
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
About Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Khurda, Odisha, India, a subsidiary of Danieli Corus India Private Limited. It operates in the construction materials segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 29 March 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Cuttack, under CIN U27310OR2022PTC039271. Its GSTIN is 21AAJCD1717B1ZE (Odisha).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Cr. It is led by directors including Satyajit Mohanty and Subrat Mishra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Khurda, Odisha.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹27.45 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.24 Cr (net margin 4.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.77 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.4%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressIdco Plot No. 1, Rev. Plot No. 2302 Industrial Estate Khorda, Khurda, Odisha, India – 752057
- IndustryManufacturing, Construction Materials
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 32 | Other manufacturing | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹27.45 Cr for FY 2025.
Financial Statement Summary of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.77 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.24 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Construction Materials). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glasspaane Aluminium (India) Private Limited | ₹28.03 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Parasnath Buildwell Private Limited | ₹28.02 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Munzing Mumbai Private Limited | ₹27.89 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 221.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sreejanani Infracon Private Limited | ₹27.71 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Nisarga Araadhana Civil Infratech Private Limited | ₹27.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹27.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Khurda, Odisha, India | |
| Mandovi Minerals Private Limited | ₹27.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Mangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Micanite Insulating Private Limited | ₹27.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Tifec Projects Private Limited | ₹27.28 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 348.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| N.I.C.Construction (India) Private Limited | ₹27.26 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Maa Jawala Devi Infracon Private Limited | ₹27.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Panipat, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Construction Materials), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited is audited by LALIT VANJANI & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LALIT VANJANI & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satyajit Mohanty | Director | 29 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Subrat Mishra Also directs: Danieli Corus India Private Limited | Director | 29 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Vivek Mittal Also directs: Danieli Corus India Private Limited | Director | 03 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 03, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2022: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Vivek Mittal was appointed as Director on 03 Sep 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21AAJCD1717B1ZE | Odisha | Active | 29 Apr 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions Private Limited
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions is an active private limited company based in Khurda, Odisha, India. The company works in construction materials, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 29 March 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27310OR2022PTC039271.
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions reported revenue of ₹27.45 Cr for FY 2025.
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions has 3 current directors:
- Satyajit Mohanty - Director
- Subrat Mishra - Director
- Vivek Mittal - Director
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions reported a net profit of ₹1.24 Cr (net margin 4.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.77 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions is 21AAJCD1717B1ZE, registered in Odisha.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions is U27310OR2022PTC039271. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions was incorporated on 29 March 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Cuttack.
The peers of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions by revenue are Glasspaane Aluminium (India) Private Limited, Parasnath Buildwell Private Limited, Munzing Mumbai Private Limited, Sreejanani Infracon Private Limited, Nisarga Araadhana Civil Infratech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Construction Materials).
Vivek Mittal was appointed as Director on 03 Sep 2025. Amit Pathak ceased to be Company Secretary on 15 May 2025. Amit Pathak was appointed as Company Secretary on 29 Mar 2022. Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions is at Idco Plot No. 1, Rev. Plot No. 2302 Industrial Estate Khorda, Khurda, Odisha, India – 752057.
Danieli Corus Refractory Solutions has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Cr.