Dictum Technologies Llp
About Dictum Technologies Llp
Data last updated: 06 March 2026
Dictum Technologies Llp is a limited liability partnership company based in Kozhikode, Kerala, India. It specialises in air transportation, a part of the broader aviation sector. Incorporated on 12 December 2023.
Registered with ROC Ernakulam under LLPIN ACE-3456.
Capital: a total obligation of contribution of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by designated partners Shuhaib Madambillath and Saithummadath Abdul Azeez.
Accounts filed on 31 March 2025. Office: Kozhikode, Kerala.
-
EmailLocked
-
TelephoneLocked
-
WebsiteLocked
-
Social MediaLocked
-
Registered AddressC/O Abdul Hameed Thayyil, Thayyil Arcade 63/4115, Kozhikode, Kerala, India – 673004
-
IndustryAviation, Air Transportation
- Historical Financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
- PDF report delivered after checkout
Designated Partners of Dictum Technologies Llp
Dictum Technologies Llp is governed by 2 designated partners who oversee the company's operations and strategic decisions.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shuhaib Madambillath | Designated Partner | 12 Dec 2023 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Saithummadath Abdul Azeez | Designated Partner | 12 Dec 2023 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
Financials of Dictum Technologies Llp FY 2025 filings available
Ten-year financial statements for Dictum Technologies Llp
Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings Dictum Technologies Llp
Dictum Technologies Llp does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Dictum Technologies Llp
View historical data on people associated with Dictum Technologies Llp, including employment history and EPFO contributions.
Employee and EPFO history for Dictum Technologies Llp
Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Dictum Technologies Llp
GST registrations and filing compliance for Dictum Technologies Llp
State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Dictum Technologies Llp
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Dictum Technologies Llp
Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Dictum Technologies Llp
MSME payment history for Dictum Technologies Llp
Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Dictum Technologies Llp
Corporate group structure for Dictum Technologies Llp
Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Dictum Technologies Llp
MCA filings and documents for Dictum Technologies Llp
Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Dictum Technologies Llp
Frequently Asked Questions about Dictum Technologies Llp
Dictum Technologies Llp is an active limited liability partnership in the aviation sector based in Kozhikode, Kerala, India. It was incorporated on 12 December 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under LLPIN ACE-3456.
The current designated partners of Dictum Technologies Llp are:
- Shuhaib Madambillath - Designated Partner
- Saithummadath Abdul Azeez - Designated Partner
The primary industry of Dictum Technologies Llp is aviation. The LLP specifically operates in air transportation. The LLP is currently active in this sector.
Dictum Technologies Llp can be reached at the registered office: CO Abdul Hameed Thayyil, Thayyil Arcade 634115, Kozhikode, Kerala, India – 673004.
The total obligation of contribution is ₹1 Lakh.
The LLP has its registered office at CO Abdul Hameed Thayyil, Thayyil Arcade 634115, Kozhikode, Kerala, India – 673004.