
Denimacreations Private Limited
About Denimacreations Private Limited
Data last updated:
Denimacreations Private Limited is a private limited company based in Faridabad, Haryana, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 15 June 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN U17299HR2021PTC095579. Its GSTIN is 06AAICD5485D1ZM (Haryana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Roshan Lal and Manpreet Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 14/6 Main Mathura Road Faridabad, Haryana, India – 121003.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.76 Cr, a growth of 111% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.1 Lakh (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹8.14 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 193% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address14/6 Main Mathura Road Faridabad, Haryana, India – 121003
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Denimacreations Private Limited
The main business activity of Denimacreations is personal and household service. In detail, this covers washing and cleaning of textile and fur products, hair dressing and other beauty treatment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | Personal and Household service | S3 | Washing and cleaning of textile and fur products, Hair dressing and other beauty treatment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Denimacreations Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Denimacreations Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.76 Cr (up 111% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Denimacreations Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 193% over three years, including 111% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 27% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Denimacreations Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹8.14 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.1 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Denimacreations Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Denimacreations are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Denimacreations Private Limited
Denimacreations Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Washing and cleaning of textile and fur products, Hair dressing and other beauty treatment). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sajith and Sujith Salon Private Limited | ₹2.85 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Magnarab India Private Limited | ₹2.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 84.0% | •••• | Thrissur, Kerala, India |
| Spectrum Washing Private Limited | ₹2.8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Cappere Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Shree Cosmetics Limited | ₹2.79 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Secunderabad, Telangana, India |
| Denimacreations Private Limited this company | ₹2.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 111.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| DLJ Beauty & Healthcare Private Limited | ₹2.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Curl Cure Private Limited | ₹2.63 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 649.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Zoeish Private Limited | ₹2.62 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 59.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Marvelous Beauty Hair & Make Up Studio Private Limited | ₹2.62 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Madhur Dealcom Private Limited | ₹2.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Denimacreations by revenue in the same principal business activity (Washing and cleaning of textile and fur products, Hair dressing and other beauty treatment), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Denimacreations Private Limited
Denimacreations Private Limited is audited by MANGLA & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANGLA & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Denimacreations Private Limited
Denimacreations has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roshan Lal | Director | 15 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Manpreet Singh | Director | 15 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Denimacreations Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Denimacreations Private Limited
Denimacreations Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Denimacreations Private Limited
Denimacreations Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Denimacreations Private Limited
Denimacreations Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Manpreet Singh was appointed as Director on 15 Jun 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Denimacreations Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Denimacreations Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Denimacreations Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Denimacreations Private Limited
Denimacreations has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAICD5485D1ZM | Haryana | Active | 09 Sep 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Denimacreations Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Denimacreations Private Limited
Denimacreations is an active private limited company based in Faridabad, Haryana, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 15 June 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U17299HR2021PTC095579.
Denimacreations reported revenue of ₹2.76 Cr for FY 2025 (up 111% YoY).
Denimacreations has 2 current directors:
- Roshan Lal - Director
- Manpreet Singh - Director
Denimacreations reported a net profit of ₹4.1 Lakh (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹8.14 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Denimacreations is 193% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 111%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Denimacreations is 06AAICD5485D1ZM, registered in Haryana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Denimacreations is U17299HR2021PTC095579. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Denimacreations was incorporated on 15 June 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.
The peers of Denimacreations by revenue are Sajith and Sujith Salon Private Limited, Magnarab India Private Limited, Spectrum Washing Private Limited, Cappere Solutions Private Limited, Shree Cosmetics Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Washing and cleaning of textile and fur products, Hair dressing and other beauty treatment).
Manpreet Singh was appointed as Director on 15 Jun 2021. Roshan Lal was appointed as Director on 15 Jun 2021.
Yes, Denimacreations is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).