Denotics International Private Limited

Denotics International Private Limited - manufacturing in New Delhi, Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U51909DL2020PTC363576 Incorporated 06 May 2020 ROC Delhi HQ New Delhi, Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company manufacturing
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹871.79 Cr
▲ 22% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹5.66 Cr
Net margin 0.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹11.8 Cr
EBITDA margin 1.4%
Authorised capital
₹9.5 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹7.09 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
6 yrs
Est. 2020
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Denotics International Private Limited

Data last updated:

Denotics International Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the die casting and metal forming segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 06 May 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U51909DL2020PTC363576. Its GSTIN is 27AAHCD7350C1ZT (Maharashtra). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹9.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Dinesh Bhatu Bachhav (Whole-Time Director) and Eknath Yeshwantrao Deshpande (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at A – 1/19B 1st Floor Paschim Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110063.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹871.79 Cr, a growth of 22% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.66 Cr (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹11.8 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 32% over three years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.09 Cr on record. The company has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2022. Its 10 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Chemicals and Ferro Alloys Private Limited with revenue of ₹959.13 Cr.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website denotics.com.

Company Details of Denotics International Private Limited
CIN U51909DL2020PTC363576
Registration Number 363576
Incorporation Date 06 May 2020
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    A – 1/19B 1st Floor Paschim Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110063
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Die Casting & Metal Forming
Comprehensive company report
Denotics International Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Denotics International Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Denotics International Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2021 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Denotics International Private Limited

The main business activity of Denotics International is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
GTradeG1Wholesale TradingLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Denotics International Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Denotics International Private Limited reported revenue of ₹871.79 Cr (up 22% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹871.79 Cr ▲ 22%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹5.66 Cr margin 0.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹11.8 Cr margin 1.4%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Denotics International Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 22%
3 years · compounded
▲ 32%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 90%
3 years · compounded
▲ 49%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 32% over three years, including 22% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 90% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Denotics International Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹11.8 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹5.66 Cr••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Denotics International Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin1.4%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin0.6%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Denotics International are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2021

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Denotics International Private Limited

Denotics International Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Chemicals and Ferro Alloys Private Limited₹959.13 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••8.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Mahabal Metals Private Limited₹932.55 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••7.0%••••Miraj, Maharashtra, India
Cie Aluminium Casting India Limited₹906.42 Cr (FY 2019)••••••••31.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Lifelong India Private Limited₹883.21 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••11.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Maxop Engineering Company Private Limited₹874.41 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••21.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Denotics International Private Limited this company₹871.79 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••22.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Super Auto India Limited₹858.99 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••18.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Sound Castings Pvt Ltd₹843.72 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••3.0%••••Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India
Neosym Industry Limited₹833.97 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-6.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Peekay Steel Castings Private Limited₹824.26 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••8.0%••••Kozhikode, Kerala, India
NF Forgings Private Limited₹759.64 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••14.0%••••Howrah, West Bengal, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Denotics International by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Denotics International Private Limited

Auditor information for Denotics International Private Limited provides details about the firm responsible for auditing the company's financial statements and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.

Board of Directors of Denotics International Private Limited

Denotics International has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Dinesh Bhatu BachhavWhole-Time Director18 Nov 20214 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Eknath Yeshwantrao DeshpandeWhole-Time Director27 May 20242 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Denotics International Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Denotics International Private Limited

Open charges
₹7.09 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Tata Capital Financial Services Limited₹4.28 Cr
Others₹2.81 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
03 Nov 2022Tata Capital Financial Services Limited₹4.28 CrOpen
01 Nov 2022Others₹2.81 CrOpen

Total charge records: 2 View all charges

Deals & Funding of Denotics International Private Limited

Denotics International Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2022.

Total deals
1
Secondary share transfer
1

Deals on record (1 of 1)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2022Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 2 individuals
Seller: an individual
Premium access

Full deal history

All 1 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Denotics International Private Limited

Denotics International Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.

Active EPFO establishments
1
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Denotics International Private Limited

Denotics International Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2020: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Satya Kam Sharma ceased to be Director on 03 Jun 2024.

AGM
Denotics International Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Denotics International Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Delhi.
Ceased
Satya Kam Sharma ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Eknath Yeshwantrao Deshpande was appointed as Whole-Time Director.
Charges
A charge with Tata Capital Financial Services Limited amounted to Rs. 4.28 Cr with Charge ID 100622673 was registered on 03 Nov 2022.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 2.81 Cr with Charge ID 100656446 was registered on 01 Nov 2022.
Appointed
Dinesh Bhatu Bachhav was appointed as Whole-Time Director.
Ceased
Sannil Goutam Gemavat ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Sannil Goutam Gemavat was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Satya Kam Sharma was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
06 May 2020
Denotics International Private Limited was registered on 06 May 2020 with Roc Delhi & aged 6 years 5 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Denotics International Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Denotics International Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Denotics International Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Denotics International Private Limited

Denotics International has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
3
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
2
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAHCD7350C1ZTMaharashtraActive11 Sep 2020
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Denotics International Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Denotics International Private Limited

Denotics International is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in die casting and metal forming, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 06 May 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909DL2020PTC363576.

Denotics International reported revenue of ₹871.79 Cr for FY 2025 (up 22% YoY).

Denotics International has 2 current directors:

Denotics International reported a net profit of ₹5.66 Cr (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹11.8 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Denotics International is 32% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 22%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Denotics International is 27AAHCD7350C1ZT, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Denotics International is U51909DL2020PTC363576. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Denotics International was incorporated on 06 May 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

Denotics International has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2022.

The peers of Denotics International by revenue are Chemicals and Ferro Alloys Private Limited, Mahabal Metals Private Limited, Cie Aluminium Casting India Limited, Lifelong India Private Limited, Maxop Engineering Company Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting).

Satya Kam Sharma ceased to be Director on 03 Jun 2024. Eknath Yeshwantrao Deshpande was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 27 May 2024. Dinesh Bhatu Bachhav was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 18 Nov 2021. Denotics International has 6 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available