
Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
About Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
Data last updated:
Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the crop protection segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 20 June 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U01100MH2017PTC296340.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ramdas Mahadev Kachare and Dhanaji Mahadev Kachare.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2019, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2019. The registered office is at C/O Dattatrya Dinkar Kare Kacharwadi Vyahali, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 413210.
As per the financials filed for FY 2019, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.35 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.76 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹2.49 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.8%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC/O Dattatrya Dinkar Kare Kacharwadi Vyahali, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 413210
- IndustryAgriculture, Crop Protection, Animal Feeds, Fertilizers & Soil Enhancers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
The main business activity of Dhuleshwar Agro is agriculture, forestry, fishing. In detail, this covers support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | A4 | Support activities to agriculture and Other Activities including hunting | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited FY 2019 filings available
Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.35 Cr (up 718% YoY) for FY 2019.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
Revenue rose 718% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 480% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.49 Lakh | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.76 Lakh | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.8% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.3% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Dhuleshwar Agro are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Animal Feeds, Fertilizers, Pesticides). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malwa Feeds Pvt Limited | ₹1.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Punjab, India |
| Bharat Agro Science Private Limited | ₹1.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2861.0% | •••• | Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Narmada Manures Private Limited | ₹1.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Natural Organic Farm Care Private Limited | ₹1.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India |
| Growscience Nutrition and Health Private Limited | ₹1.35 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited this company | ₹1.35 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 718.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Adora Chem Industries Private Limited | ₹1.34 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bathinda, Punjab, India | |
| Raj Agritech Private Limited | ₹1.34 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 335.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Nishanta and Daughters Agro Private Limited | ₹1.34 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 162.0% | •••• | Guwahati, Assam, India |
| Groundwork Bioag India Private Limited | ₹1.33 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India | |
| Deccan Sales Corporation Limited | ₹1.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Dhuleshwar Agro by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Animal Feeds, Fertilizers, Pesticides), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
Dhuleshwar Agro has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramdas Mahadev Kachare | Director | 20 Jun 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Dhanaji Mahadev Kachare | Director | 20 Jun 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Dhuleshwar Agro.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Dhanaji Mahadev Kachare was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Dhuleshwar Agro Private Limited
Dhuleshwar Agro is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in crop protection, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 20 June 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U01100MH2017PTC296340.
Dhuleshwar Agro reported revenue of ₹1.35 Cr for FY 2019 (up 718% YoY).
Dhuleshwar Agro has 2 current directors:
- Ramdas Mahadev Kachare - Director
- Dhanaji Mahadev Kachare - Director
Dhuleshwar Agro reported a net profit of ₹1.76 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹2.49 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.8%) for FY 2019, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dhuleshwar Agro is U01100MH2017PTC296340. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Dhuleshwar Agro was incorporated on 20 June 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Dhuleshwar Agro by revenue are Malwa Feeds Pvt Limited, Bharat Agro Science Private Limited, Narmada Manures Private Limited, Natural Organic Farm Care Private Limited, Growscience Nutrition and Health Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Agriculture industry (Animal Feeds, Fertilizers, Pesticides).
Dhanaji Mahadev Kachare was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2017. Ramdas Mahadev Kachare was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2017.
The registered office of Dhuleshwar Agro is at CO Dattatrya Dinkar Kare Kacharwadi Vyahali, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 413210.
Dhuleshwar Agro has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Dhuleshwar Agro operates in the agriculture industry, in the crop protection segment.