Dhall Solar Power & Energy LLP

Dhall Solar Power & Energy LLP - business services in Ferozepur, Punjab, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
LLPIN ACW-7934 Incorporated 30 March 2026 ROC Chandigarh HQ Ferozepur, Punjab, India
Active Limited Liability Partnership
Data last updated
Contribution obligation
₹50 Lakh
As per LLP agreement
LLP age
<1 yr
Est. 2026
Designated partners
3
As per MCA filings
LLP status
Active
MCA master data
Registrar
Chandigarh
ROC office
Incorporated
30 Mar 2026
Date of incorporation
Entity type
LLP
As registered with MCA

About Dhall Solar Power & Energy LLP

Data last updated:

Dhall Solar Power & Energy LLP is a limited liability partnership (LLP) based in Ferozepur, Punjab, India. It was incorporated on 30 March 2026, which makes it a newly registered LLP.

The LLP is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under LLPIN ACW-7934.

The LLP has a total obligation of contribution of β‚Ή50 Lakh. It is led by designated partners including Sanjeev Kumar Dhall and Naresh Kumar Dhall.

The registered office is at Ferozepur, Punjab.

Company details

LLPIN ACW-7934
Incorporation Date 30 March 2026
Total Obligation of Contribution β‚Ή50 Lakh
ROC Chandigarh
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active

Contact details

Dhall Solar Power & Energy LLP's registered office is in Ferozepur, Punjab.

  • Registered Address
    C/O Ambika Rice Mills, Sadhuwala Road, Ferozepur, Punjab, India – 142050
Comprehensive company report
Dhall Solar Power & Energy LLP - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout Β· GST invoice included

Financials of Dhall Solar Power & Energy LLP

Year-wise financial statements and ratios of Dhall Solar Power & Energy LLP are in the company report Buy the company report.

Designated partners of Dhall Solar Power & Energy LLP

Dhall Solar Power & Energy has 3 designated partners on record. No former designated partners are listed.

Current Designated Partners
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sanjeev Kumar DhallDesignated Partner30 Mar 20260 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Naresh Kumar DhallDesignated Partner30 Mar 20260 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Mohinder Pal DhallDesignated Partner30 Mar 20260 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Dhall Solar Power & Energy LLP; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for Dhall Solar Power & Energy LLP; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

Dhall Solar Power & Energy LLP has 3 designated partner changes on record: 3 appointments. The latest: Mohinder Pal Dhall was appointed as Designated Partner on 30 Mar 2026.

Appointed
Mohinder Pal Dhall was appointed as Designated Partner.
Appointed
Naresh Kumar Dhall was appointed as Designated Partner.
Appointed
Sanjeev Kumar Dhall was appointed as Designated Partner.
Incorporation
30 Mar 2026
Dhall Solar Power & Energy Llp was registered on 30 Mar 2026 with Roc Chandigarh & aged 6 months 26 days as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Dhall Solar Power & Energy is an active limited liability partnership based in Ferozepur, Punjab, India. It was incorporated on 30 March 2026 and is registered under LLPIN ACW-7934.

Dhall Solar Power & Energy has 3 current designated partners:

The LLPIN (Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number) of Dhall Solar Power & Energy is ACW-7934. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and uniquely identifies the LLP in India.

Dhall Solar Power & Energy was incorporated on 30 March 2026. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.

Mohinder Pal Dhall was appointed as Designated Partner on 30 Mar 2026. Naresh Kumar Dhall was appointed as Designated Partner on 30 Mar 2026. Sanjeev Kumar Dhall was appointed as Designated Partner on 30 Mar 2026.

The registered office of Dhall Solar Power & Energy is at CO Ambika Rice Mills, Sadhuwala Road, Ferozepur, Punjab, India – 142050.

Dhall Solar Power & Energy can be reached at its registered office: CO Ambika Rice Mills, Sadhuwala Road, Ferozepur, Punjab, India – 142050.

Dhall Solar Power & Energy is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh.