.93 | 3.97 | 3.65 | 4.48 | 4.15 | 3.12 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.6% | +6.6% | +9.6% | +6.0% | +6.9% | +7.6% | +7.5% | +6.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 1.07 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 0.73 | 0.88 | 0.68 |
| Interest | 0.67 | 0.70 | 1.55 | 1.40 | 1.26 | 1.27 | 1.21 | 1.04 |
| Profit before tax | 2.54 | 3.85 | 3.70 | 1.94 | 1.74 | 2.93 | 2.10 | 1.43 |
| Tax | 0.57 | 1.53 | 0.56 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 0.91 | 0.41 | 0.78 |
| Net profit | 1.97 | 2.32 | 3.14 | 1.59 | 1.33 | 2.02 | 1.69 | 0.65 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.94 | 2.55 | 3.83 | 1.84 | 1.63 | 2.44 | 1.90 | 1.03 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 253 | 209 | 158 | 139 | 90.73 | 67.61 | 79.02 |
| Revenue growth | +20.8% | +32.5% | +13.9% | +52.8% | +34.2% | -14.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 18.34 | 14.52 | 9.52 | 9.38 | 4.79 | 2.01 | 1.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.3% | +6.9% | +6.0% | +6.8% | +5.3% | +3.0% | +2.0% |
| Profit before tax | 11.26 | 7.57 | 4.63 | 5.69 | 2.27 | (0.92) | (1.86) |
| Net profit | 8.41 | 5.10 | 2.75 | 4.17 | 2.27 | (0.76) | (1.35) |
| Net profit margin | +3.3% | +2.4% | +1.7% | +3.0% | +2.5% | -1.1% | -1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.98 | 6.30 | 3.32 | 5.36 | 3.26 | (1.01) | (2.27) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 129 | 99.92 | 79.14 | 65.94 | 49.53 | 44.10 | 45.75 |
| Net worth | 77.63 | 46.48 | 41.30 | 37.24 | 31.03 | 28.75 | 29.89 |
| Total debt | 46.66 | 52.60 | 37.58 | 28.39 | 18.15 | 14.96 | 15.43 |
| Cash & bank | 13.26 | 2.13 | 0.57 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.55 |
| Net working capital | 82.19 | 62.15 | 47.46 | 44.53 | 31.79 | 28.95 | 29.72 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 22.02 | (2.36) | (0.24) | 5.42 | 1.11 | 2.10 | (0.28) |
| Cash from investing | (23.14) | (8.74) | (13.98) | (8.97) | (5.40) | (0.60) | 1.48 |
| Cash from financing | 14.10 | 11.11 | 14.61 | 3.52 | 4.26 | (1.80) | (1.46) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 65.96 | 72.24 | 61.93 | 65.62 | 52.90 | 59.15 | 55.20 | 50.31 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.7% | +22.1% | +12.2% | +30.4% | +19.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.39 | 0.85 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.45 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 62.25 | 67.44 | 56.01 | 61.65 | 49.25 | 54.67 | 51.05 | 47.19 |
| EBITDA | 3.71 | 4.80 | 5.92 | 3.97 | 3.65 | 4.48 | 4.15 | 3.12 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.6% | +6.6% | +9.6% | +6.0% | +6.9% | +7.6% | +7.5% | +6.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 1.07 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 0.73 | 0.88 | 0.68 |
| Interest | 0.67 | 0.70 | 1.55 | 1.40 | 1.26 | 1.27 | 1.21 | 1.04 |
| Profit before tax | 2.54 | 3.88 | 3.69 | 1.94 | 1.74 | 2.93 | 2.10 | 1.43 |
| Tax | 0.57 | 1.53 | 0.56 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 0.91 | 0.41 | 0.78 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 65.96 | 72.24 | 61.95 | 65.62 | 52.90 | 59.15 | 55.20 | 50.31 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.7% | +22.1% | +12.2% | +30.4% | +19.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.39 | 0.85 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.45 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | 3.71 | 4.77 | 5.93 | 3.97 | 3.65 | 4.48 | 4.15 | 3.12 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.6% | +6.6% | +9.6% | +6.0% | +6.9% | +7.6% | +7.5% | +6.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 1.07 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 0.73 | 0.88 | 0.68 |
| Interest | 0.67 | 0.70 | 1.55 | 1.40 | 1.26 | 1.27 | 1.21 | 1.04 |
| Profit before tax | 2.54 | 3.85 | 3.70 | 1.94 | 1.74 | 2.93 | 2.10 | 1.43 |
| Tax | 0.57 | 1.53 | 0.56 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 0.91 | 0.41 | 0.78 |
| Net profit | 1.97 | 2.32 | 3.14 | 1.59 | 1.33 | 2.02 | 1.69 | 0.65 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.94 | 2.55 | 3.83 | 1.84 | 1.63 | 2.44 | 1.90 | 1.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 253 | 209 | 158 | 139 | 90.73 | 67.61 | 79.02 |
| Revenue growth | +20.8% | +32.5% | +13.8% | +52.9% | +34.2% | -14.4% | - |
| Other income | 1.44 | 0.53 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.51 | 0.16 | 0.12 |
| Total expenses | 234 | 195 | 148 | 129 | 85.94 | 65.61 | 77.44 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 17.09 | 14.14 | 10.39 | 7.83 | 7.29 | 8.70 |
| EBITDA | 18.32 | 14.51 | 9.51 | 9.36 | 4.79 | 2.00 | 1.58 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.3% | +6.9% | +6.0% | +6.8% | +5.3% | +3.0% | +2.0% |
| Depreciation | 3.62 | 2.96 | 2.08 | 1.75 | 1.61 | 1.73 | 1.79 |
| Interest | 4.90 | 4.53 | 2.99 | 2.07 | 1.42 | 1.39 | 1.80 |
| Profit before tax | 11.24 | 7.55 | 4.62 | 5.71 | 2.27 | (0.96) | (1.89) |
| Tax | 2.85 | 2.40 | 1.91 | 1.49 | (0.15) | (0.17) | (0.17) |
| Net profit | 8.39 | 5.13 | 2.67 | 4.15 | 2.26 | (0.80) | (1.38) |
| Net profit margin | +3.3% | +2.5% | +1.7% | +3.0% | +2.5% | -1.2% | -1.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.95 | 6.29 | 3.30 | 5.42 | 3.24 | (1.05) | (2.32) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.24 | 8.19 | 8.19 | 7.79 | 7.40 | 7.40 | 7.40 |
| Reserves & surplus | 67.69 | 38.80 | 33.55 | 29.50 | 24.05 | 21.78 | 22.95 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 77.93 | 46.99 | 41.74 | 37.71 | 31.45 | 29.18 | 30.35 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 46.25 | 52.19 | 37.17 | 27.98 | 20.13 | 14.55 | 14.35 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 1.15 |
| Total debt | 46.66 | 52.60 | 37.58 | 28.39 | 20.54 | 14.96 | 15.50 |
| Total liabilities | 129 | 100 | 79.58 | 66.40 | 52.34 | 44.54 | 46.29 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 66.13 | 59.40 | 46.37 | 38.89 | 34.00 | 30.17 | 30.00 |
| Net block | 45.81 | 39.12 | 28.51 | 21.08 | 16.88 | 14.34 | 15.77 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.42 | 0.38 | 4.12 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 0.53 | 0.28 |
| Investments | 2.38 | 0.44 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.13 |
| Inventories | 32.77 | 22.35 | 24.82 | 27.78 | 26.22 | 22.41 | 25.76 |
| Sundry debtors | 34.97 | 51.19 | 34.73 | 28.15 | 18.24 | 16.22 | 16.11 |
| Cash & bank balances | 13.31 | 2.20 | 0.82 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.66 |
| Loans & advances | 19.19 | 4.63 | 6.87 | 6.24 | 3.09 | 1.43 | 1.47 |
| Total current assets | 100 | 80.37 | 67.24 | 62.56 | 47.85 | 40.41 | 44.00 |
| Total current liabilities | 17.42 | 16.93 | 18.48 | 16.68 | 12.39 | 10.18 | 12.91 |
| Net working capital | 82.82 | 63.44 | 48.76 | 45.88 | 35.46 | 30.23 | 31.09 |
| Total assets | 129 | 100 | 79.58 | 66.40 | 52.34 | 44.54 | 46.29 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.09 | 0.82 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.66 | 0.90 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 22.22 | (2.34) | (0.25) | 5.47 | 1.17 | 2.02 | (0.20) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (25.04) | (9.50) | (13.92) | (8.91) | (5.39) | (0.59) | 1.42 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 15.76 | 11.10 | 14.60 | 3.52 | 4.17 | (1.74) | (1.47) |
| Net change in cash | 12.94 | (0.73) | 0.44 | 0.08 | (0.04) | (0.31) | (0.25) |
| Closing cash | 13.31 | 2.20 | 0.82 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.66 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +20.8% | +32.5% | +13.8% | +52.9% | +34.2% | -14.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +26.3% | +52.6% | +1.6% | +95.4% | +139.5% | +26.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +48.9% | +63.4% | -19.1% | +151.5% | +9998.0% | +49.2% | - |
| Net income growth | +63.6% | +92.1% | -35.7% | +83.6% | +382.5% | +42.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +22.1% | +32.1% | +32.7% | +20.6% | +4.5% | -0.5% | +9.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +25.1% | +44.7% | +68.2% | +80.9% | -4.6% | -16.0% | -24.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.3% | +2.5% | +1.7% | +3.0% | +2.7% | -1.2% | -2.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +13.4% | +10.4% | +13.1% | +7.6% | +1.0% | +0.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +11.6% | +6.8% | +12.2% | +7.9% | -2.6% | -4.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.02 | 0.83 | 0.71 | 0.59 | 0.51 | 0.50 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.42 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | 33.33 | 39.22 | 40.24 | 27.20 | 44.65 | 514.81 | -857.14 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.63 | 4.36 | 4.48 | 3.33 | 2.64 | 3.08 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 10.39 | 7.07 | 6.05 | 4.40 | 3.30 | 3.55 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.71 | 5.91 | 7.04 | 6.20 | 4.92 | 5.70 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.95 | 6.29 | 3.30 | 5.42 | 3.24 | (1.05) | (2.32) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 57.38 | 50.98 | 47.87 | 42.50 | 39.44 | 41.02 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 65.96 | 72.24 | 61.93 | 65.62 | 52.90 | 59.15 | 55.20 | 50.31 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.7% | +22.1% | +12.2% | +30.4% | +19.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.39 | 0.85 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.45 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 62.25 | 67.44 | 56.01 | 61.65 | 49.25 | 54.67 | 51.05 | 47.19 |
| EBITDA | 3.71 | 4.80 | 5.92 | 3.97 | 3.65 | 4.48 | 4.15 | 3.12 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.6% | +6.6% | +9.6% | +6.0% | +6.9% | +7.6% | +7.5% | +6.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 1.07 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 0.73 | 0.88 | 0.68 |
| Interest | 0.67 | 0.70 | 1.55 | 1.40 | 1.26 | 1.27 | 1.21 | 1.04 |
| Profit before tax | 2.54 | 3.88 | 3.69 | 1.94 | 1.74 | 2.93 | 2.10 | 1.43 |
| Tax | 0.57 | 1.53 | 0.56 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 0.91 | 0.41 | 0.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 253 | 209 | 158 | 139 | 90.73 | 67.61 | 79.02 |
| Revenue growth | +20.8% | +32.5% | +13.9% | +52.8% | +34.2% | -14.4% | - |
| Other income | 1.44 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.49 | 0.16 | 0.12 |
| Total expenses | 234 | 195 | 148 | 129 | 85.94 | 65.60 | 77.43 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 17.09 | 13.89 | 10.39 | 7.83 | 7.29 | 8.69 |
| EBITDA | 18.34 | 14.52 | 9.52 | 9.38 | 4.79 | 2.01 | 1.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.3% | +6.9% | +6.0% | +6.8% | +5.3% | +3.0% | +2.0% |
| Depreciation | 3.62 | 2.95 | 2.07 | 1.74 | 1.60 | 1.71 | 1.77 |
| Interest | 4.90 | 4.53 | 2.99 | 2.07 | 1.41 | 1.38 | 1.80 |
| Profit before tax | 11.26 | 7.57 | 4.63 | 5.69 | 2.27 | (0.92) | (1.86) |
| Tax | 2.85 | 2.40 | 1.91 | 1.49 | (0.15) | (0.17) | (0.17) |
| Net profit | 8.41 | 5.10 | 2.75 | 4.17 | 2.27 | (0.76) | (1.35) |
| Net profit margin | +3.3% | +2.4% | +1.7% | +3.0% | +2.5% | -1.1% | -1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.98 | 6.30 | 3.32 | 5.36 | 3.26 | (1.01) | (2.27) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.24 | 8.19 | 8.19 | 7.79 | 7.40 | 7.40 | 7.40 |
| Reserves & surplus | 67.39 | 38.29 | 33.11 | 29.03 | 23.63 | 21.35 | 22.49 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 77.63 | 46.48 | 41.30 | 37.24 | 31.03 | 28.75 | 29.89 |
| Secured loans | 46.25 | 52.19 | 37.17 | 27.98 | 17.74 | 14.55 | 14.35 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 1.08 |
| Total debt | 46.66 | 52.60 | 37.58 | 28.39 | 18.15 | 14.96 | 15.43 |
| Total liabilities | 129 | 99.92 | 79.14 | 65.94 | 49.53 | 44.10 | 45.75 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 65.43 | 58.68 | 45.65 | 38.17 | 33.03 | 29.11 | 28.94 |
| Net block | 45.13 | 38.42 | 27.81 | 20.38 | 16.15 | 13.60 | 15.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.42 | 0.35 | 4.09 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 0.26 |
| Investments | 3.58 | 1.91 | 1.93 | 1.86 | 1.87 | 1.96 | 1.86 |
| Inventories | 32.33 | 21.90 | 24.37 | 27.33 | 25.66 | 21.85 | 25.20 |
| Sundry debtors | 34.79 | 50.62 | 34.12 | 27.54 | 17.67 | 15.57 | 15.46 |
| Cash & bank balances | 13.26 | 2.13 | 0.57 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.55 |
| Loans & advances | 19.21 | 4.43 | 6.87 | 6.17 | 3.02 | 1.44 | 1.40 |
| Total current assets | 99.59 | 79.08 | 65.93 | 61.21 | 46.56 | 39.11 | 42.61 |
| Total current liabilities | 17.40 | 16.93 | 18.47 | 16.68 | 14.77 | 10.16 | 12.89 |
| Net working capital | 82.19 | 62.15 | 47.46 | 44.53 | 31.79 | 28.95 | 29.72 |
| Total assets | 129 | 99.92 | 79.14 | 65.94 | 49.53 | 44.10 | 45.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.55 | 0.81 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 22.02 | (2.36) | (0.24) | 5.42 | 1.11 | 2.10 | (0.28) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (23.14) | (8.74) | (13.98) | (8.97) | (5.40) | (0.60) | 1.48 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 14.10 | 11.11 | 14.61 | 3.52 | 4.26 | (1.80) | (1.46) |
| Net change in cash | 12.97 | 0.01 | 0.39 | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.30) | (0.26) |
| Closing cash | 13.26 | 2.13 | 0.57 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +20.8% | +32.5% | +13.9% | +52.8% | +34.2% | -14.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +26.3% | +52.5% | +1.5% | +95.8% | +138.3% | +26.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +48.8% | +63.5% | -18.6% | +150.7% | +9998.0% | +50.5% | - |
| Net income growth | +64.9% | +85.5% | -34.1% | +83.7% | +398.7% | +43.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +22.2% | +32.1% | +32.7% | +20.6% | +4.6% | -0.5% | +9.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +25.0% | +44.7% | +67.9% | +80.7% | -4.7% | -16.6% | -25.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.3% | +2.5% | +1.7% | +3.0% | +2.7% | -1.1% | -2.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +13.5% | +10.5% | +13.4% | +7.9% | +1.0% | +0.6% |
| Return on net worth | - | +11.8% | +6.9% | +12.3% | +8.1% | -2.6% | -4.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.03 | 0.84 | 0.68 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 0.51 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.35 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | 33.29 | 39.15 | 40.13 | 27.09 | 44.20 | 460.00 | -1,000.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.70 | 4.44 | 4.58 | 3.44 | 2.74 | 3.19 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 10.60 | 7.19 | 6.16 | 4.50 | 3.38 | 3.63 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.79 | 6.03 | 7.22 | 6.43 | 5.12 | 5.94 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.98 | 6.30 | 3.32 | 5.36 | 3.26 | (1.01) | (2.27) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 56.76 | 50.43 | 47.28 | 41.93 | 38.85 | 40.39 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of D & H India Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of D & H India Limited
D & H India has 6 current directors and 15 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saurabh Vora Also directs: HKV Exports Private Limited, V & H Fabricators Private Limited, Novarise Energy Private Limited and 1 more | Whole-Time Director | 01 Oct 2014 | 12 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Atithi Vora | Whole-Time Director | 01 Oct 2014 | 12 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Harsh Vora | Managing Director | 06 Dec 1990 | 35 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Anit Saklecha | Director | 14 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Niranjan Shastri | Director | 14 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Somendra Sharma | Director | 23 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
D & H India Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Cables and Wires), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D & H India Limitedthis company | ₹252.71 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹8.39 Cr | 3.3% | 20.8% | 353 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Bhuj Polymers Private Limited | ₹215.19 Cr (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Maiden Forgings Limited | ₹213.57 Cr (FY 2025) | -10.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Shree Madhav Agencies Private Limited | ₹210.61 Cr (FY 2025) | -23.0% | Howrah, West Bengal, India | |||
| Triveni Wires Private Limited | ₹208.42 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of D & H India Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
D & H India Limited is audited by M/s devpura navlakha & co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| M/s devpura navlakha & co. | FY 2023 | 121975W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 44.90%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 55.10%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 44.90% | 52.30% | 52.30% | 52.30% |
| Public | 55.10% | 47.70% | 47.70% | 47.70% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Oct 2023 | 100811997 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹15 Cr | Open | |
| 11 Oct 2010 | 10263805 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹79.24 Cr | Open | |
| 20 Jun 2024 | 100936735 | Sidbi | ₹7.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 24 Apr 2023 | 100707841 | Sidbi | ₹8 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 23 Sep 2022 | 100642411 | Others | ₹60 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of D & H India Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 13 View all charges
Deals & funding
D & H India Limited has 24 deals on record (24 market trades); the latest was in April 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 24)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2022 | Market trade | ₹26.7 Lakh | Seller: Counter Cyclical Investments Private Limited |
| Nov 2015 | Market trade | ₹22.7 Lakh | Buyer: Rajasthan Global Securities Private Limited |
| Jun 2015 | Market trade | ₹14.9 Lakh | Buyer: Rajasthan Global Securities Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Apr 2010 | Market trade | ₹18.3 Lakh | Buyer: Priyesh Investments Private Limited |
| Oct 2006 | Market trade | ₹52.7 Lakh | Buyer: DJS Stock and Shares Limited Seller: DJS Stock and Shares Limited |
To see the full deal history of D & H India Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
D & H India Limited has 28 court cases on record: 22 filed by D & H India, 6 filed against it. 8 cases are pending and 20 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 18 | 2 | 6 |
| High courts | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| NCLT | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 28)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Court case (COMMP) | Filed against the company by Superon Schweisstechnik India Limited | Pending |
| District court, Indore, Madhya Pradesh | Court case (SC NIA) | Filed by the company against M/S D.S. Engineering Works LLP and 2 others | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (C.O. (COMM.IPD-TM)) | Filed by the company against Superon Schweisstechnik India Ltd. and Anr. | Disposed |
| District court, Indore, Madhya Pradesh | Court case (SC NIA) | Filed by the company against Mesars Rathi Steel and Power Limited Through Managing Director | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed against the company by Superon Schweisstechnik India Limited | Disposed |
To see the full case history of D & H India Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
D & H India Limited was last rated by Brickwork on 01 Jul 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Brickwork | 01 Jul 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of D & H India Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for D & H India Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
D & H India has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| V & H Fabricators Private Limited | U51226MP2005PTC017842 |
To see the full group structure of D & H India Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
D & H India Limited has a workforce of 353 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 04, 2024, across 4 active EPFO establishments.
GST
D & H India has 13 GST registrations: 5 active and 8 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACD1999C1ZP | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AAACD1999C1ZR | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 22AAACD1999C1ZZ | Chattisgarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 23AAACD1999C2ZW | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of D & H India Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
D & H India Limited has 33 board changes on record since 1990: 20 appointments and 13 cessations. The latest: Anit Saklecha was appointed as Director on 14 Aug 2025.
51 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
D & H India is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in metal foundry and fabrication services, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 30 March 1985 (41+ years old) and is registered under CIN L28900MH1985PLC035822. Listed on BSE: 517514.
D & H India reported revenue of ₹252.71 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 20.8% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
D & H India has 6 current directors:
- Harsh Vora - Managing Director
- Saurabh Vora - Whole-Time Director
- Atithi Vora - Whole-Time Director
- Anit Saklecha - Director
- Niranjan Shastri - Director
- Somendra Sharma - Director
The latest financial statements of D & H India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 13 August 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of D & H India is 27AAACD1999C1ZP, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 13 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 8 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 07AAACD1999C1ZR (Delhi), 22AAACD1999C1ZZ (Chattisgarh), 23AAACD1999C2ZW (Madhya Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of D & H India is L28900MH1985PLC035822. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. D & H India is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 517514).
D & H India has 28 court cases on record: 22 filed by the company and 6 filed against it. 8 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
D & H India was incorporated on 30 March 1985, making it 41+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
D & H India has 24 deals on record (24 market trades); the latest was in April 2026.
The peers of D & H India by revenue are Bhuj Polymers Private Limited, Maiden Forgings Limited, Shree Madhav Agencies Private Limited, Triveni Wires Private Limited, all in the Manufacturing industry (Cables and Wires), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).

