Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Dessar Systems India Private Limited - business services in Khed, Maharashtra, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U42909PN2023PTC218581 Incorporated 13 March 2023 ROC Pune HQ Khed, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹92.77 Lakh
▲ 56% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹2.62 Lakh
Net margin 2.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹5.01 Lakh
EBITDA margin 5.4%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
3 yrs
Est. 2023
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Data last updated:

Dessar Systems India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Khed, Maharashtra, India. It was incorporated on 13 March 2023.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U42909PN2023PTC218581. Its GSTIN is 27AAJCD8685J1ZW (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ashwini Omkar Deshmane and Omkar Ratnakar Deshmane.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Gat No – 443 Krishna Icon Wing – A – 1, Flat No – 704 Charholi Kd Tal – Khed, Maharashtra, India – 412105.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹92.77 Lakh, a growth of 56% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.62 Lakh (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹5.01 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%).

The company is associated with 1 brand: Dessarsystems.

Company Details of Dessar Systems India Private Limited
CIN U42909PN2023PTC218581
Registration Number 218581
Incorporation Date 13 March 2023
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Gat No – 443 Krishna Icon Wing – A – 1, Flat No – 704 Charholi Kd Tal – Khed, Maharashtra, India – 412105
Comprehensive company report
Dessar Systems India Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Dessar Systems India Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Dessar Systems India Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2023 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Dessar Systems India Private Limited

The main business activity of Dessar Systems India is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
MProfessional, Scientific and TechnicalM4Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Dessar Systems India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Dessar Systems India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹92.77 Lakh (up 56% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹92.77 Lakh ▲ 56%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹2.62 Lakh margin 2.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹5.01 Lakh margin 5.4%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 56%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 3%

Revenue rose 56% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 3% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Dessar Systems India Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••
EBITDA₹5.01 Lakh••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹2.62 Lakh••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Dessar Systems India Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Profitability
EBITDA Margin5.4%••••••••
Net Profit Margin2.8%••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Dessar Systems India are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2023

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Dessar Systems India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Imonitor Solutions India Private Limited₹93 Lakh (FY 2020)••••••••9.0%••••Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Anrick Electronics India Private Limited₹92.96 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-99.0%••••Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Romisys Hometech Private Limited₹92.93 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-29.0%••••Bhubaneswr, Odisha, India
Air Revive Private Limited₹92.86 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-28.0%••••Delhi, India
Greenskies Aviation Private Limited₹92.78 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••21.0%••••Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Dessar Systems India Private Limited this company₹92.77 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••56.0%••••Khed, Maharashtra, India
Control-Touch Electronics (Poona) Pvt Ltd₹92.64 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••12.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Infrared Vision & Automation Private Limited₹92.57 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••••••Rupnagar, Punjab, India
Autoreal Technologies Private Limited₹92.48 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••145.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Yelsons India Private Limited₹91.74 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••80.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Braentech Automation Private Limited₹91.67 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••111.0%••••Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Dessar Systems India by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Dessar Systems India has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Ashwini Omkar DeshmaneDirector13 Mar 20233 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Omkar Ratnakar DeshmaneDirector13 Mar 20233 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Dessar Systems India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Associated Brands with Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Dessar Systems India operates one associated brand: Dessarsystems. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Provides innovative machine vision products and services for automation efficiency.dessarsystems.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Dessar Systems India.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Dessar Systems India Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments. The latest: Ashwini Omkar Deshmane was appointed as Director on 13 Mar 2023.

AGM
Dessar Systems India Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Dessar Systems India Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Pune.
Appointed
Ashwini Omkar Deshmane was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Omkar Ratnakar Deshmane was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
13 Mar 2023
Dessar Systems India Private Limited was registered on 13 Mar 2023 with Roc Pune & aged 3 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Dessar Systems India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAJCD8685J1ZWMaharashtraActive31 Mar 2023
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dessar Systems India Private Limited

Dessar Systems India is an active private limited company based in Khed, Maharashtra, India. It was incorporated on 13 March 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U42909PN2023PTC218581.

Dessar Systems India reported revenue of ₹92.77 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 56% YoY).

Dessar Systems India has 2 current directors:

Dessar Systems India reported a net profit of ₹2.62 Lakh (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹5.01 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The GSTIN of Dessar Systems India is 27AAJCD8685J1ZW, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dessar Systems India is U42909PN2023PTC218581. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Dessar Systems India was incorporated on 13 March 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

The peers of Dessar Systems India by revenue are Imonitor Solutions India Private Limited, Anrick Electronics India Private Limited, Romisys Hometech Private Limited, Air Revive Private Limited, Greenskies Aviation Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing).

Ashwini Omkar Deshmane was appointed as Director on 13 Mar 2023. Omkar Ratnakar Deshmane was appointed as Director on 13 Mar 2023.

The registered office of Dessar Systems India is at Gat No – 443 Krishna Icon Wing – A – 1, Flat No – 704 Charholi Kd Tal – Khed, Maharashtra, India – 412105.

Dessar Systems India has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available