
About Datiware Maritime Infra Limited
Data last updated:
Datiware Maritime Infra Limited is a public limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Air Control India Private Limited. It operates in the fisheries and aquaculture segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 24 July 1992 and has been in existence for over 34 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN L05000PN1992PLC177590. Its GSTIN is 27AAACR2779J1Z0 (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 519413.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Cr. It was formerly known as Ruia Aquaculture Farms Limited. It is led by directors including Jayshree Ashok Patil (Managing Director) and Pradeep Vinayak Kadekar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Adam'S Court 1st Floor Baner Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411045.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹40 Lakh, a growth of 2.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹46 Lakh (net margin -115%) and EBITDA of ₹20 Lakh (EBITDA margin 50%). Total assets are valued at ₹6.5 Cr (down 4% YoY).
The company is associated with 2 brands: Ruia Aquaculture Farms and Datiware Maritime Infra Ltd. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹14.65 Cr on record. Court records list 10 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 7 filed against it. The company has 1 deal on record (1 acquisition); the latest was in September 2017. Its 5 peer companies in the Agriculture industry (Fishing Industry), with the same principal business activity (fishing and aquaculture) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Indo Aquatics Limited with revenue of ₹48.4 Lakh.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website datiware.com.
Company details
CIN history
Datiware Maritime Infra has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L05000PN1992PLC177590, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L05000PN1992PLC177590 | Current |
| L05000MH1992PLC067862 | Previous |
| U05000MH1992PLC067862 | Previous |
Contact details
Datiware Maritime Infra Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its website is datiware.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressAdam'S Court 1st Floor Baner Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411045
- IndustryAgriculture, Fisheries & Aquaculture
To see the full contact details of Datiware Maritime Infra Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Datiware Maritime Infra operates two associated brands: Ruia Aquaculture Farms and Datiware Maritime Infra Ltd. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Aquaculture farming services are provided by the company in India. | ruiaaquaculturefarmsltd.com | |
| Aquaculture and maritime infrastructure development in India. | datiware.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Datiware Maritime Infra is agriculture, forestry, fishing. In detail, this covers fishing and aquaculture.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | A3 | Fishing and aquaculture |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Datiware Maritime Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Datiware Maritime Infra Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableDatiware Maritime Infra Limited reported revenue of ₹40 Lakh (up 2.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.85 | 0.94 | 2.09 | 3.45 | 0.79 |
| Revenue growth | +2.6% | -54.1% | -9.6% | -55.0% | -39.4% | +336.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.20 | 0.23 | (0.38) | (0.39) | (0.37) | (0.77) | (0.02) |
| EBITDA margin | +50.0% | +59.0% | -44.7% | -41.5% | -17.7% | -22.3% | -2.5% |
| Profit before tax | (0.46) | (0.46) | (1.13) | (1.03) | (1.02) | (1.32) | (0.21) |
| Net profit | (0.46) | (0.46) | (1.13) | (1.03) | (1.02) | (1.33) | (0.21) |
| Net profit margin | -115.0% | -118.0% | -132.9% | -109.6% | -48.8% | -38.6% | -26.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.91) | (0.91) | (2.24) | (2.06) | (2.01) | (2.65) | (0.43) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 6.50 | 6.77 | 6.82 | 6.38 | 6.59 | 6.67 | 6.91 |
| Net worth | (2.81) | (2.36) | (1.90) | (1.07) | (0.31) | 0.39 | 1.63 |
| Total debt | 8.91 | 8.71 | 8.31 | 7.05 | 6.50 | 5.88 | 4.79 |
| Cash & bank | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net working capital | (0.02) | 0.11 | (0.06) | (0.04) | 0.25 | 0.51 | 1.54 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.38 | 0.07 | (0.31) | (0.12) | (0.13) | 0.04 | 5.99 |
| Cash from investing | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.44) | 0.00 | (0.09) | (0.57) | (6.03) |
| Cash from financing | (0.27) | (0.08) | 0.76 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.51 | 0.06 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +233.3% | 0.0% | +10.0% | +60.0% | -70.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA | (0.02) | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.14 | (0.02) | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA margin | -20.0% | +30.0% | +45.5% | +87.5% | -66.7% | +40.0% | +80.0% | +80.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | (0.05) | (0.12) | (0.12) | (0.03) | (0.19) | (0.09) | (0.10) | (0.10) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +233.3% | 0.0% | +10.0% | +60.0% | -70.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA | (0.02) | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.14 | (0.02) | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA margin | -20.0% | +30.0% | +45.5% | +87.5% | -66.7% | +40.0% | +80.0% | +80.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | (0.05) | (0.12) | (0.12) | (0.03) | (0.19) | (0.09) | (0.10) | (0.10) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.85 | 0.94 | 2.09 | 3.45 | 0.79 |
| Revenue growth | +2.6% | -54.1% | -9.6% | -55.0% | -39.4% | +336.7% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.29 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.20 | 0.16 | 1.23 | 1.33 | 2.46 | 4.22 | 0.81 |
| Employee cost | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 0.54 |
| EBITDA | 0.20 | 0.23 | (0.38) | (0.39) | (0.37) | (0.77) | (0.02) |
| EBITDA margin | +50.0% | +59.0% | -44.7% | -41.5% | -17.7% | -22.3% | -2.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.51 | 0.53 | 0.55 | 0.47 | 0.44 | 0.67 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | (0.46) | (0.46) | (1.13) | (1.03) | (1.02) | (1.32) | (0.21) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (0.46) | (0.46) | (1.13) | (1.03) | (1.02) | (1.33) | (0.21) |
| Net profit margin | -115.0% | -118.0% | -132.9% | -109.6% | -48.8% | -38.6% | -26.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.91) | (0.91) | (2.24) | (2.06) | (2.01) | (2.65) | (0.43) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | (7.81) | (7.36) | (6.90) | (6.07) | (5.31) | (4.61) | (3.37) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (2.81) | (2.36) | (1.90) | (1.07) | (0.31) | 0.39 | 1.63 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.90 | 0.70 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.91 | 8.71 | 8.31 | 7.05 | 5.60 | 5.18 | 4.79 |
| Total debt | 8.91 | 8.71 | 8.31 | 7.05 | 6.50 | 5.88 | 4.79 |
| Total liabilities | 6.50 | 6.77 | 6.82 | 6.38 | 6.59 | 6.67 | 6.91 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 6.60 | 6.60 | 6.60 | 5.25 | 5.96 | 5.88 | 5.26 |
| Net block | 5.32 | 5.47 | 5.68 | 5.25 | 5.45 | 5.59 | 5.14 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.14 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 1.84 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.09 | 0.31 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Loans & advances | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.35 |
| Total current assets | 0.24 | 0.37 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.54 | 0.76 | 2.20 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.66 |
| Net working capital | (0.02) | 0.11 | (0.06) | (0.04) | 0.25 | 0.51 | 1.54 |
| Total assets | 6.50 | 6.77 | 6.82 | 6.38 | 6.59 | 6.67 | 6.91 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.38 | 0.07 | (0.31) | (0.12) | (0.13) | 0.04 | 5.99 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.44) | 0.00 | (0.09) | (0.57) | (6.03) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.27) | (0.08) | 0.76 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.51 | 0.06 |
| Net change in cash | 0.10 | (0.01) | 0.01 | (0.01) | 0.01 | (0.01) | 0.01 |
| Closing cash | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +2.6% | -54.1% | -9.6% | -55.0% | -39.4% | +336.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -13.0% | +160.5% | +2.6% | -5.4% | +52.0% | -3750.0% | - |
| PBT growth | 0.0% | +59.3% | -9.7% | -1.0% | +22.7% | -528.6% | -23.5% |
| Net income growth | 0.0% | +59.3% | -9.7% | -1.0% | +23.3% | -533.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -24.8% | -42.9% | -37.3% | +6.0% | - | +44.7% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -21.0% | +169.2% | +32.2% | - | -65.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -115.0% | -118.0% | -132.9% | -109.6% | -48.8% | -38.6% | -26.6% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 154.64 | 5.28 | 1.54 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 134.72 | 4.65 | 1.21 |
| Interest cover | 1,020.00 | 2,650.00 | -93.22 | -78.33 | -74.58 | -71.28 | -50.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.35 | 0.62 | 0.18 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 85.00 | 4.18 | 4.18 | 2.86 | 0.86 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.00 | 1.77 | 11.33 | 47.00 | 34.83 | 69.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.91) | (0.91) | (2.24) | (2.06) | (2.01) | (2.65) | (0.43) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | (5.63) | (4.71) | (3.80) | (2.15) | (0.62) | 0.79 | 3.27 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Datiware Maritime Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Datiware Maritime Infra Limited
Datiware Maritime Infra has 3 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayshree Ashok Patil | Managing Director | 07 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Pradeep Vinayak Kadekar | Director | 23 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Aarati Sachin Khare | Director | 12 Feb 2024 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Datiware Maritime Infra Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Fishing Industry), with the same principal business activity (fishing and aquaculture), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indo Aquatics Limited | ₹48.4 Lakh (FY 2025) | 6.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Kerala Aqua Ventures International Limited | ₹45.49 Lakh (FY 2021) | -20.0% | Alwaye, Kerala, India | |||
| Seabass Organic Farming & Research Private Limited | ₹42.32 Lakh (FY 2022) | 2962.0% | Kochi, Kerala, India | |||
| Sreya Aqua Private Limited | ₹41.74 Lakh (FY 2025) | -16.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Suryanarayana Aquatech Private Limited | ₹41.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | 54.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Datiware Maritime Infra Limitedthis company | ₹40 Lakh (FY 2026) | -₹46 Lakh | -115% | 2.6% | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Datiware Maritime Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Datiware Maritime Infra Limited is audited by P S SHINGTE & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| P S SHINGTE & CO | FY 2022 | 114679W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 75.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 4.80% and retail and other public shareholders hold 20.20%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| Public | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2019 | 100362391 | Others | ₹96 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 26 Mar 2019 | 100267941 | Others | ₹96.9 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 03 Jan 1998 | 90224870 | Bank of Baroda | ₹6.19 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 30 Mar 1996 | 90224721 | Bank of Baroda | ₹34.43 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 11 Mar 1994 | 90224488 | Bank of Baroda | ₹6.19 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Datiware Maritime Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Deals & funding
Datiware Maritime Infra Limited has 1 deal on record (1 acquisition); the latest was in September 2017.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2017 | Acquisition | ₹9.35 Cr | Buyer: Air Control India Private Limited , Dewpoint Air and Systems Engineering Pvt Ltd |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Datiware Maritime Infra Limited has 10 court cases on record: 3 filed by Datiware Maritime Infra, 7 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| District courts | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 10)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Court case (EXA) | Filed against the company by M/S. Beardsell Ltd. | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (N) | Filed against the company by Messrs Beardsell Ltd. | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (NMA) | Filed by the company against Bank of Baroda | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (APP) | Filed by the company against Bank of Baroda | Disposed |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Union of India Through Registrar of Companies, Pune | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Datiware Maritime Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Datiware Maritime Infra Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Datiware Maritime Infra has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACR2779J1Z0 | Maharashtra | Active | 27 Mar 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Datiware Maritime Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Datiware Maritime Infra Limited has 21 board changes on record since 1992: 13 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Aarati Sachin Khare was appointed as Director on 12 Feb 2024.
25 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Datiware Maritime Infra is an active public limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in fisheries and aquaculture, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 24 July 1992 (34+ years old) and is registered under CIN L05000PN1992PLC177590. Listed on BSE: 519413.
Datiware Maritime Infra reported revenue of ₹40 Lakh for FY 2025-26 (up 2.6% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Datiware Maritime Infra has 3 current directors:
- Jayshree Ashok Patil - Managing Director
- Pradeep Vinayak Kadekar - Director
- Aarati Sachin Khare - Director
The latest financial statements of Datiware Maritime Infra on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Datiware Maritime Infra is 27AAACR2779J1Z0, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Datiware Maritime Infra is L05000PN1992PLC177590. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Datiware Maritime Infra is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 519413).
Datiware Maritime Infra has 10 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 7 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.
Datiware Maritime Infra was incorporated on 24 July 1992, making it 34+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Datiware Maritime Infra has 1 deal on record (1 acquisition); the latest was in September 2017.
The peers of Datiware Maritime Infra by revenue are Indo Aquatics Limited, Kerala Aqua Ventures International Limited, Seabass Organic Farming & Research Private Limited, Sreya Aqua Private Limited, Suryanarayana Aquatech Private Limited, all in the Agriculture industry (Fishing Industry), with the same principal business activity (fishing and aquaculture).

