Darekar Hotels Private Limited
About Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Data last updated: 26 July 2025
Darekar Hotels Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP). For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity. It specialises in hotel and accommodation services, a part of the broader travel and hospitality sector. Incorporated on 18 February 2008, the company has been in operation for over 18 years.
Registered with ROC Mumbai under CIN U55101PN2008PTC135170.
Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. Formerly known as Darekar & Jamal Hotels Private Limited.
Last AGM: 30 September 2017. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2017. Office: Hotel Kingston Ghat 838 Village Sanaswadi Taluka Shirur, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 412208.
As per the financials filed for FY 2017, the company reported a revenue of ₹60,000.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹50 Lakh on record.
The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP). For the most current information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
-
EmailLocked
-
TelephoneLocked
-
WebsiteLocked
-
Social MediaLocked
-
Registered AddressHotel Kingston Ghat 838 Village Sanaswadi Taluka Shirur, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 412208
-
IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Hotel & Accommodation Services
- Historical Financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
- PDF report delivered after checkout
CIN History of Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Darekar Hotels Private Limited has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U55101MH2008PTC178975. The current CIN is U55101PN2008PTC135170, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U55101PN2008PTC135170 | Current |
| U55101MH2008PTC178975 | Previous |
Business Activity of Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Darekar Hotels Private Limited is engaged in the principal business activity of real estate, with detailed activities including real estate activities with own or leased property.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real Estate | L1 | Real estate activities with own or leased property | Locked |
Business activity turnover details for Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Turnover contribution percentages and historical activity changes require an active report plan.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Auditor Details of Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Darekar Hotels Private Limited is audited by Sunderji Gosar & Co. for the financial year 2017. The auditor plays a crucial role in ensuring financial transparency and compliance with accounting standards.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunderji Gosar & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history for Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Appointment status, appointment dates, cessation dates, and historical auditor changes require an active report plan.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Darekar Hotels Private Limited has had 3 former directors who have contributed to the organization's development.
Financials of Darekar Hotels Private Limited FY 2017 filings available
Darekar Hotels Private Limited reported revenue of ₹60,000 for FY 2017.
Ten-year financial statements for Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Ownership and Shareholding of Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data for Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Promoter, institutional, public, and beneficial ownership values require an active report plan.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Darekar Hotels Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2008 | Union Bank of India | ₹50 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Darekar Hotels Private Limited
View historical data on people associated with Darekar Hotels Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.
Employee and EPFO history for Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Darekar Hotels Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance for Darekar Hotels Private Limited
State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Darekar Hotels Private Limited
MSME payment history for Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Corporate group structure for Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Darekar Hotels Private Limited
MCA filings and documents for Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Darekar Hotels Private Limited
Darekar Hotels Private Limited has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Darekar Hotels Private Limited is a former company now converted to LLP, previously operating as a private limited company in the travel and hospitality sector based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It was incorporated on 18 February 2008 and is registered under CIN U55101PN2008PTC135170. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Darekar Hotels Private Limited is U55101PN2008PTC135170. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The primary industry of Darekar Hotels Private Limited is travel and hospitality. The company specifically operates in hotel and accommodation services.
Darekar Hotels Private Limited was incorporated on 18 February 2008. Registered with ROC Mumbai.
Darekar Hotels Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: Hotel Kingston Ghat 838 Village Sanaswadi Taluka Shirur, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 412208.