
Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
About Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Dhankalash Developers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the accounting and financial advisory segment of the professional services sector. It was incorporated on 03 October 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U45400WB2011PTC168356.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.09 Lakh. It is led by directors Dipak Majumder and Ravi Shankar Pandey.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 5 Hanspukur 2nd By Lane 4th Floor Room No – 58, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹73.76 Lakh, a decline of 14% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹38,530 (net margin -0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹27,470 (EBITDA margin 0.4%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address5 Hanspukur 2nd By Lane 4th Floor Room No – 58, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700007
- IndustryProfessional Services, Accounting, Taxation, Book Keeping
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
The main business activity of Dhankalash Developers is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Dhankalash Developers Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Dhankalash Developers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹73.76 Lakh (down 14% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
Revenue fell 14% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 29% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹27,470 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹38,530 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Dhankalash Developers are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
Dhankalash Developers Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maa Yakshini Food Processing Private Limited | ₹73.81 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Dinara, Bihar, India |
| Ravindrakumar Traders Private Limited | ₹73.8 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Neoglob Enterprises Private Limited | ₹73.8 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -43.0% | •••• | Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ewaay Industries Private Limited | ₹73.78 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Triveni Mahima Glass Private Limited | ₹73.78 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -80.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Dhankalash Developers Private Limited this company | ₹73.76 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Kirtan's Textile Private Limited | ₹73.76 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India | |
| Veera Venkata Sathyannarayana Stone Crusherss Private Limited | ₹73.76 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India | |
| NSK Siva Aquaproducts Private Limited | ₹73.76 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 126.0% | •••• | Edapalayam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Udayalaxmi Industries Private Limited | ₹73.75 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Karimnagar, Telangana, India |
| Sunivera Industries Private Limited | ₹73.75 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Dhankalash Developers by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
Dhankalash Developers Private Limited is audited by PRASANTAKUMARROYBARMAN for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRASANTAKUMARROYBARMAN | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
Dhankalash Developers has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dipak Majumder Also directs: Swaranbhumi Infracon Private Limited, Davija Retail Private Limited, Jealous Commercial Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 02 Aug 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ravi Shankar Pandey Also directs: Cytozyme Eastern India Pvt Ltd, Swaranbhumi Infracon Private Limited, Chirag Suppliers Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 14 Feb 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
Dhankalash Developers Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Dhankalash Developers.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
Dhankalash Developers Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Dipak Majumder ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Jun 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Dhankalash Developers Private Limited
Dhankalash Developers is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in accounting, within the professional services industry. It was incorporated on 03 October 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400WB2011PTC168356.
Dhankalash Developers reported revenue of ₹73.76 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 14% YoY).
Dhankalash Developers has 2 current directors:
- Dipak Majumder - Director
- Ravi Shankar Pandey - Director
Dhankalash Developers reported a net loss of ₹38,530 (net margin -0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹27,470 (EBITDA margin 0.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dhankalash Developers is U45400WB2011PTC168356. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Dhankalash Developers was incorporated on 03 October 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Dhankalash Developers by revenue are Maa Yakshini Food Processing Private Limited, Ravindrakumar Traders Private Limited, Neoglob Enterprises Private Limited, Ewaay Industries Private Limited, Triveni Mahima Glass Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading).
Dipak Majumder ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Jun 2024. Sudipta Ghosh ceased to be Additional Director on 14 Jun 2022. Ravi Shankar Pandey was appointed as Director on 14 Feb 2019. Dhankalash Developers has 8 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Dhankalash Developers is at 5 Hanspukur 2nd By Lane 4th Floor Room No – 58, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700007.
Dhankalash Developers has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.09 Lakh.
Dhankalash Developers operates in the professional services industry, in the accounting segment.