- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-18-0010721

About Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Diasys Diagnostic Systems Gmbh. It operates in the medical and laboratory equipment segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 20 September 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2013PTC248371. Its GSTIN is 27AABCW4371L1ZY (Maharashtra). The company holds 5 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹53 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹47.61 Cr. It was formerly known as Wishing Bird Infrastructures Private Limited. It is led by directors including Pravin Gopichand Neel and Jan Harald Gorka.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. A – 821 Mahape Ttc Industrial Area, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400710.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹99.74 Cr, a decline of 33% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹14.25 Cr (net margin -14.3%) and EBITDA of -₹12.72 Cr (EBITDA margin -12.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years and 15% over five years.
The company has about 175 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: DiaSys and DiaSys Diagnostic Systems. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹5 Cr on record. Court records list 8 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 4 cases are pending. The company has 4 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹19.07 Cr; the latest was in August 2021. The company has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 78 overdue payments to 35 micro and small suppliers.
Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-18-0010721). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website diasys.in.
Company details
CIN history
Diasys Diagnostics India has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U45400MH2013PTC248371. The current CIN is U74999MH2013PTC248371, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74999MH2013PTC248371 | Current |
| U45400MH2013PTC248371 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Diasys Diagnostics India
Contact details
Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited's registered office is in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is diasys.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No. A – 821 Mahape Ttc Industrial Area, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400710
- IndustryHealthcare, Medical & Laboratory Equipment
To see the full contact details of Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Diasys Diagnostics India operates two associated brands: DiaSys and DiaSys Diagnostic Systems. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Developer of instruments, reagents and kits for the life science industry | diasys-diagnostics.com | |
| Clinical diagnostic equipment and services in healthcare diagnostics. | diasys.in |
Business activity
The main business activities of Diasys Diagnostics India are manufacturing, trade and support service to organizations. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment, wholesale trading and other support services to organizations. 3 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | |
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | |
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableDiasys Diagnostics India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹99.74 Cr (down 33% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 33% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15%. EBITDA fell 185% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹12.72 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹14.25 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -12.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -14.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited
Diasys Diagnostics India has 5 current directors and 16 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pravin Gopichand Neel | Director | 11 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Jan Harald Gorka | Director | 08 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sunderlal Munni Agarwal | Director | 08 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sachinkumar Ramakant Singh | Director | 19 Oct 2016 | 10 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Gunther Karl Gorka | Director | 17 Jun 2014 | 12 Years 4 Months | Current |
Auditor
Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited is audited by Suresh Surana & Associates LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Suresh Surana & Associates LLP | FY 2023 | 121750W/W-100010 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2015 | 10582956 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹5 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & funding
Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited has 4 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹19.07 Cr; the latest was in August 2021.
Deals on record (3 of 4)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2021 | Rights issue | ₹30 Cr | Investors: Diasys Diagnostic System Gmbh |
| Dec 2014 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Diasys Diagnostic System Gmbh, an individual Seller: an individual |
| Jul 2014 | Funding round | ₹16.13 Cr | Investors: Diasys Diagnostic System Gmbh |
To see the full deal history of Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited has 8 court cases on record: 6 filed by Diasys Diagnostics India, 2 filed against it. 4 cases are pending and 4 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| High courts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 8)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South West, Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against Reinodegracia Consulting P Ltd and 1 other | Pending |
| Supreme Court | Court case (2808-Mercantile Laws, Commercial Transactions Including Banking : Others) | Filed against the company by Reinodegracia Consulting Pvt. Ltd Through Its Director SH. Kovid Flat No. 169, Sector-4, Pocket 1, Dda Flats, Dwarka ,New Delhi , Delhi | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (CM(M)) | Filed by the company against Reinodegracia Consulting Private Limited and Anr | Disposed |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against Mokshit Infrastructure and Developers | Pending |
To see the full case history of Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 78 overdue payments to 35 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 35)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amitysoft Technologies Private Limited | |||
| Target Integration Consultancy Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Protosys Technologies Private Limited | |||
| Pci Pest Control Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited has a workforce of 175 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Diasys Diagnostics India has 5 GST registrations: 5 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCW4371L1ZY | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AABCW4371L2ZX | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Apr 2025 |
| 07AABCW4371L1Z0 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 19AABCW4371L1ZV | West Bengal | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Diasys Diagnostics India Private Limited has 19 board changes on record since 2014: 5 appointments and 14 cessations. The latest: Pravin Gopichand Neel ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Sep 2023.
12 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Diasys Diagnostics India is an active private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in medical and laboratory equipment, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 20 September 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2013PTC248371.
Diasys Diagnostics India has 5 current directors:
- Pravin Gopichand Neel - Director
- Jan Harald Gorka - Director
- Sunderlal Munni Agarwal - Director
- Sachinkumar Ramakant Singh - Director
- Gunther Karl Gorka - Director
The latest financial statements of Diasys Diagnostics India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Diasys Diagnostics India is 27AABCW4371L1ZY, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active. Other active GSTINs include 27AABCW4371L2ZX (Maharashtra), 07AABCW4371L1Z0 (Delhi), 19AABCW4371L1ZV (West Bengal).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Diasys Diagnostics India is U74999MH2013PTC248371. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Diasys Diagnostics India has 8 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Diasys Diagnostics India was incorporated on 20 September 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Diasys Diagnostics India has 4 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹19.07 Cr; the latest was in August 2021.
Pravin Gopichand Neel ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Sep 2023. Pravin Gopichand Neel was appointed as Director on 11 Aug 2023. Jan Harald Gorka ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Oct 2020. Diasys Diagnostics India has 19 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Diasys Diagnostics India is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-18-0010721).
Diasys Diagnostics India has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 78 overdue payments to 35 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 25 Aug 2023.

