Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd - chemicals in Na, Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials and compliance.
CIN U24299DL1980PTC010293 Incorporated 19 March 1980 ROC Delhi HQ Na, Delhi, India
Struck Off Private Limited Company chemicals
Data last updated
Revenue · Latest
-
Latest filing
EBITDA · Latest
Locked
In full report
Net profit · Latest
Locked
In full report
Authorised capital
₹2 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹200
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
None
Secured borrowings
Company age
46 yrs
Est. 1980
Employees · EPFO
-
Latest available

About Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Data last updated: 24 July 2025

Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd was a private limited company based in Na, Delhi, India. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It specialised in fine chemicals and other chemical products, a part of the broader chemicals sector. Incorporated on 19 March 1980.

Registered with ROC Delhi under CIN U24299DL1980PTC010293.

Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹2 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹200.

Office: 43 Ring Road Lajpatnagar – Iii New Delhi., Delhi, India.

The company is no longer operational and has been struck off from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. Entering into any agreement with a struck-off entity carries significant legal and financial risk.

Company Details of Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd
CIN U24299DL1980PTC010293
Registration Number 010293
Incorporation Date 19 March 1980
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Struck Off
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    43 Ring Road Lajpatnagar – Iii New Delhi., Delhi, India
  • Industry
    Chemicals, Fine Chemicals And Other Chemical Products, Other Chemical Product, Manufacturing
Company report
Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd - full intelligence report
  • Historical Financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
  • PDF report delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd in one report.

10-year financials Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Board of Directors of Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

The Directors information for Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd provides insights into the leadership structure and governance of the organization.

Financials of Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Premium access

Ten-year financial statements for Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

View historical data on people associated with Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd, including employment history and EPFO contributions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history for Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance for Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Premium access

MSME payment history for Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Premium access

Corporate group structure for Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Premium access

MCA filings and documents for Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Activity
19 Mar 1980
Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd was registered on 19 Mar 1980 with Roc Delhi & aged 46 years 6 months as per MCA records.

Frequently Asked Questions about Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd

Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the company has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off company cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.

Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd is a struck-off private limited company in the chemicals sector based in Na, Delhi, India. It was incorporated on 19 March 1980 and is registered under CIN U24299DL1980PTC010293. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd is U24299DL1980PTC010293. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

The primary industry of Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd is chemicals. The company specifically operates in fine chemicals and other chemical products. The company was active in this sector before being struck off.

The company has its registered office at 43 Ring Road Lajpatnagar – Iii New Delhi., Delhi, India.

Delfin Metal Lock Private Ltd can be reached at the registered office: 43 Ring Road Lajpatnagar – Iii New Delhi, Delhi, India.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - sourced from MCA, SEBI and RBI filings.

Subscription plans available