
About Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited
Data last updated:
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited is a public limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the wind energy solutions segment of the environmental services sector. It was incorporated on 01 October 1992 and has been in existence for over 34 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L46411MH1992PLC068861. Its GSTIN is 27AABCD1592N1ZC (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 521151.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹8.58 Cr. It is led by directors including Vinod Sohanlal Jhawar (Managing Director) and Mahesh Sohanlal Jhawar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Bhopar Village Manpada Road Dombivlai East, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 421204.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹24.39 Cr, a growth of 86% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹2.41 Cr (net margin -9.9%) and EBITDA of -₹4.94 Cr (EBITDA margin -20.3%). The net worth stands at ₹44.04 Cr (down 7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹44.5 Cr (down 6.3% YoY).
The company has about 11 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Dhanlaxmi Fabrics. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹108.42 Cr on record. Court records list 62 cases involving the company, including 44 filed by the company and 18 filed against it; 23 cases are pending. The company has 20 deals on record (20 market trades); the latest was in November 2024. Its 5 peer companies in the Cleantech industry (Textiles, Wind Power), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Sri Sellam Textile Private Limited with revenue of ₹14.97 Cr. The company has 15 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 922 overdue payments to 56 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website dfl.net.in.
Company details
CIN history
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L46411MH1992PLC068861, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L46411MH1992PLC068861 | Current |
| L17120MH1992PLC068861 | Previous |
| U17120MH1992PTC068861 | Previous |
Contact details
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited's registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra.
- Registered AddressBhopar Village Manpada Road Dombivlai East, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 421204
- IndustryEnvironment, Wind Energy Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics operates one associated brand: Dhanlaxmi Fabrics. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Fabric and garment products are manufactured under contract. | dfl.net.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableDhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited reported revenue of ₹24.39 Cr (up 86% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 24.39 | 13.11 | 19.93 | 84.69 | 70.55 | 46.43 | 84.33 |
| Revenue growth | +86.0% | -34.2% | -76.5% | +20.0% | +52.0% | -44.9% | - |
| EBITDA | (4.94) | (4.81) | (8.54) | 3.61 | 3.75 | 3.05 | 5.19 |
| EBITDA margin | -20.3% | -36.7% | -42.9% | +4.3% | +5.3% | +6.6% | +6.2% |
| Profit before tax | (3.86) | 0.76 | (7.40) | 0.65 | 0.92 | 0.72 | 2.27 |
| Net profit | (2.41) | (5.75) | (7.47) | 0.34 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 5.05 |
| Net profit margin | -9.9% | -43.9% | -37.5% | +0.4% | +0.8% | +1.1% | +6.0% |
| EPS (₹) | (3.85) | 0.10 | (9.00) | 0.43 | 0.72 | 0.88 | 2.20 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 44.50 | 47.51 | 49.01 | 64.91 | 70.83 | 62.31 | 69.89 |
| Net worth | 44.04 | 47.35 | 47.43 | 54.95 | 54.45 | 53.71 | 52.82 |
| Total debt | 0.30 | 0.01 | 1.41 | 9.76 | 16.33 | 8.55 | 16.80 |
| Cash & bank | 0.63 | 0.91 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.51 | 0.30 | 0.58 |
| Net working capital | 11.79 | 7.58 | 10.20 | 20.66 | 32.19 | 22.27 | 27.09 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (8.97) | 0.19 | 1.99 | 13.16 | (7.63) | 6.65 | 5.16 |
| Cash from investing | 8.25 | 1.83 | 6.31 | (6.10) | 0.73 | 0.46 | 4.36 |
| Cash from financing | 0.45 | (1.31) | (8.25) | (7.42) | 7.12 | (7.40) | (9.27) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.10 | 6.64 | 11.60 | 3.84 | 2.31 | 4.00 | 2.38 | 3.52 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +120.8% | +66.0% | +387.4% | +9.1% | -28.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.52 | (0.14) | 0.46 | 0.36 | 1.10 | 0.68 | 1.87 | 1.26 |
| EBITDA | (0.72) | (2.01) | (0.50) | (1.58) | (1.05) | (0.13) | (1.56) | (0.57) |
| EBITDA margin | -14.1% | -30.3% | -4.3% | -41.1% | -45.5% | -3.3% | -65.5% | -16.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Profit before tax | (0.31) | (2.17) | (0.12) | (1.34) | (0.22) | 0.31 | 0.15 | 0.25 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (0.41) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.07) | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| Net profit | (0.31) | (1.76) | (0.07) | (1.30) | (0.15) | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.36) | (2.06) | (0.08) | (1.53) | (0.18) | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.10 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 19.01 | 9.28 | 16.59 | 78.37 | 65.70 | 43.35 | 77.58 |
| Revenue growth | +104.9% | -44.1% | -78.8% | +19.3% | +51.6% | -44.1% | - |
| EBITDA | (4.58) | (4.76) | (7.76) | 3.92 | 3.67 | 3.19 | 5.18 |
| EBITDA margin | -24.1% | -51.3% | -46.8% | +5.0% | +5.6% | +7.4% | +6.7% |
| Profit before tax | (3.52) | 0.72 | (6.66) | 0.95 | 0.74 | 0.41 | 2.20 |
| Net profit | (2.54) | (5.71) | (6.86) | 0.77 | 0.45 | 0.26 | 4.93 |
| Net profit margin | -13.4% | -61.5% | -41.4% | +1.0% | +0.7% | +0.6% | +6.4% |
| EPS (₹) | (3.45) | 0.10 | (8.14) | 0.84 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 2.16 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 43.63 | 46.59 | 47.91 | 62.54 | 67.24 | 60.11 | 65.67 |
| Net worth | 43.47 | 46.43 | 46.34 | 53.32 | 52.60 | 52.06 | 51.59 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 9.02 | 14.59 | 8.00 | 13.80 |
| Cash & bank | 0.61 | 0.87 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.04 |
| Net working capital | 10.40 | 6.65 | 9.27 | 18.83 | 29.75 | 20.09 | 23.62 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (7.72) | 0.35 | 2.43 | 13.31 | (7.65) | 5.93 | 4.82 |
| Cash from investing | 7.30 | 1.69 | 5.12 | (7.01) | 0.51 | (0.44) | 5.63 |
| Cash from financing | 0.15 | (1.22) | (7.54) | (6.27) | 7.09 | (5.45) | (10.65) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.03 | 5.81 | 7.99 | 3.44 | 1.78 | 2.55 | 1.97 | 3.14 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +182.6% | +127.8% | +305.6% | +9.6% | +9.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.21 | 0.11 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 1.01 | 0.63 | 1.82 | 1.21 |
| Total expenses | 5.55 | 7.40 | 8.87 | 4.82 | 2.69 | 3.18 | 2.99 | 3.62 |
| EBITDA | (0.52) | (1.59) | (0.88) | (1.38) | (0.91) | (0.63) | (1.02) | (0.48) |
| EBITDA margin | -10.3% | -27.4% | -11.0% | -40.1% | -51.1% | -24.7% | -51.8% | -15.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Profit before tax | (0.34) | (1.50) | (0.59) | (1.23) | (0.17) | (0.15) | 0.64 | 0.29 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (0.41) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.07) | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.10 | 6.64 | 11.60 | 3.84 | 2.31 | 4.00 | 2.38 | 3.52 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +120.8% | +66.0% | +387.4% | +9.1% | -28.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.52 | (0.14) | 0.46 | 0.36 | 1.10 | 0.68 | 1.87 | 1.26 |
| EBITDA | (0.72) | (2.01) | (0.50) | (1.58) | (1.05) | (0.13) | (1.56) | (0.57) |
| EBITDA margin | -14.1% | -30.3% | -4.3% | -41.1% | -45.5% | -3.3% | -65.5% | -16.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Profit before tax | (0.31) | (2.17) | (0.12) | (1.34) | (0.22) | 0.31 | 0.15 | 0.25 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (0.41) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.07) | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| Net profit | (0.31) | (1.76) | (0.07) | (1.30) | (0.15) | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.36) | (2.06) | (0.08) | (1.53) | (0.18) | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 24.39 | 13.11 | 19.93 | 84.69 | 70.55 | 46.43 | 84.33 |
| Revenue growth | +86.0% | -34.2% | -76.5% | +20.0% | +52.0% | -44.9% | - |
| Other income | 1.59 | 6.62 | 2.19 | 1.30 | 1.18 | 1.95 | 2.29 |
| Total expenses | 29.33 | 17.92 | 28.47 | 81.08 | 66.80 | 43.38 | 79.14 |
| Employee cost | 2.31 | 2.29 | 2.41 | 9.68 | 8.12 | 6.09 | 9.56 |
| EBITDA | (4.94) | (4.81) | (8.54) | 3.61 | 3.75 | 3.05 | 5.19 |
| EBITDA margin | -20.3% | -36.7% | -42.9% | +4.3% | +5.3% | +6.6% | +6.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.63 | 0.85 | 3.06 | 3.14 | 3.37 | 3.57 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.42 | 0.20 | 1.20 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 1.64 |
| Profit before tax | (3.86) | 0.76 | (7.40) | 0.65 | 0.92 | 0.72 | 2.27 |
| Tax | (0.56) | 0.68 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.29 | (0.03) | 0.38 |
| Net profit | (2.41) | (5.75) | (7.47) | 0.34 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 5.05 |
| Net profit margin | -9.9% | -43.9% | -37.5% | +0.4% | +0.8% | +1.1% | +6.0% |
| EPS (₹) | (3.85) | 0.10 | (9.00) | 0.43 | 0.72 | 0.88 | 2.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.58 | 8.58 | 8.58 | 8.58 | 8.58 | 8.58 | 8.58 |
| Reserves & surplus | 35.46 | 38.77 | 38.85 | 46.37 | 45.87 | 45.13 | 44.24 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 44.04 | 47.35 | 47.43 | 54.95 | 54.45 | 53.71 | 52.82 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.21 | 8.46 | 14.49 | 6.81 | 12.26 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.30 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 1.30 | 1.84 | 1.74 | 4.54 |
| Total debt | 0.30 | 0.01 | 1.41 | 9.76 | 16.33 | 8.55 | 16.80 |
| Total liabilities | 44.50 | 47.51 | 49.01 | 64.91 | 70.83 | 62.31 | 69.89 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 29.84 | 46.09 | 72.88 | 76.14 | 75.53 | 75.58 | 76.24 |
| Net block | 8.95 | 11.32 | 13.47 | 14.72 | 17.00 | 20.03 | 23.89 |
| Capital work in progress | 14.05 | 14.04 | 14.03 | 13.96 | 10.50 | 10.49 | 10.48 |
| Investments | 3.35 | 5.48 | 3.73 | 8.61 | 1.24 | 1.11 | 0.64 |
| Inventories | 3.33 | 2.97 | 5.31 | 12.50 | 20.60 | 11.22 | 13.48 |
| Sundry debtors | 5.04 | 2.65 | 4.45 | 10.52 | 12.99 | 12.97 | 18.45 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.63 | 0.91 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.51 | 0.30 | 0.58 |
| Loans & advances | 6.47 | 3.72 | 3.36 | 2.51 | 5.45 | 5.51 | 3.07 |
| Total current assets | 15.47 | 10.25 | 13.31 | 25.68 | 39.55 | 30.00 | 35.58 |
| Total current liabilities | 3.68 | 2.67 | 3.11 | 5.02 | 7.36 | 7.73 | 8.49 |
| Net working capital | 11.79 | 7.58 | 10.20 | 20.66 | 32.19 | 22.27 | 27.09 |
| Total assets | 44.50 | 47.51 | 49.01 | 64.91 | 70.83 | 62.31 | 69.89 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.91 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.51 | 0.30 | 0.58 | 0.34 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (8.97) | 0.19 | 1.99 | 13.16 | (7.63) | 6.65 | 5.16 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 8.25 | 1.83 | 6.31 | (6.10) | 0.73 | 0.46 | 4.36 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.45 | (1.31) | (8.25) | (7.42) | 7.12 | (7.40) | (9.27) |
| Net change in cash | (0.28) | 0.71 | 0.04 | (0.36) | 0.22 | (0.29) | 0.25 |
| Closing cash | 0.63 | 0.91 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.51 | 0.30 | 0.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +86.0% | -34.2% | -76.5% | +20.0% | +52.0% | -44.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -2.7% | +43.7% | -336.6% | -3.7% | +23.0% | -41.2% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +9998.0% | - | -29.4% | +27.8% | -68.3% | -65.1% |
| Net income growth | +58.1% | +23.0% | -2297.1% | -35.9% | +1.9% | -89.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -34.0% | -42.9% | -24.6% | +0.1% | -4.7% | -15.9% | -6.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | -11.4% | -23.7% | -17.2% | -21.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -13.5% | +0.6% | -38.7% | +0.4% | +0.9% | +1.6% | +2.2% |
| Return on capital employed | -6.0% | -8.0% | -12.6% | +3.4% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +12.7% |
| Return on net worth | -5.3% | -12.1% | -15.1% | +0.6% | +1.0% | +1.0% | +9.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.39 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Interest cover | -3.81 | -7.72 | -2.13 | 218.18 | 142.62 | -284.38 | 101.23 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.64 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 1.12 | 0.93 | 0.61 | 1.11 |
| Inventory turnover | 7.74 | 3.17 | 2.24 | 5.12 | 4.43 | 3.76 | 6.24 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.34 | 3.69 | 2.66 | 7.20 | 5.44 | 2.96 | 4.28 |
| EPS (₹) | (3.85) | 0.10 | (9.00) | 0.43 | 0.72 | 0.88 | 2.20 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 51.33 | 55.18 | 55.28 | 64.04 | 63.46 | 62.59 | 61.55 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.03 | 5.81 | 7.99 | 3.44 | 1.78 | 2.55 | 1.97 | 3.14 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +182.6% | +127.8% | +305.6% | +9.6% | +9.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.21 | 0.11 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 1.01 | 0.63 | 1.82 | 1.21 |
| Total expenses | 5.55 | 7.40 | 8.87 | 4.82 | 2.69 | 3.18 | 2.99 | 3.62 |
| EBITDA | (0.52) | (1.59) | (0.88) | (1.38) | (0.91) | (0.63) | (1.02) | (0.48) |
| EBITDA margin | -10.3% | -27.4% | -11.0% | -40.1% | -51.1% | -24.7% | -51.8% | -15.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Profit before tax | (0.34) | (1.50) | (0.59) | (1.23) | (0.17) | (0.15) | 0.64 | 0.29 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (0.41) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.07) | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.01 | 9.28 | 16.59 | 78.37 | 65.70 | 43.35 | 77.58 |
| Revenue growth | +104.9% | -44.1% | -78.8% | +19.3% | +51.6% | -44.1% | - |
| Other income | 1.56 | 6.42 | 2.10 | 1.04 | 0.99 | 1.37 | 2.06 |
| Total expenses | 23.59 | 14.04 | 24.35 | 74.45 | 62.03 | 40.16 | 72.40 |
| Employee cost | 1.74 | 1.92 | 2.12 | 9.37 | 7.82 | 5.94 | 9.25 |
| EBITDA | (4.58) | (4.76) | (7.76) | 3.92 | 3.67 | 3.19 | 5.18 |
| EBITDA margin | -24.1% | -51.3% | -46.8% | +5.0% | +5.6% | +7.4% | +6.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.63 | 0.81 | 2.99 | 3.05 | 3.26 | 3.46 |
| Interest | 0.19 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 1.02 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 1.58 |
| Profit before tax | (3.52) | 0.72 | (6.66) | 0.95 | 0.74 | 0.41 | 2.20 |
| Tax | (0.56) | 0.64 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 0.20 | (0.06) | 0.35 |
| Net profit | (2.54) | (5.71) | (6.86) | 0.77 | 0.45 | 0.26 | 4.93 |
| Net profit margin | -13.4% | -61.5% | -41.4% | +1.0% | +0.7% | +0.6% | +6.4% |
| EPS (₹) | (3.45) | 0.10 | (8.14) | 0.84 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 2.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.58 | 8.58 | 8.58 | 8.58 | 8.58 | 8.58 | 8.58 |
| Reserves & surplus | 34.89 | 37.85 | 37.76 | 44.74 | 44.02 | 43.48 | 43.01 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 43.47 | 46.43 | 46.34 | 53.32 | 52.60 | 52.06 | 51.59 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.21 | 8.46 | 14.49 | 8.00 | 13.80 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.56 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 9.02 | 14.59 | 8.00 | 13.80 |
| Total liabilities | 43.63 | 46.59 | 47.91 | 62.54 | 67.24 | 60.11 | 65.67 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 29.82 | 45.64 | 72.44 | 75.46 | 74.87 | 74.70 | 75.36 |
| Net block | 8.93 | 11.28 | 13.43 | 14.42 | 16.66 | 19.53 | 23.29 |
| Capital work in progress | 14.05 | 14.04 | 14.03 | 13.96 | 10.50 | 10.49 | 10.48 |
| Investments | 4.01 | 5.85 | 3.90 | 8.52 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Inventories | 2.49 | 1.87 | 4.22 | 11.13 | 18.64 | 9.78 | 12.02 |
| Sundry debtors | 4.47 | 1.81 | 3.81 | 9.74 | 11.83 | 11.42 | 16.19 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.61 | 0.87 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.04 |
| Loans & advances | 6.43 | 3.69 | 3.26 | 2.45 | 5.36 | 5.50 | 3.01 |
| Total current assets | 14.00 | 8.24 | 11.35 | 23.37 | 35.85 | 26.78 | 31.26 |
| Total current liabilities | 3.60 | 1.59 | 2.08 | 4.54 | 6.10 | 6.69 | 7.64 |
| Net working capital | 10.40 | 6.65 | 9.27 | 18.83 | 29.75 | 20.09 | 23.62 |
| Total assets | 43.63 | 46.59 | 47.91 | 62.54 | 67.24 | 60.11 | 65.67 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.87 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.23 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (7.72) | 0.35 | 2.43 | 13.31 | (7.65) | 5.93 | 4.82 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 7.30 | 1.69 | 5.12 | (7.01) | 0.51 | (0.44) | 5.63 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.15 | (1.22) | (7.54) | (6.27) | 7.09 | (5.45) | (10.65) |
| Net change in cash | (0.26) | 0.81 | 0.01 | 0.03 | (0.05) | 0.04 | (0.20) |
| Closing cash | 0.61 | 0.87 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +104.9% | -44.1% | -78.8% | +19.3% | +51.6% | -44.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +3.8% | +38.7% | -298.0% | +6.8% | +15.1% | -38.4% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +9998.0% | - | +28.4% | +80.5% | -81.4% | -63.9% |
| Net income growth | +55.5% | +16.8% | -990.9% | +71.1% | +73.1% | -94.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -37.6% | -47.9% | -27.4% | +0.3% | -3.9% | -14.9% | -5.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | -8.9% | -22.7% | -15.0% | -21.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -15.6% | +0.9% | -42.1% | +0.9% | +0.8% | +1.1% | +2.4% |
| Return on capital employed | -6.5% | -8.5% | -11.7% | +3.3% | +1.8% | +1.3% | +13.0% |
| Return on net worth | -5.7% | -12.3% | -14.0% | +1.5% | +0.9% | +0.5% | +9.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.35 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | -3.89 | -5.75 | -2.22 | 109.68 | 140.32 | -1,271.43 | 91.86 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.50 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 1.04 | 0.88 | 0.58 | 1.03 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.72 | 3.05 | 2.16 | 5.27 | 4.62 | 3.98 | 6.57 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.05 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 7.27 | 5.65 | 3.14 | 4.39 |
| EPS (₹) | (3.45) | 0.10 | (8.14) | 0.84 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 2.16 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 50.66 | 54.10 | 54.00 | 62.14 | 61.30 | 60.67 | 60.13 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors and KMP of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited currently reports 5 directors and 1 key managerial person. 15 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinod Sohanlal Jhawar Also directs: Nandika Multitrade LLP, Dhanesh Fabrics Private Limited, Varshrita Multitrade Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 01 Nov 2009 | 17 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Mahesh Sohanlal Jhawar | Director | 01 Oct 1992 | 34 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Mukul Vinod Jhawar | Cfo | 08 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Ayushi Gilra | Director | 06 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Darshan Tarachand Jain Also directs: D K Y & Associates LLP | Director | 08 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Athul Rungta | Director | 10 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Cleantech industry (Textiles, Wind Power), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limitedthis company | ₹24.39 Cr (FY 2026) | -₹2.41 Cr | -9.9% | 86.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |
| Sri Sellam Textile Private Limited | ₹14.97 Cr (FY 2024) | 14.0% | Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Eshwartex Fabrics Private Limited | ₹14.96 Cr (FY 2025) | -13.0% | Hapur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Prestine Clothings Private Limited | ₹14.95 Cr (FY 2025) | 43.0% | Ludhiana, Punjab, India | |||
| Arrow Weaving Mills Private Limited | ₹14.93 Cr (FY 2025) | 28.0% | Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Shrirup Textiles Private Limited | ₹14.91 Cr (FY 2020) | 8.0% | Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Mar 2026 | 101249203 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹3 Cr | Open | |
| 21 Oct 2020 | 100391855 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹1.06 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 27 Oct 2017 | 100138899 | Others | ₹7 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 08 Sep 2016 | 100059496 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹10.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 28 Mar 2013 | 10426627 | Others | ₹9.5 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 22 View all charges
Deals & funding
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited has 20 deals on record (20 market trades); the latest was in November 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 20)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | Market trade | ₹27.5 Lakh | Buyer: Jignesh Fabrics Private Limited Seller: Jinprabhu Infrastructure Developments Limited (Liquidator-Sonu Jain) |
| Sep 2019 | Market trade | ₹3.69 Cr | Buyer: Dhanlaxmi Cotex Limited Seller: Dhanlaxmi Export Fabric LLP , V R M Share Broking Private Limited , Mr Share Broking Private Limited |
| Jan 2015 | Market trade | ₹43.6 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Ajay Multi Projects Private Limited |
| Dec 2014 | Market trade | ₹42.7 Lakh | Seller: Ajay Multi Projects Private Limited |
| Feb 2014 | Market trade | ₹19.7 Lakh | Seller: Ajay Multi Projects Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited has 62 court cases on record: 44 filed by Dhanlaxmi Fabrics, 18 filed against it. 23 cases are pending and 39 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 40 | 8 | 18 |
| High courts | 22 | 10 | 5 |
Cases on record (5 of 62)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summons Cases SS) | Filed by the company against Newclear Entertainment LLP and 2 others | Pending |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Suryajyoti Spinning Mills Ltd. and 6 | Disposed |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Appln.-WCA-C) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Chanchaldas and Sons Through Suresh C.Asrani and Ca A.S.Asrani) | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed by the company against Surya Textiles Through Proprietor Akbar Yusufbhai Chandodosiwala | Pending |
To see the full case history of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited has 15 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 922 overdue payments to 56 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 56)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radhamadhav Sizers | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Valiant Glass Works Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCD1592N1ZC | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AABCD1592N2ZB | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Limited has 21 board changes on record since 1992: 6 appointments and 15 cessations. The latest: Darshan Tarachand Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Mar 2025.
69 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics is an active public limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in wind energy solutions, within the environment industry. It was incorporated on 01 October 1992 (34+ years old) and is registered under CIN L46411MH1992PLC068861. Listed on BSE: 521151.
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics reported revenue of ₹24.39 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 86% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics has 6 current directors and KMP:
- Vinod Sohanlal Jhawar - Managing Director
- Mahesh Sohanlal Jhawar - Director
- Ayushi Gilra - Director
- Darshan Tarachand Jain - Director
- Athul Rungta - Director
- Mukul Vinod Jhawar - Cfo
The latest financial statements of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics is 27AABCD1592N1ZC, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 27AABCD1592N2ZB (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics is L46411MH1992PLC068861. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Dhanlaxmi Fabrics is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 521151).
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics has 62 court cases on record: 44 filed by the company and 18 filed against it. 23 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics was incorporated on 01 October 1992, making it 34+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics has 20 deals on record (20 market trades); the latest was in November 2024.
The peers of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics by revenue are Sri Sellam Textile Private Limited, Eshwartex Fabrics Private Limited, Prestine Clothings Private Limited, Arrow Weaving Mills Private Limited, Shrirup Textiles Private Limited, all in the Cleantech industry (Textiles, Wind Power), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).
Darshan Tarachand Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Mar 2025. Darshan Tarachand Jain was appointed as Director on 08 Feb 2025. Mukul Vinod Jhawar was appointed as CFO on 08 Feb 2025. Dhanlaxmi Fabrics has 21 board changes on record in total.

