
About Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited
Data last updated:
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited is a public limited company based in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the hospital and clinical services segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 11 June 1993 and has been in existence for over 33 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN L85110UP1993PLC015458. Its GSTIN is 09AAACD5774B1ZS (Uttar Pradesh). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 531043.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.1 Cr. It is led by directors including Shalini Sharma (Managing Director) and Tulsi Prasad Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 1 – Saket, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India – 250003.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹25.86 Cr, a growth of 14.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹39 Lakh (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹77 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3%). The net worth stands at ₹10.51 Cr (up 3.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹12.07 Cr (up 3.1% YoY).
The company has about 58 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹15.48 Cr on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. The company has 6 deals on record (6 market trades); the latest was in June 2026. Its 8 peer companies in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Vakratunda Healthcare Private Limited with revenue of ₹23.25 Cr. The company has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 256 overdue payments to 19 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website djrl.org.in.
Company details
Contact details
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited's registered office is in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh. Its website is djrl.org.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address1 – Saket, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India – 250003
- IndustryHealthcare, Hospitals
To see the full contact details of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha operates one associated brand: Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Multi-specialty healthcare services and diagnostic testing are provided. | djrl.org.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers hospital activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q1 | Hospital activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableDhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited reported revenue of ₹25.86 Cr (up 14.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 25.86 | 22.65 | 20.46 | 17.68 | 16.77 | 9.78 | 18.21 |
| Revenue growth | +14.2% | +10.7% | +15.7% | +5.4% | +71.5% | -46.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.77 | 0.71 | 0.84 | 0.58 | 1.49 | (0.73) | 0.68 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.0% | +3.1% | +4.1% | +3.3% | +8.9% | -7.5% | +3.7% |
| Profit before tax | 0.40 | 0.55 | 0.25 | (0.15) | 0.66 | (1.61) | (0.30) |
| Net profit | 0.39 | 0.50 | 0.16 | (0.22) | 0.47 | (1.40) | (0.25) |
| Net profit margin | +1.5% | +2.2% | +0.8% | -1.2% | +2.8% | -14.3% | -1.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.94 | 1.22 | 0.40 | (0.52) | 1.18 | (3.43) | (0.64) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 12.07 | 11.71 | 11.15 | 10.95 | 11.27 | 11.08 | 11.64 |
| Net worth | 10.51 | 10.13 | 9.47 | 9.30 | 9.52 | 9.03 | 10.45 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.10 |
| Cash & bank | 3.53 | 2.55 | 3.50 | 0.85 | 1.80 | 0.91 | 1.31 |
| Net working capital | 0.90 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 0.69 | 0.62 | (0.51) | (0.30) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1.84 | (0.21) | 3.03 | (0.39) | 1.05 | (0.35) | 1.38 |
| Cash from investing | (0.74) | (0.66) | (0.39) | (0.56) | (0.06) | 0.00 | (0.14) |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.09) | (0.05) | (0.04) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.80 | 7.24 | 7.27 | 5.84 | 5.51 | 5.83 | 5.70 | 5.42 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +41.6% | +24.2% | +27.5% | +7.8% | -3.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.10 |
| Total expenses | 7.51 | 6.85 | 6.98 | 5.91 | 5.37 | 5.79 | 5.51 | 5.18 |
| EBITDA | 0.29 | 0.39 | 0.29 | (0.07) | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.19 | 0.24 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.7% | +5.4% | +4.0% | -1.2% | +2.5% | +0.7% | +3.3% | +4.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.18 | 0.30 | 0.17 | (0.14) | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.17 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.80 | 7.24 | 7.27 | 5.84 | 5.51 | 5.83 | 5.70 | 5.42 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +41.6% | +24.2% | +27.5% | +7.8% | -3.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.10 |
| Total expenses | 7.51 | 6.85 | 6.98 | 5.91 | 5.37 | 5.79 | 5.51 | 5.18 |
| EBITDA | 0.29 | 0.39 | 0.29 | (0.07) | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.19 | 0.24 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.7% | +5.4% | +4.0% | -1.2% | +2.5% | +0.7% | +3.3% | +4.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.18 | 0.30 | 0.17 | (0.14) | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.17 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.86 | 22.65 | 20.46 | 17.68 | 16.77 | 9.78 | 18.21 |
| Revenue growth | +14.2% | +10.7% | +15.7% | +5.4% | +71.5% | -46.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.33 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.16 |
| Total expenses | 25.09 | 21.94 | 19.62 | 17.10 | 15.28 | 10.51 | 17.53 |
| Employee cost | 5.30 | 4.80 | 4.26 | 3.78 | 3.22 | 2.36 | 3.58 |
| EBITDA | 0.77 | 0.71 | 0.84 | 0.58 | 1.49 | (0.73) | 0.68 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.0% | +3.1% | +4.1% | +3.3% | +8.9% | -7.5% | +3.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.69 | 0.56 | 0.87 | 0.96 | 1.02 | 1.04 | 1.10 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 0.40 | 0.55 | 0.25 | (0.15) | 0.66 | (1.61) | (0.30) |
| Tax | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.19 | (0.21) | (0.05) |
| Net profit | 0.39 | 0.50 | 0.16 | (0.22) | 0.47 | (1.40) | (0.25) |
| Net profit margin | +1.5% | +2.2% | +0.8% | -1.2% | +2.8% | -14.3% | -1.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.94 | 1.22 | 0.40 | (0.52) | 1.18 | (3.43) | (0.64) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.15 | 4.15 | 4.15 | 4.15 | 4.15 | 4.15 | 4.15 |
| Reserves & surplus | 6.36 | 5.98 | 5.32 | 5.15 | 5.37 | 4.88 | 6.30 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 10.51 | 10.13 | 9.47 | 9.30 | 9.52 | 9.03 | 10.45 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.10 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.10 |
| Total liabilities | 12.07 | 11.71 | 11.15 | 10.95 | 11.27 | 11.08 | 11.64 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 25.15 | 24.30 | 23.53 | 23.06 | 22.42 | 22.27 | 22.19 |
| Net block | 8.57 | 8.41 | 8.14 | 8.54 | 8.85 | 9.72 | 10.68 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.11 |
| Sundry debtors | 2.62 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.45 | 1.71 | 1.07 | 0.45 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.53 | 2.55 | 3.50 | 0.85 | 1.80 | 0.91 | 1.31 |
| Loans & advances | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 1.04 |
| Total current assets | 6.40 | 4.60 | 5.56 | 3.60 | 3.71 | 2.27 | 2.91 |
| Total current liabilities | 5.50 | 3.07 | 3.86 | 2.91 | 3.09 | 2.78 | 3.21 |
| Net working capital | 0.90 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 0.69 | 0.62 | (0.51) | (0.30) |
| Total assets | 12.07 | 11.71 | 11.15 | 10.95 | 11.27 | 11.08 | 11.64 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.62 | 3.50 | 0.85 | 1.80 | 0.91 | 1.31 | 0.11 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1.84 | (0.21) | 3.03 | (0.39) | 1.05 | (0.35) | 1.38 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.74) | (0.66) | (0.39) | (0.56) | (0.06) | 0.00 | (0.14) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.09) | (0.05) | (0.04) |
| Net change in cash | 1.10 | (0.87) | 2.64 | (0.95) | 0.90 | (0.40) | 1.19 |
| Closing cash | 3.53 | 2.55 | 3.50 | 0.85 | 1.80 | 0.91 | 1.31 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +14.2% | +10.7% | +15.7% | +5.4% | +71.5% | -46.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +8.5% | -15.5% | +44.8% | -61.1% | +304.1% | -207.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -27.3% | +120.0% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | -436.7% | - |
| Net income growth | -22.0% | +212.5% | +172.7% | -146.8% | +133.6% | -460.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.5% | +10.5% | +27.9% | -1.0% | -0.1% | -10.9% | +17.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +9.9% | -21.9% | - | -5.2% | +6.6% | - | -16.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.5% | +2.2% | +0.8% | -1.2% | +2.8% | -14.3% | -1.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +3.5% | +5.0% | +2.4% | -1.3% | +6.2% | -14.2% | -2.3% |
| Return on net worth | +3.8% | +5.2% | +1.8% | -2.3% | +5.3% | -14.6% | -2.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 12.50 | 6.67 | -33.33 | -2.63 | 4.26 | -1.13 | -9.52 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.05 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.44 | 0.83 |
| Inventory turnover | 224.87 | 161.79 | 151.56 | 136.00 | 159.71 | 97.80 | 165.55 |
| Debtors turnover | 11.70 | 12.76 | 9.74 | 8.50 | 12.06 | 12.87 | 24.61 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.94 | 1.22 | 0.40 | (0.52) | 1.18 | (3.43) | (0.64) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 25.32 | 24.39 | 22.81 | 22.41 | 22.93 | 21.75 | 25.18 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha has 9 current directors and 12 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tulsi Prasad Sharma | Director | 05 May 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Mohd Haaris | Director | 01 Apr 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Meenaakashi Elhence | Director | 01 Sep 2004 | 22 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Anil Elhence | Director | 30 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rowena Sharma | Director | 30 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Ravi Karan | Director | 01 Nov 2024 | 2 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limitedthis company | ₹25.86 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹39 Lakh | 1.5% | 14.2% | 58 | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Vakratunda Healthcare Private Limited | ₹23.25 Cr (FY 2025) | -1.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Arsh Medi Tech Private Limited | ₹23.24 Cr (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Gaya, Bihar, India | |||
| Ganesh Hospitals Private Limited | ₹23.09 Cr (FY 2024) | 8.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Kims Nagercoil Institute of Medical Sciences Private Limited | ₹23.03 Cr (FY 2025) | 21220.0% | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India | |||
| Credence Hospital Private Limited | ₹23.02 Cr (FY 2024) | 12.0% | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India | |||
| Manik Hospital and Research Centre Private Limited | ₹22.98 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India | |||
| SKR Hospitals & Trauma Centre Private Limited | ₹22.94 Cr (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Pathankot, Punjab, India | |||
| Lovee Shubh Hospital Private Limited | ₹22.89 Cr (FY 2025) | 31.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited is audited by K.K. JAIN & CO. for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| K.K. JAIN & CO. | FY 2022 | 002465N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 19.60%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 80.40%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 19.60% | 19.60% | 19.60% | 19.60% |
| Public | 80.40% | 80.40% | 80.40% | 80.40% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2013 | 10468818 | Punjab National Bank | ₹3 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 31 Mar 2004 | 90275888 | Punjab National Bank | ₹2.3 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 22 Sep 1995 | 90278889 | State Bank of India | ₹5.09 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 17 Oct 1994 | 90278729 | State Bank of India | ₹5.09 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Deals & funding
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited has 6 deals on record (6 market trades); the latest was in June 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 6)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Market trade | ₹19.3 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Aug 2025 | Market trade | ₹8.6 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2025 | Market trade | ₹6.8 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Pace Stock Broking Services Private Limited |
| Jun 2025 | Market trade | ₹6.6 Lakh | Buyer: Pace Stock Broking Services Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Sep 2023 | Market trade | ₹2.8 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
To see the full deal history of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited has 4 court cases on record: 3 filed by Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha, 1 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| NCLT | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLT, Allahabad | Court case (COMP.APPL) | Filed against the company by I Coram Technologies Limited | Disposed |
| High Court, UTTARPRADESH | Court case (CAPL) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| High Court, UTTARPRADESH | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of U.P.And 4 Others | Disposed |
| High Court, UTTARPRADESH | Court case (CAPL) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 256 overdue payments to 19 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 19)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Envision Scientific Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited has a workforce of 58 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 28, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAACD5774B1ZS | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited has 19 board changes on record since 1997: 9 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Ravi Karan was appointed as Director on 01 Nov 2024.
20 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha is an active public limited company based in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in hospitals, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 11 June 1993 (33+ years old) and is registered under CIN L85110UP1993PLC015458. Listed on BSE: 531043.
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha reported revenue of ₹25.86 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 14.2% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha has 9 current directors:
- Shalini Sharma - Managing Director
- Tulsi Prasad Sharma - Director
- Mohd Haaris - Director
- Meenaakashi Elhence - Director
- Anil Elhence - Director
- Rowena Sharma - Director
- Ravi Karan - Director
- Premjit Singh Kashyap - Director
- Amitabh Krishna Bhatia - Director
The latest financial statements of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha is 09AAACD5774B1ZS, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha is L85110UP1993PLC015458. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 531043).
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha has 4 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha was incorporated on 11 June 1993, making it 33+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha has 6 deals on record (6 market trades); the latest was in June 2026.
The peers of Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha by revenue are Vakratunda Healthcare Private Limited, Arsh Medi Tech Private Limited, Ganesh Hospitals Private Limited, Kims Nagercoil Institute of Medical Sciences Private Limited, Credence Hospital Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities).
Ravi Karan was appointed as Director on 01 Nov 2024. Ashokkumar Singh Chaudhary ceased to be Director on 25 Sep 2024. Amitabh Krishna Bhatia was appointed as Director on 22 Mar 2023. Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha has 19 board changes on record in total.

