
About Depo Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Depo Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the general e-commerce platforms segment of the e-commerce sector. It was incorporated on 24 February 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U51909DL2022PTC394307. Its GSTIN is 07AAJCD1058P1Z9 (Delhi). The company holds 6 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹16 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.47 Lakh. It is led by directors including Kushal Agarwal and Arpit Saraf.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 34D F/F Pocket – 1 Mayur Vihar Phase – 1, Delhi, India – 110091.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹24.69 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹3.35 Cr (net margin -13.6%) and EBITDA of -₹3.75 Cr (EBITDA margin -15.2%).
The company has about 52 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Depo24. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹75 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending. The company has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹10.46 Cr; the latest was in July 2022. Its 10 peer companies in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Broad Based Ecommerce) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Mccoy Digital Private Limited with revenue of ₹26.22 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website depo24.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address34D F/F Pocket – 1 Mayur Vihar Phase – 1, Delhi, India – 110091
- IndustryE-Commerce, General E-Commerce Platforms
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Depo Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Depo Solutions is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Depo Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Depo Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹24.69 Cr (up 201% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Depo Solutions Private Limited
Revenue rose 201% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 162% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Depo Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹3.75 Cr | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹3.35 Cr | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Depo Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | -15.2% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -13.6% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Depo Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Depo Solutions Private Limited
Depo Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Broad Based Ecommerce). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Digital Private Limited | ₹26.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 201.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| L' Affaire Designs Private Limited | ₹25.81 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Tufwud Doors and Accessories Private Limited | ₹25.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 102.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Sai Floritech Private Limited | ₹25.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Quests Creative Private Limited | ₹25.19 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Badarpur, New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Depo Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹24.69 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 201.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Amerex Private Limited | ₹24.67 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Hyson Systems Limited | ₹24.63 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Sdpmart India Private Limited | ₹24.34 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 49.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Global Premium Lifestyle Private Limited | ₹24.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Buyfox Ecommerce Private Limited | ₹23.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Depo Solutions by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Broad Based Ecommerce), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Depo Solutions Private Limited
Depo Solutions Private Limited is audited by KPMM & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KPMM & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Depo Solutions Private Limited
Depo Solutions has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kushal Agarwal Also directs: JV Retails Private Limited, Kwikpic AI Solutions Private Limited | Director | 24 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Arpit Saraf | Director | 24 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Anil Patwari | Director | 24 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Depo Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Depo Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2023 | Others | ₹75 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Depo Solutions Private Limited
Depo Solutions Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹10.46 Cr; the latest was in July 2022.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2022 | Funding round · Seed | ₹10.46 Cr | Investors: Beenext, Sparrow Capital, LVX (LetsVenture) |
Full deal history
All 1 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Depo Solutions Private Limited
Depo Solutions Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Depo Solutions. All case is pending. Status as checked on 29 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, East, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Depo Solutions Private Limited
Depo Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 52 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Depo Solutions Private Limited
Depo Solutions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2022: 3 appointments. The latest: Anil Patwari was appointed as Director on 24 Feb 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Depo Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Depo Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Depo Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Depo Solutions Private Limited
Depo Solutions has 6 GST registrations: 6 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAJCD1058P1Z9 | Delhi | Active | 14 Apr 2022 |
| 19AAJCD1058P1Z4 | West Bengal | Active | 31 May 2022 |
| 06AAJCD1058P1ZB | Haryana | Active | 26 Oct 2022 |
| 24AAJCD1058P1ZD | Gujarat | Active | 22 Feb 2023 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Depo Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Depo Solutions Private Limited
Depo Solutions is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in general e-commerce platforms, within the e-commerce industry. It was incorporated on 24 February 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909DL2022PTC394307.
Depo Solutions reported revenue of ₹24.69 Cr for FY 2024 (up 201% YoY).
Depo Solutions has 3 current directors:
- Kushal Agarwal - Director
- Arpit Saraf - Director
- Anil Patwari - Director
Depo Solutions reported a net loss of ₹3.35 Cr (net margin -13.6%) and EBITDA of -₹3.75 Cr (EBITDA margin -15.2%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Depo Solutions is 07AAJCD1058P1Z9, registered in Delhi. The company has 6 GST registrations in all, of which 6 are active. Other active GSTINs include 19AAJCD1058P1Z4 (West Bengal), 06AAJCD1058P1ZB (Haryana), 24AAJCD1058P1ZD (Gujarat).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Depo Solutions is U51909DL2022PTC394307. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Depo Solutions has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
Depo Solutions was incorporated on 24 February 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Depo Solutions has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹10.46 Cr; the latest was in July 2022.
The peers of Depo Solutions by revenue are Mccoy Digital Private Limited, L' Affaire Designs Private Limited, Tufwud Doors and Accessories Private Limited, Sai Floritech Private Limited, Quests Creative Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Broad Based Ecommerce).
Anil Patwari was appointed as Director on 24 Feb 2022. Arpit Saraf was appointed as Director on 24 Feb 2022. Kushal Agarwal was appointed as Director on 24 Feb 2022.