
About Digikore Studios Limited
Data last updated:
Digikore Studios Limited is a public limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the creative segment of the art and creative services sector. It was incorporated on 25 July 2000 and has been in existence for over 26 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN L92112PN2000PLC157681. Its GSTIN is 27AABCD2098R1Z1 (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: DIGIKORE.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹14.08 Cr. It is led by directors including Abhishek Rameshkumar More (Managing Director) and Rameshkumar More.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 4th Floor Lalwani Triumph Sakore Nagar, Viman Nagar Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411014.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹66.02 Cr, a growth of 83.1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹12.63 Cr (net margin 19.1%) and EBITDA of ₹21.82 Cr (EBITDA margin 33.1%). The net worth stands at ₹47.69 Cr (up 37.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹104.23 Cr (up 38.4% YoY).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹9.65 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5.76 Cr on record. Court records list 8 cases involving the company, including 5 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 11 deals on record (9 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹5.51 Cr; the latest was in September 2023. Its 3 peer companies in the Media and Publishing industry (Film and Content Production), with the same principal business activity (creative, arts and entertainment activities) are compared by revenue, 1 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Mediente Films International Private Limited with revenue of ₹37.38 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website digikore.com.
Company details
CIN history
Digikore Studios has 4 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L92112PN2000PLC157681, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L92112PN2000PLC157681 | Current |
| U92112PN2000PLC157681 | Previous |
| U92112MH2000PLC130399 | Previous |
| U92112PN2000PTC157681 | Previous |
| U92112MH2000PTC130399 | Previous |
Contact details
Digikore Studios Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its website is digikore.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address4th Floor Lalwani Triumph Sakore Nagar, Viman Nagar Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411014
- IndustryArt, Creative, Arts And Entertainment Activities
To see the full contact details of Digikore Studios Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Digikore Studios is arts, entertainment and recreation. In detail, this covers creative, arts and entertainment activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R | Arts, entertainment and recreation | R1 | Creative, arts and entertainment activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Digikore Studios Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Digikore Studios Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableDigikore Studios Limited reported revenue of ₹66.02 Cr (up 83.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 66.02 | 36.05 | 47.21 | 35.81 | 24.88 |
| Revenue growth | +83.1% | -23.6% | +31.8% | +43.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 21.82 | (4.65) | 13.02 | 5.89 | 2.37 |
| EBITDA margin | +33.1% | -12.9% | +27.6% | +16.5% | +9.5% |
| Profit before tax | 15.37 | (9.62) | 12.78 | 5.25 | 1.05 |
| Net profit | 12.63 | (7.22) | 9.38 | 3.90 | 0.47 |
| Net profit margin | +19.1% | -20.0% | +19.9% | +10.9% | +1.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 19.95 | (11.37) | 15.05 | 32.87 | 3.93 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 104 | 75.29 | 51.31 | 12.42 | 5.56 |
| Net worth | 47.69 | 34.77 | 41.97 | 5.91 | 1.53 |
| Total debt | 55.26 | 39.64 | 8.71 | 6.09 | 3.49 |
| Cash & bank | 0.15 | 0.33 | 0.70 | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| Net working capital | 86.72 | 51.91 | 33.78 | 3.39 | (0.11) |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | (7.93) | (21.24) | (16.59) | 1.37 | 4.17 |
| Cash from investing | (1.65) | (6.65) | (11.41) | (3.10) | (2.29) |
| Cash from financing | 9.12 | 28.21 | 28.69 | 1.87 | (1.89) |
| Particulars | Sep 2024 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.75 | 12.94 | 11.83 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -16.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | (0.02) | 0.04 |
| EBITDA | 1.57 | 5.10 | 4.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +39.4% | +36.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.91 | 0.18 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.57 | 0.39 | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 0.10 | 4.51 | 3.75 |
| Tax | (0.02) | 0.98 | 1.04 |
| Net profit | 0.12 | 3.53 | 2.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45.76 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 63.21 | 35.61 | 44.96 | 34.44 | 24.88 | 4.89 | 8.69 |
| Revenue growth | +77.5% | -20.8% | +30.6% | +38.4% | +408.8% | -43.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 18.31 | (4.55) | 12.86 | 6.36 | 2.37 | (0.26) | 0.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.0% | -12.8% | +28.6% | +18.5% | +9.5% | -5.3% | +6.9% |
| Profit before tax | 11.25 | (9.65) | 12.79 | 5.73 | 1.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Net profit | 8.51 | (7.25) | 9.39 | 4.38 | 0.47 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Net profit margin | +13.5% | -20.4% | +20.9% | +12.7% | +1.9% | +0.4% | +0.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 13.44 | (11.45) | 15.07 | 36.95 | 3.93 | 0.29 | 0.46 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 99.12 | 75.72 | 51.80 | 12.42 | 5.56 | 6.21 | 5.72 |
| Net worth | 43.73 | 35.21 | 42.46 | 5.91 | 1.53 | 1.08 | 1.05 |
| Total debt | 54.11 | 39.63 | 8.71 | 6.08 | 3.49 | 4.99 | 4.61 |
| Cash & bank | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Net working capital | 81.12 | 51.85 | 33.79 | 3.91 | (0.11) | 3.10 | 4.02 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (6.38) | (21.57) | (16.57) | 1.23 | 4.17 | 1.32 | 0.55 |
| Cash from investing | (1.65) | (6.65) | (11.90) | (3.10) | (2.29) | (1.69) | (0.22) |
| Cash from financing | 8.00 | 28.24 | 28.54 | 1.87 | (1.89) | 0.37 | (0.41) |
| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.94 | 11.83 |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 7.96 | 7.43 |
| EBITDA | 4.98 | 4.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +38.5% | +37.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.39 | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 4.43 | 3.83 |
| Tax | 0.98 | 1.04 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2024 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.75 | 12.94 | 11.83 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -16.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | (0.02) | 0.04 |
| EBITDA | 1.57 | 5.10 | 4.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +39.4% | +36.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.91 | 0.18 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.57 | 0.39 | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 0.10 | 4.51 | 3.75 |
| Tax | (0.02) | 0.98 | 1.04 |
| Net profit | 0.12 | 3.53 | 2.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45.76 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 66.02 | 36.05 | 47.21 | 35.81 | 24.88 |
| Revenue growth | +83.1% | -23.6% | +31.8% | +43.9% | - |
| Other income | 4.84 | 0.95 | 2.26 | 1.12 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 44.20 | 40.70 | 34.19 | 29.92 | 22.51 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 19.20 | 12.01 | 11.65 | 5.39 |
| EBITDA | 21.82 | (4.65) | 13.02 | 5.89 | 2.37 |
| EBITDA margin | +33.1% | -12.9% | +27.6% | +16.5% | +9.5% |
| Depreciation | 4.78 | 3.22 | 1.18 | 1.04 | 0.92 |
| Interest | 6.51 | 2.70 | 1.32 | 0.72 | 0.40 |
| Profit before tax | 15.37 | (9.62) | 12.78 | 5.25 | 1.05 |
| Tax | 2.74 | (2.41) | 3.24 | 1.35 | 0.58 |
| Net profit | 12.63 | (7.22) | 9.38 | 3.90 | 0.47 |
| Net profit margin | +19.1% | -20.0% | +19.9% | +10.9% | +1.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 19.95 | (11.37) | 15.05 | 32.87 | 3.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 12.67 | 6.33 | 6.33 | 1.18 | 1.18 |
| Reserves & surplus | 35.02 | 28.44 | 35.64 | 4.73 | 0.35 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 47.69 | 34.77 | 41.97 | 5.91 | 1.53 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 8.57 | 9.79 | 6.79 | 4.66 | 2.37 |
| Unsecured loans | 46.69 | 29.85 | 1.92 | 1.43 | 1.12 |
| Total debt | 55.26 | 39.64 | 8.71 | 6.09 | 3.49 |
| Total liabilities | 104 | 75.29 | 51.31 | 12.42 | 5.56 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 33.48 | 31.90 | 17.31 | 11.21 | 10.82 |
| Net block | 16.76 | 19.90 | 8.96 | 3.91 | 4.17 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.30 | 2.32 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1.24 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 66.90 | 39.56 | 24.64 | 5.99 | 1.39 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.15 | 0.33 | 0.70 | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| Loans & advances | 31.50 | 20.71 | 14.56 | 4.63 | 1.18 |
| Total current assets | 98.55 | 60.60 | 39.90 | 10.77 | 2.58 |
| Total current liabilities | 11.83 | 8.69 | 6.12 | 7.38 | 2.69 |
| Net working capital | 86.72 | 51.91 | 33.78 | 3.39 | (0.11) |
| Total assets | 104 | 75.29 | 51.31 | 12.42 | 5.56 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.60 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (7.93) | (21.24) | (16.59) | 1.37 | 4.17 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.65) | (6.65) | (11.41) | (3.10) | (2.29) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 9.12 | 28.21 | 28.69 | 1.87 | (1.89) |
| Net change in cash | (0.46) | 0.32 | 0.69 | 0.14 | (0.01) |
| Closing cash | 0.15 | 0.33 | 0.70 | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +83.1% | -23.6% | +31.8% | +43.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +569.3% | -135.7% | +121.1% | +148.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | +143.4% | +400.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +274.9% | -177.0% | +140.5% | +729.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +22.6% | +13.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +54.7% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +19.1% | -20.0% | +20.2% | +10.9% | +1.9% |
| Return on capital employed | - | -10.9% | +44.2% | +66.3% | +26.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | -18.8% | +39.8% | +104.6% | +30.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.63 | 0.31 | 1.29 | 2.28 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.49 | 1.50 |
| Interest cover | 38.20 | -34.31 | 11.15 | 14.85 | 27.59 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.94 | 3.31 | 3.25 | 2.30 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.12 | 3.08 | 9.70 | 17.90 |
| EPS (₹) | 19.95 | (11.37) | 15.05 | 32.87 | 3.93 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 54.91 | 66.28 | 49.91 | 12.96 |
| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.94 | 11.83 |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 7.96 | 7.43 |
| EBITDA | 4.98 | 4.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +38.5% | +37.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.39 | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 4.43 | 3.83 |
| Tax | 0.98 | 1.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 63.21 | 35.61 | 44.96 | 34.44 | 24.88 | 4.89 | 8.69 |
| Revenue growth | +77.5% | -20.8% | +30.6% | +38.4% | +408.8% | -43.7% | - |
| Other income | 4.20 | 0.78 | 2.42 | 1.12 | 0.00 | 1.28 | 0.35 |
| Total expenses | 44.90 | 40.16 | 32.10 | 28.08 | 22.51 | 5.15 | 8.09 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 16.75 | 12.01 | 11.65 | 5.39 | 1.63 | 2.76 |
| EBITDA | 18.31 | (4.55) | 12.86 | 6.36 | 2.37 | (0.26) | 0.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.0% | -12.8% | +28.6% | +18.5% | +9.5% | -5.3% | +6.9% |
| Depreciation | 4.78 | 3.22 | 1.18 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 0.26 | 0.24 |
| Interest | 6.48 | 2.66 | 1.31 | 0.71 | 0.40 | 0.73 | 0.66 |
| Profit before tax | 11.25 | (9.65) | 12.79 | 5.73 | 1.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Tax | 2.74 | (2.41) | 3.24 | 1.35 | 0.58 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 8.51 | (7.25) | 9.39 | 4.38 | 0.47 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Net profit margin | +13.5% | -20.4% | +20.9% | +12.7% | +1.9% | +0.4% | +0.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 13.44 | (11.45) | 15.07 | 36.95 | 3.93 | 0.29 | 0.46 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.67 | 6.33 | 6.33 | 1.18 | 1.18 | 1.18 | 1.18 |
| Reserves & surplus | 31.06 | 28.88 | 36.13 | 4.73 | 0.35 | (0.10) | (0.13) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 43.73 | 35.21 | 42.46 | 5.91 | 1.53 | 1.08 | 1.05 |
| Secured loans | 7.85 | 9.16 | 6.79 | 4.66 | 2.37 | 2.64 | 3.18 |
| Unsecured loans | 46.26 | 30.47 | 1.92 | 1.42 | 1.12 | 2.35 | 1.43 |
| Total debt | 54.11 | 39.63 | 8.71 | 6.08 | 3.49 | 4.99 | 4.61 |
| Total liabilities | 99.12 | 75.72 | 51.80 | 12.42 | 5.56 | 6.21 | 5.72 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 33.48 | 31.90 | 17.31 | 11.09 | 10.82 | 8.53 | 7.02 |
| Net block | 17.25 | 20.39 | 8.96 | 3.92 | 4.17 | 2.80 | 1.55 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.79 | 2.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1.24 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.23 |
| Sundry debtors | 61.22 | 39.56 | 24.64 | 5.99 | 1.39 | 2.88 | 3.13 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Loans & advances | 31.49 | 20.70 | 14.49 | 4.62 | 1.18 | 1.76 | 2.04 |
| Total current assets | 92.79 | 60.36 | 39.21 | 10.62 | 2.58 | 4.88 | 5.42 |
| Total current liabilities | 11.67 | 8.51 | 5.42 | 6.71 | 2.69 | 1.78 | 1.40 |
| Net working capital | 81.12 | 51.85 | 33.79 | 3.91 | (0.11) | 3.10 | 4.02 |
| Total assets | 99.12 | 75.72 | 51.80 | 12.42 | 5.56 | 6.21 | 5.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.11 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (6.38) | (21.57) | (16.57) | 1.23 | 4.17 | 1.32 | 0.55 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.65) | (6.65) | (11.90) | (3.10) | (2.29) | (1.69) | (0.22) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 8.00 | 28.24 | 28.54 | 1.87 | (1.89) | 0.37 | (0.41) |
| Net change in cash | (0.02) | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.08) |
| Closing cash | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +77.5% | -20.8% | +30.6% | +38.4% | +408.8% | -43.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +502.4% | -135.4% | +102.2% | +168.4% | +1011.5% | -143.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | +123.2% | +445.7% | +3400.0% | -40.0% | +25.0% |
| Net income growth | +217.4% | -177.2% | +114.4% | +831.9% | +2250.0% | -60.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +22.4% | +12.7% | +109.5% | +58.3% | +46.8% | -13.0% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +42.3% | - | - | +119.7% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +13.5% | -20.3% | +21.2% | +12.7% | +1.9% | +0.4% | +0.6% |
| Return on capital employed | - | -11.0% | +43.9% | +71.5% | +24.4% | +12.7% | +11.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | -18.7% | +39.5% | +117.5% | +34.7% | +2.5% | +5.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.62 | 0.31 | 1.29 | 3.25 | 4.51 | 4.72 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.49 | 1.71 | 1.97 | 1.94 |
| Interest cover | 47.89 | -34.23 | 11.22 | 13.35 | 27.59 | -140.38 | 183.33 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.89 | 3.17 | 3.14 | 2.57 | 0.63 | 1.26 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 236.95 | 22.23 | 19.53 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.11 | 2.94 | 9.33 | 11.65 | 1.63 | 2.54 |
| EPS (₹) | 13.44 | (11.45) | 15.07 | 36.95 | 3.93 | 0.29 | 0.46 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 55.61 | 67.05 | 49.91 | 12.96 | 9.17 | 8.88 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Digikore Studios Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Digikore Studios Limited
Digikore Studios has 4 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rameshkumar More Also directs: Growel Softech Private Limited, Indoswe Engineers Private Limited | Director | 29 Apr 2011 | 15 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Abhishek Rameshkumar More | Managing Director | 25 Jul 2000 | 26 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Aqueel Mehboob Merchant | Director | 20 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Megha Virendra Raval | Director | 20 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Digikore Studios Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Film and Content Production), with the same principal business activity (creative, arts and entertainment activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digikore Studios Limitedthis company | ₹66.02 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹12.63 Cr | 19.1% | 83.1% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Mediente Films International Private Limited | ₹37.38 Cr (FY 2024) | 2405.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Fractal Picture Private Limited | ₹36.65 Cr (FY 2024) | -39.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Soham Rockstar Entertainment Private Limited | ₹36.62 Cr (FY 2025) | 359.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Digikore Studios Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Digikore Studios Limited is audited by Palnitkar And Patwardhan for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Palnitkar And Patwardhan | FY 2022 | 120946W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 58.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 1.30%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 40.20%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 58.50% | 66.80% | 66.60% | 66.60% |
| Public | 41.50% | 33.20% | 33.40% | 33.40% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2024 | 100896654 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 100680480 | Others | ₹4.65 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Mar 2022 | 100564800 | Others | ₹38.35 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 10 Sep 2020 | 100407217 | Others | ₹38 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 16 Aug 2019 | 100290008 | Others | ₹1.5 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Digikore Studios Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Deals & funding
Digikore Studios Limited has 11 deals on record (9 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹5.51 Cr; the latest was in September 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 11)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | IPO | ₹30.48 Cr | Investors: IPO Shareholders - Digikore Studios Limited, Rajasthan Global Securities Private Limited , Gretex Share Broking Limited Seller: Shree M P J Cement Works LLP |
| Aug 2023 | Funding round | ₹5.51 Cr | Investors: Nikhil Vora Huf, Squaricle Innovations Private Limited , 2 individuals |
| Mar 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Digikore Design LLP , 3 individuals Seller: Waluj Beverages Pvt Ltd , 2 individuals |
| Oct 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Growel Projects Limited |
| Aug 2016 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Shree M P J Cement Works LLP , 2 individuals Seller: Nirajkumar Umeshkumar More HUF, 3 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Digikore Studios Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Digikore Studios Limited has 8 court cases on record: 5 filed by Digikore Studios, 3 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 6 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| District courts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 8)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Court case (EXA) | Filed against the company by M/S Escosoft Technologies Ltd. | Disposed |
| Supreme Court | Court case (1100-Arbitration Matters : SLPs challenging Arbitration Matters) | Filed by the company against M/S Escosoft Technologies Ltd | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (FAO(OS)) | Filed by the company against M/S Escosoft Technologies Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Criminal miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Criminal miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Digikore Studios Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Digikore Studios Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Digikore Studios has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCD2098R1Z1 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Digikore Studios Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Digikore Studios Limited has 15 board changes on record since 2000: 4 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Aqueel Mehboob Merchant ceased to be Additional Director on 12 Sep 2024.
24 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Digikore Studios is an active public limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in creative, within the art industry. It was incorporated on 25 July 2000 (26+ years old) and is registered under CIN L92112PN2000PLC157681. Listed on NSE: DIGIKORE.
Digikore Studios reported revenue of ₹66.02 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 83.1% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Digikore Studios has 4 current directors:
- Abhishek Rameshkumar More - Managing Director
- Rameshkumar More - Director
- Aqueel Mehboob Merchant - Director
- Megha Virendra Raval - Director
The latest financial statements of Digikore Studios on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Digikore Studios is 27AABCD2098R1Z1, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Digikore Studios is L92112PN2000PLC157681. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Digikore Studios is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: DIGIKORE).
Digikore Studios has 8 court cases on record: 5 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Digikore Studios was incorporated on 25 July 2000, making it 26+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Digikore Studios has 11 deals on record (9 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹5.51 Cr; the latest was in September 2023.
The peers of Digikore Studios by revenue are Mediente Films International Private Limited, Fractal Picture Private Limited, Soham Rockstar Entertainment Private Limited, all in the Media and Publishing industry (Film and Content Production), with the same principal business activity (creative, arts and entertainment activities).

