
Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
About Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
Data last updated:
Devansh Hospitality Private Limited is a private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the restaurants and dining services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 22 August 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U55209MH2016PTC285022. The company has 2 GST registrations on record, none of which is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Shankesh Dattatray Wayal and Reshma Shankesh Wayal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at 202 Mokosh Kesar Exotica Plot 264 265 & 266 Sector – 10 Kharghar, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 410210.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.86 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹16.96 Lakh (net margin 4.4%) and EBITDA of ₹20.12 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over three years and 30% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹75 Lakh on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed against it; 2 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address202 Mokosh Kesar Exotica Plot 264 265 & 266 Sector – 10 Kharghar, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 410210
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Restaurants & Dining Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
The main business activity of Devansh Hospitality is accommodation and food service. In detail, this covers food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | Accommodation and Food Service | I2 | Food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Devansh Hospitality Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Devansh Hospitality Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.86 Cr (up 426% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over five years, including 426% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 328% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹3.86 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹20.12 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹16.96 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Devansh Hospitality are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
Devansh Hospitality Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Hospitality, Restaurants). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Versatile Hospitality Management Services Private Limited | ₹3.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Prime Source Hospitality Private Limited | ₹3.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Innovative Learning & Living Nirwana Hospitality Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 295.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| 68M Hospitality Services Private Limited | ₹3.86 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Gra Consultants Private Limited | ₹3.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Devansh Hospitality Private Limited this company | ₹3.86 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 426.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Dreamer Hospitality Private Limited | ₹3.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Tripverse Stays Private Limited | ₹3.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 323.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Shree Tirupati Hospitality Services Private Limited | ₹3.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Mumbai Cuisines Private Limited | ₹3.85 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Waghville Hospitality and Multiproject Private Limited | ₹3.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Devansh Hospitality by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Hospitality, Restaurants), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
Devansh Hospitality Private Limited is audited by PAREKH & PAREKH for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAREKH & PAREKH | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
Devansh Hospitality has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shankesh Dattatray Wayal | Director | 22 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Reshma Shankesh Wayal | Director | 22 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2017 | Others | ₹75 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
Devansh Hospitality Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. All cases are pending. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Phonographic Performance Ltd | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (COMIP) | Filed against the company by Phonographic Performance Ltd | Pending |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Devansh Hospitality.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
Devansh Hospitality Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Reshma Shankesh Wayal was appointed as Director on 22 Aug 2016.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
Devansh Hospitality has 2 GST registrations on record, and all of them have been cancelled or are inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Devansh Hospitality Private Limited
Devansh Hospitality is an active private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in restaurants and dining services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 22 August 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U55209MH2016PTC285022.
Devansh Hospitality reported revenue of ₹3.86 Cr for FY 2023 (up 426% YoY).
Devansh Hospitality has 2 current directors:
- Shankesh Dattatray Wayal - Director
- Reshma Shankesh Wayal - Director
Devansh Hospitality reported a net profit of ₹16.96 Lakh (net margin 4.4%) and EBITDA of ₹20.12 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.2%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Devansh Hospitality is 31% over three years and 30% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2023) revenue rose 426%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Devansh Hospitality has 2 GST registrations on record and all of them are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Devansh Hospitality is U55209MH2016PTC285022. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Devansh Hospitality has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. 2 are pending.
Devansh Hospitality was incorporated on 22 August 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Devansh Hospitality by revenue are Versatile Hospitality Management Services Private Limited, Prime Source Hospitality Private Limited, Innovative Learning & Living Nirwana Hospitality Solutions Private Limited, 68M Hospitality Services Private Limited, Gra Consultants Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Hospitality, Restaurants).
Reshma Shankesh Wayal was appointed as Director on 22 Aug 2016. Shankesh Dattatray Wayal was appointed as Director on 22 Aug 2016.