
About Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited
Data last updated:
Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the investment and credit NBFC segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 21 August 1909 and has been in existence for over 117 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L10100MH1909PLC000300. The company has 2 GST registrations on record, none of which is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 501945.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1,000 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹593.38 Cr. It is led by directors including Kalpesh Kanaiyalal Bhanushali (Whole-Time Director) and Amit Bajaj.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 18 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹83 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹96 Lakh (net margin -115.7%) and EBITDA of -₹49 Lakh (EBITDA margin -59%). The net worth stands at ₹841.47 Cr (up 32389.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,001.47 Cr (down 0.1% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Dhenu Buildcon Infra. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company. The company has 37 deals on record (37 market trades); the latest was in December 2025.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website dhenubuildconinfra.com.
Company details
Contact details
Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is dhenubuildconinfra.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address204 Aar Pee Centre, 11th Road MIDC Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400093
- IndustryFinancial Services, Investment & Credit NBFC, NBFC
To see the full contact details of Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Dhenu Buildcon Infra operates one associated brand: Dhenu Buildcon Infra. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Operates as an infrastructure fund specializing in mining sector investments. | dhenubuildconinfra.com |
Financials of Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableDhenu Buildcon Infra Limited reported revenue of ₹83 Lakh (up 8200% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.83 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +8200.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | (0.49) | (0.37) | (0.13) | (0.42) | (0.03) | (1.88) | (1.18) |
| EBITDA margin | -59.0% | -3700.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profit before tax | (0.50) | (0.39) | (0.13) | (0.42) | (0.03) | (1.33) | (1.18) |
| Net profit | (0.96) | (0.39) | (0.10) | (0.33) | (0.02) | (0.98) | 0.20 |
| Net profit margin | -115.7% | -3900.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | (0.22) | (0.05) | (0.18) | (0.02) | (0.54) | (0.47) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,001 | 1,003 | 2.99 | 3.03 | 2.98 | 3.45 | 4.33 |
| Net worth | 841 | 2.59 | 2.99 | 3.03 | 2.98 | 3.40 | 4.17 |
| Total debt | 160 | 1,000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Net working capital | (0.35) | 19.40 | (0.04) | 1.17 | 1.17 | 1.24 | 1.12 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 16.72 | (19.82) | 1.17 | (0.43) | (0.01) | (1.27) | (0.10) |
| Cash from investing | (16.71) | (980) | (1.17) | 0.42 | 0.02 | 1.26 | 0.08 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 1,000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.19 | (0.94) | 0.84 | 0.52 | 0.31 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +283.9% | -9500.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.05 | 1.20 | 0.02 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.23 |
| EBITDA | 1.14 | (2.14) | 0.82 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.23) |
| EBITDA margin | +95.8% | +227.7% | +97.6% | +48.1% | +100.0% | 0.0% | - | - |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1.14 | (1.95) | 0.81 | 0.25 | 0.31 | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.23) |
| Tax | 0.30 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.19 | (0.94) | 0.84 | 0.52 | 0.31 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +283.9% | -9500.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.05 | 1.20 | 0.02 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.23 |
| EBITDA | 1.14 | (2.14) | 0.82 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.23) |
| EBITDA margin | +95.8% | +227.7% | +97.6% | +48.1% | +100.0% | 0.0% | - | - |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1.14 | (1.95) | 0.81 | 0.25 | 0.31 | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.23) |
| Tax | 0.30 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.83 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +8200.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 1.32 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 0.42 | 0.03 | 1.88 | 1.18 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | (0.49) | (0.37) | (0.13) | (0.42) | (0.03) | (1.88) | (1.18) |
| EBITDA margin | -59.0% | -3700.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.50) | (0.39) | (0.13) | (0.42) | (0.03) | (1.33) | (1.18) |
| Tax | 0.70 | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.09) | (0.01) | (0.35) | (0.30) |
| Net profit | (0.96) | (0.39) | (0.10) | (0.33) | (0.02) | (0.98) | 0.20 |
| Net profit margin | -115.7% | -3900.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | (0.22) | (0.05) | (0.18) | (0.02) | (0.54) | (0.47) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 593 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Reserves & surplus | 248 | 0.76 | 1.16 | 1.20 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 2.34 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 841 | 2.59 | 2.99 | 3.03 | 2.98 | 3.40 | 4.17 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 160 | 1,000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 160 | 1,000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 1,001 | 1,003 | 2.99 | 3.03 | 2.98 | 3.45 | 4.33 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 177 | 202 | 2.00 | 0.88 | 0.91 | 1.33 | 2.62 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 19.76 | 0.00 | 1.19 | 1.19 | 1.22 | 1.51 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Loans & advances | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total current assets | 0.12 | 19.78 | 0.01 | 1.20 | 1.21 | 1.24 | 1.53 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.47 | 0.38 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| Net working capital | (0.35) | 19.40 | (0.04) | 1.17 | 1.17 | 1.24 | 1.12 |
| Total assets | 1,001 | 1,003 | 2.99 | 3.03 | 2.98 | 3.45 | 4.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 16.72 | (19.82) | 1.17 | (0.43) | (0.01) | (1.27) | (0.10) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (16.71) | (980) | (1.17) | 0.42 | 0.02 | 1.26 | 0.08 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 1,000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) |
| Closing cash | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +8200.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA growth | -32.4% | -184.6% | +69.1% | -1300.0% | +98.4% | -59.3% | - |
| PBT growth | -28.2% | -200.0% | +69.1% | -1300.0% | +97.7% | -12.7% | -151.1% |
| Net income growth | -146.2% | -290.0% | +69.7% | -1550.0% | +98.0% | -590.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | - | - | - | -100.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +5.3% | +131.0% | -59.0% | -29.1% | -69.4% | +157.6% | +10.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -144.6% | -3900.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Return on capital employed | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 179.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -2.04 | -5.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | (0.22) | (0.05) | (0.18) | (0.02) | (0.54) | (0.47) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 1.42 | 1.63 | 1.66 | 1.63 | 1.86 | 2.28 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited
Dhenu Buildcon Infra has 5 current directors and 23 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalpesh Kanaiyalal Bhanushali | Whole-Time Director | 21 Jul 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Amit Bajaj Also directs: Spright Agro Limited, Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company Limited, Bombay Talkies Limited and 2 more | Director | 20 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Nitesh Singh | Director | 09 Oct 2024 | 2 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Priyanka Singh Also directs: Filmcity Media Limited | Director | 09 Oct 2024 | 2 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Bhavesh Chandrakant Mehta | Additional Director | 14 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Auditor
Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited is audited by Subramaniam Bengali & Associates for the financial year 2020.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Subramaniam Bengali & Associates | FY 2020 | 127499W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 0.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 100.00%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 0.00% | 0.00% | 11.50% | 11.50% |
| Public | 100.00% | 100.00% | 88.50% | 88.50% |
Deals & funding
Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited has 37 deals on record (37 market trades); the latest was in December 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 37)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2019 | Market trade | ₹4 Lakh | Buyer: Cobia Distributors Private Limited |
| Sep 2014 | Market trade | ₹18.1 Lakh | Buyer: Reachsmart Developers Private Limited , Rochi Dealcom Private Limited , Rochak Vinimay Private Limited Seller: Devakantha Trading Private Limited , Udbal Mercantile Private Limited |
| Sep 2014 | Market trade | ₹3 Lakh | Seller: Udbal Mercantile Private Limited |
| Sep 2014 | Market trade | ₹14.2 Lakh | Buyer: Function Financial Consultants Private Limited Seller: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2014 | Market trade | ₹13.3 Lakh | Buyer: Amanat Suppliers Private Limited , Lagan Dealtrade Private Limited Seller: GMS Farms Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Dhenu Buildcon Infra. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLT | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLT, Mumbai | Insolvency matter | Filed by the company against Forever Flourishing Finance &Investments Private Limited | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Dhenu Buildcon Infra has 2 GST registrations on record, and all of them have been cancelled or are inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Dhenu Buildcon Infra Limited has 41 board changes on record since 2005: 23 appointments and 18 cessations. The latest: Kalpesh Kanaiyalal Bhanushali was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 21 Jul 2025.
32 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Dhenu Buildcon Infra is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in investment and credit nbfc, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 21 August 1909 (117+ years old) and is registered under CIN L10100MH1909PLC000300. Listed on BSE: 501945.
Dhenu Buildcon Infra reported revenue of ₹83 Lakh for FY 2025-26 (up 8200% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Dhenu Buildcon Infra has 5 current directors:
- Kalpesh Kanaiyalal Bhanushali - Whole-Time Director
- Amit Bajaj - Director
- Nitesh Singh - Director
- Priyanka Singh - Director
- Bhavesh Chandrakant Mehta - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Dhenu Buildcon Infra on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 18 August 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. Dhenu Buildcon Infra has 2 GST registrations on record and all of them are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dhenu Buildcon Infra is L10100MH1909PLC000300. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Dhenu Buildcon Infra is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 501945).
Dhenu Buildcon Infra has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Dhenu Buildcon Infra was incorporated on 21 August 1909, making it 117+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Dhenu Buildcon Infra has 37 deals on record (37 market trades); the latest was in December 2025.

