
Desla Solutions Private Limited
About Desla Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Desla Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the services sector. It was incorporated on 11 October 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U93000KA2017PTC107098. Its GSTIN is 29AAGCD3873M1Z1 (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Nagarenahalli Doddashivanna Sathishkumar and Rajashekara.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 November 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹20.87 Lakh, a growth of 101% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹21,907 (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹35,804 (EBITDA margin 1.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 352% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo.272 1st Floor Shop No.5 Whitefield Hoskote Main Road Belthur Kadugodi Pos, T, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560067
- IndustryService, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Desla Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Desla Solutions is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Desla Solutions Private Limited FY 2021 filings available
Desla Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹20.87 Lakh (up 101% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Desla Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 352% over three years, including 101% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 29% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Desla Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹35,804 | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹21,907 | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Desla Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Desla Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Desla Solutions Private Limited
Desla Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shree Guru Kripa Ores Private Limited | ₹20.88 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Avis Aircool Private Limited | ₹20.88 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -92.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Idus Marketing Private Limited | ₹20.87 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -63.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Genuine Essential Products Private Limited | ₹20.87 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Vidhata Industries Private Limited | ₹20.87 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -98.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Desla Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹20.87 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 101.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Masum Products & Marketing Private Limited | ₹20.87 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 22455.0% | •••• | Zirakpur, Punjab, India |
| Hagen Industries Private Limited | ₹20.87 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Alappuzha, Kerala, India |
| Metacast India Private Limited | ₹20.86 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -98.0% | •••• | Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Citygram Finance Limited | ₹20.86 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Mahanidra Industries Private Limited | ₹20.86 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 52.0% | •••• | Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Desla Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Desla Solutions Private Limited
Desla Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagarenahalli Doddashivanna Sathishkumar | Director | 11 Oct 2017 | 9 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Rajashekara | Director | 11 Oct 2017 | 9 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Desla Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Desla Solutions Private Limited
Desla Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Desla Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Desla Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Desla Solutions Private Limited
Desla Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Nagarenahalli Doddashivanna Sathishkumar was appointed as Director on 11 Oct 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Desla Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Desla Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Desla Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Desla Solutions Private Limited
Desla Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAGCD3873M1Z1 | Karnataka | Active | 12 Mar 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Desla Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Desla Solutions Private Limited
Desla Solutions is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in other services, within the service industry. It was incorporated on 11 October 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93000KA2017PTC107098.
Desla Solutions reported revenue of ₹20.87 Lakh for FY 2021 (up 101% YoY).
Desla Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Nagarenahalli Doddashivanna Sathishkumar - Director
- Rajashekara - Director
Desla Solutions reported a net profit of ₹21,907 (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹35,804 (EBITDA margin 1.7%) for FY 2021, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Desla Solutions is 352% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2021) revenue rose 101%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Desla Solutions is 29AAGCD3873M1Z1, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Desla Solutions is U93000KA2017PTC107098. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Desla Solutions was incorporated on 11 October 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Desla Solutions by revenue are Shree Guru Kripa Ores Private Limited, Avis Aircool Private Limited, Idus Marketing Private Limited, Genuine Essential Products Private Limited, Vidhata Industries Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading).
Nagarenahalli Doddashivanna Sathishkumar was appointed as Director on 11 Oct 2017. Rajashekara was appointed as Director on 11 Oct 2017.
The registered office of Desla Solutions is at No.272 1st Floor Shop No.5 Whitefield Hoskote Main Road Belthur Kadugodi Pos, T, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560067.