
Dentspro India Private Limited
About Dentspro India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Dentspro India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the medical and laboratory equipment segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 30 September 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74900KA2011PTC060645. Its GSTIN is 29AAECD2677H1ZE (Karnataka). The company holds 6 GST registrations, of which 4 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.25 Cr. It is led by directors Puthenpurail Udayakumar and Asha Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 19 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Basement No.3355/1 K R Road Banashankari 2nd Stage, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560070.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹23.22 Cr, a decline of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹50.87 Lakh (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.54 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 4% over five years.
The company has about 10 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.74 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹6.9 Cr on record. Court records list 9 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company; 2 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered AddressBasement No.3355/1 K R Road Banashankari 2nd Stage, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560070
- IndustryHealthcare, Medical & Laboratory Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Dentspro India Private Limited
The main business activity of Dentspro India is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers other hospital and medical care activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q6 | Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Dentspro India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Dentspro India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹23.22 Cr (down 15% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Dentspro India Private Limited
Revenue fell 15% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4%. EBITDA fell 25% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Dentspro India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.54 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹50.87 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Dentspro India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Dentspro India are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Dentspro India Private Limited
Dentspro India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ari Fabrication Private Limited | ₹23.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 825.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| 3I Medical Technologies Private Limited | ₹23.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Emsurg Healthcare (India) Private Limited | ₹23.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Surgitech Innovation Private Limited | ₹23.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Karnal, Haryana, India |
| Unisur Lifecare Private Limited | ₹23.26 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -34.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Dentspro India Private Limited this company | ₹23.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Mgi India Private Ltd | ₹22.99 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Spicejet Technic Private Limited | ₹22.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Nureca Technologies Private Limited | ₹22.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| MM Systems and Equipments Private Limited | ₹22.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -47.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Lifecraft Engineering (India) Private Limited | ₹22.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 222.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Dentspro India by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Dentspro India Private Limited
Dentspro India Private Limited is audited by Krishna and Vishwas LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishna and Vishwas LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Dentspro India Private Limited
Dentspro India has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puthenpurail Udayakumar Also directs: 3Dent DDS Private Limited, Denmed India Private Limited | Director | 30 Sep 2011 | 15 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Asha Kumar | Director | 01 May 2012 | 14 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Dentspro India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Dentspro India Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2024 | Others | ₹35.29 Lakh | Open |
| 13 Sep 2022 | Others | ₹6.39 Cr | Open |
| 07 Dec 2016 | Others | ₹25 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 30 Jun 2016 | Others | ₹4.65 Cr | Satisfied |
| 10 Jan 2014 | Corporation Bank | ₹2 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal Cases of Dentspro India Private Limited
Dentspro India Private Limited has 9 court cases on record: 9 filed by Dentspro India. 2 cases are pending and 7 are disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 9 | 0 | 2 |
Cases on record (5 of 9)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Court case (Com.O.S.) | Filed by the company against Smile Stones Dental Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Court case (Com.O.S.) | Filed by the company against Smile Stones Dental Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Rajan Mishra Raja ( R Mishra Brightgrinn Dental Lab Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Rajan Mishra Raja ( R Mishra Brightgrinn Dental Lab Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
Full case history
All 9 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Dentspro India Private Limited
Dentspro India Private Limited has 15 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2023, listing 176 overdue payments to 33 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 33)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shofu Dental India Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Ids Denmed Private Limited. | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Anand Mediproducts Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Prima Dental India Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 15 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Dentspro India Private Limited
Dentspro India Private Limited has a workforce of 10 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Dentspro India Private Limited
Dentspro India Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Ajay Sadana ceased to be Director on 23 Jun 2019.
5 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Dentspro India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Dentspro India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Dentspro India Private Limited
Dentspro India has 6 GST registrations: 4 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAECD2677H1ZE | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 32AAECD2677H1ZR | Kerala | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 33AAECD2677H1ZP | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AAECD2677H1ZK | Delhi | Active | 29 Jan 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Dentspro India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Dentspro India Private Limited
Dentspro India is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in medical and laboratory equipment, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 30 September 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900KA2011PTC060645.
Dentspro India reported revenue of ₹23.22 Cr for FY 2025 (down 15% YoY).
Dentspro India has 2 current directors:
- Puthenpurail Udayakumar - Director
- Asha Kumar - Director
Dentspro India reported a net profit of ₹50.87 Lakh (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.54 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Dentspro India is 10% over three years and 4% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 15%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Dentspro India is 29AAECD2677H1ZE, registered in Karnataka. The company has 6 GST registrations in all, of which 4 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 32AAECD2677H1ZR (Kerala), 33AAECD2677H1ZP (Tamil Nadu), 07AAECD2677H1ZK (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dentspro India is U74900KA2011PTC060645. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Dentspro India has 9 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company. 2 are pending.
Dentspro India was incorporated on 30 September 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Dentspro India by revenue are Ari Fabrication Private Limited, 3I Medical Technologies Private Limited, Emsurg Healthcare (India) Private Limited, Surgitech Innovation Private Limited, Unisur Lifecare Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment).
Ajay Sadana ceased to be Director on 23 Jun 2019. Shreepathi Herle Parampalli ceased to be Director on 24 May 2012. Asha Kumar was appointed as Director on 01 May 2012. Dentspro India has 4 board changes on record in total.
Dentspro India has 15 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2023, listing 176 overdue payments to 33 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 06 Nov 2023.