
About Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the furniture manufacturing segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 27 March 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U74200PN2008PTC131703. Its GSTIN is 27AACCD8416C1ZX (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Mudra Rajendra Wedhikar and Rajendra Dattatray Wedhikar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Gat No. 628 629 & 632 Kuruli Gaon Taluka Khed, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 410501.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹96.71 Lakh, a growth of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.35 Lakh (net margin 4.5%) and EBITDA of ₹18.53 Lakh (EBITDA margin 19.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 38% over three years and 10% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹1.91 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website datsonsengg.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressGat No. 628 629 & 632 Kuruli Gaon Taluka Khed, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 410501
- IndustryConsumer Electronics & Durables, Furniture Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
The main business activities of Datsons Laser Tech are real estate activities and manufacturing. In detail, this covers real estate activities and manufacture of basic metals. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real estate activities | 68 | Real estate activities | Locked |
| C | Manufacturing | 24 | Manufacture of basic metals | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹96.71 Lakh (up 17% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over five years, including 17% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 75% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹18.53 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.35 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 19.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Datsons Laser Tech are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication, Furniture). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trufit Cabinets Private Limited | ₹96.91 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Mandhana Techno Vision Private Limited | ₹96.89 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Karanee Enterprises Private Limited | ₹96.86 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 201.0% | •••• | Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India |
| Dreamlife Decor Private Limited | ₹96.76 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Whitehut Upvc Private Limited | ₹96.75 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited this company | ₹96.71 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Nikit Robotics Private Limited | ₹96.47 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -48.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Royal Wooden Furniture Private Limited | ₹96.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bhucho, Punjab, India | |
| Sovamech Projects (India) Private Limited | ₹95.8 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Dhenkanal, Odisha, India |
| Clients Forgings Private Limited | ₹95.57 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 65.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| On Street Communication Private Limited | ₹95.44 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Datsons Laser Tech by revenue in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication, Furniture), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited is audited by MUJUMDAR & DIXIT for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MUJUMDAR & DIXIT | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
Datsons Laser Tech has 4 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mudra Rajendra Wedhikar Also directs: Datsons Engineering Works Private Limited, Datsons Foundation, Ceyone Technologies LLP and 1 more | Director | 15 Sep 2010 | 16 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rajendra Dattatray Wedhikar Also directs: Datsons Engineering Works Private Limited, Datsons Foundation | Director | 27 Mar 2008 | 18 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Pratik Rajendra Wedhikar Also directs: Datsons Engineering Works Private Limited, Datsons Foundation | Director | 15 Sep 2010 | 16 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Varsha Rajendra Wedhikar Also directs: Datsons Engineering Works Private Limited, Datsons Foundation, Ceyone Technologies LLP and 1 more | Director | 17 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug 2014 | Small Industries Development Bank of India | ₹25.67 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 21 Oct 2008 | State Bank of India | ₹1.65 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Datsons Laser Tech.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2008: 4 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Varsha Rajendra Wedhikar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025.
3 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
Datsons Laser Tech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AACCD8416C1ZX | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Datsons Laser Tech Private Limited
Datsons Laser Tech is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in furniture manufacturing, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 27 March 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74200PN2008PTC131703.
Datsons Laser Tech reported revenue of ₹96.71 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 17% YoY).
Datsons Laser Tech has 4 current directors:
- Mudra Rajendra Wedhikar - Director
- Rajendra Dattatray Wedhikar - Director
- Pratik Rajendra Wedhikar - Director
- Varsha Rajendra Wedhikar - Director
Datsons Laser Tech reported a net profit of ₹4.35 Lakh (net margin 4.5%) and EBITDA of ₹18.53 Lakh (EBITDA margin 19.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Datsons Laser Tech is 38% over three years and 10% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 17%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Datsons Laser Tech is 27AACCD8416C1ZX, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Datsons Laser Tech is U74200PN2008PTC131703. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Datsons Laser Tech was incorporated on 27 March 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Datsons Laser Tech by revenue are Trufit Cabinets Private Limited, Mandhana Techno Vision Private Limited, Karanee Enterprises Private Limited, Dreamlife Decor Private Limited, Whitehut Upvc Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication, Furniture).
Varsha Rajendra Wedhikar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025. Varsha Rajendra Wedhikar was appointed as Director on 17 Mar 2025. Mudra Rajendra Wedhikar ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2010. Datsons Laser Tech has 8 board changes on record in total.
Datsons Laser Tech can be reached through the website datsonsengg.co.in. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.