Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited

Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited - healthcare in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U33110MH2005PTC154374 Incorporated 30 June 2005 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company healthcare
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹2.24 Cr
▼ 31% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹60,433
Net margin 0.3%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹52.67 Lakh
EBITDA margin 23.5%
Authorised capital
₹50 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹50 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Satisfied charges
₹6.6 Cr
No open charges
Company age
21 yrs
Est. 2005
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings

About Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited

Data last updated:

Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the medical consumables and supplies segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 30 June 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U33110MH2005PTC154374. Its GSTIN is 27AACCD2244E1Z3 (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50 Lakh. It is led by directors including Gaurang Prataprai Kanakia and Darshil Sanjiv Shah.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at A – 4 Nanddham Industrial Estatemarol Maroshi Road Marol Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400059.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.24 Cr, a decline of 31% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹60,433 (net margin 0.3%) and EBITDA of ₹52.67 Lakh (EBITDA margin 23.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years and 1% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹6.6 Cr on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website dermacare.co.in.

Company details

CIN U33110MH2005PTC154374
Registration Number 154374
Incorporation Date 30 June 2005
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is dermacare.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    A – 4 Nanddham Industrial Estatemarol Maroshi Road Marol Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400059
  • Industry
    Healthcare, Medical Consumables & Supplies

To see the full contact details of Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Dermacare Surgicals is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG1Wholesale Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.24 Cr (down 31% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹2.24 Cr ▼ 31%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹60,433 margin 0.3%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹52.67 Lakh margin 23.5%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 31%
3 years · compounded
▼ 8%
5 years · compounded
▼ 1%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 24%
3 years · compounded
▲ 1%
5 years · compounded
▼ 3%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over five years, including a 31% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 24% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹52.67 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹60,433
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin23.5%
Net Profit Margin0.3%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited

Dermacare Surgicals has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Gaurang Prataprai KanakiaDirector30 Jun 200521 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Darshil Sanjiv ShahDirector15 Feb 20215 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Suresh Ambalal ShahDirector30 Jun 200521 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical Consumables), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Jaskwellness Private Limited₹2.29 Cr (FY 2025)41.0%Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Dermacare Surgicals Private Limitedthis company₹2.24 Cr (FY 2025)₹60,4330.3%-31.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Dr Kana Private Limited₹2.2 Cr (FY 2024)50847.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Pashupati Seohung Limited₹2.18 Cr (FY 2023)16.0%Hooghly, West Bengal, India

To see the full peer comparison of Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited is audited by MAYUR MAHESH SHAH & CO for the financial year 2021.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
MAYUR MAHESH SHAH & COFY 2021117604W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2021, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
None
Satisfied charges
₹6.6 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Union Bank of India₹6.60 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
10 Dec 201310468942Union Bank of India₹2 CrSatisfied
06 Dec 201310468940Union Bank of India₹3.1 CrSatisfied
19 Mar 201110284183Union Bank of India₹90 LakhSatisfied
08 Mar 201110284181Union Bank of India₹60 LakhSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 4 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Dermacare Surgicals has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AACCD2244E1Z3MaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2005: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Darshil Sanjiv Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021.

AGM
Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Dermacare Surgicals Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai I.
Ceased
Darshil Sanjiv Shah ceased to be Additional Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 10 Dec 2013 via Charge ID 10468942 with Union Bank Of India was fully satisfied on 14 Oct 2021.
Charges
A charge registered on 06 Dec 2013 via Charge ID 10468940 with Union Bank Of India was fully satisfied on 14 Oct 2021.
Charges
A charge registered on 08 Mar 2011 via Charge ID 10284181 with Union Bank Of India was fully satisfied on 14 Oct 2021.
Ceased
Parag Navinchandra Shah ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Darshil Sanjiv Shah was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Ashish Rajnikant Shah ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with Union Bank Of India amounted to Rs. 200.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10468942 was registered on 10 Dec 2013.
Charges
A charge with Union Bank Of India amounted to Rs. 310.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10468940 was registered on 06 Dec 2013.
Charges
A charge registered on 19 Mar 2011 via Charge ID 10284183 with Union Bank Of India was fully satisfied on 06 Dec 2013.

5 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Dermacare Surgicals is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in medical consumables and supplies, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 30 June 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U33110MH2005PTC154374.

Dermacare Surgicals has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Dermacare Surgicals on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Dermacare Surgicals is 27AACCD2244E1Z3, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dermacare Surgicals is U33110MH2005PTC154374. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Dermacare Surgicals was incorporated on 30 June 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

The peers of Dermacare Surgicals by revenue are Jaskwellness Private Limited, Dr Kana Private Limited, Pashupati Seohung Limited, all in the Healthcare industry (Medical Consumables), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).

Darshil Sanjiv Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Parag Navinchandra Shah ceased to be Director on 22 Mar 2021. Darshil Sanjiv Shah was appointed as Director on 15 Feb 2021. Dermacare Surgicals has 6 board changes on record in total.

Dermacare Surgicals can be reached through the website dermacare.co.in. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

The registered office of Dermacare Surgicals is at A – 4 Nanddham Industrial Estatemarol Maroshi Road Marol Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400059.

Dermacare Surgicals operates in the healthcare industry, in the medical consumables and supplies segment.