Digital Dyn Private Limited
About Digital Dyn Private Limited
Data last updated: 24 February 2026
Digital Dyn Private Limited is a private limited company based in Harraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It specialises in consultancy services, a part of the broader technology and IT services sector. Incorporated on 13 October 2016, the company has been in operation for over 10 years.
Registered with ROC Uttar Pradesh under CIN U72900UP2016PTC087032.
Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Anup Jana and Jagatpal Verma.
Last AGM: 30 September 2025. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2025. Office: Parsa Parasrampur Road Village Mishrauliya Durbasa, Tehsil Harraiya District Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India – 272181.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹93,292, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
-
EmailLocked
-
TelephoneLocked
-
WebsiteLocked
-
Social MediaLocked
-
Registered AddressParsa Parasrampur Road Village Mishrauliya Durbasa, Tehsil Harraiya District Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India – 272181
-
IndustryInformation Technology, Consultancy, Computer Programming
- Historical Financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
- PDF report delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Digital Dyn Private Limited
Digital Dyn Private Limited is engaged in the principal business activity of information and communication, with detailed activities including computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details for Digital Dyn Private Limited
Turnover contribution percentages and historical activity changes require an active report plan.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Auditor Details of Digital Dyn Private Limited
Digital Dyn Private Limited is audited by AJAY K. KAPOOR & COMPANY for the financial year 2017. The auditor plays a crucial role in ensuring financial transparency and compliance with accounting standards.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AJAY K. KAPOOR & COMPANY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history for Digital Dyn Private Limited
Appointment status, appointment dates, cessation dates, and historical auditor changes require an active report plan.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Digital Dyn Private Limited
Digital Dyn Private Limited is currently managed by 2 directors, with 1 former director having served the organization. The current Directors play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anup Jana | Director | 12 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Jagatpal Verma | Director | 13 Oct 2016 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
Financials of Digital Dyn Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Digital Dyn Private Limited reported revenue of ₹93,292 (up 665.00% YoY) for FY 2024.
Ten-year financial statements for Digital Dyn Private Limited
Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Ownership and Shareholding of Digital Dyn Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data for Digital Dyn Private Limited
Promoter, institutional, public, and beneficial ownership values require an active report plan.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings Digital Dyn Private Limited
Digital Dyn Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Digital Dyn Private Limited
View historical data on people associated with Digital Dyn Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.
Employee and EPFO history for Digital Dyn Private Limited
Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Digital Dyn Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance for Digital Dyn Private Limited
State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Digital Dyn Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Digital Dyn Private Limited
Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Digital Dyn Private Limited
MSME payment history for Digital Dyn Private Limited
Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Digital Dyn Private Limited
Corporate group structure for Digital Dyn Private Limited
Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Digital Dyn Private Limited
MCA filings and documents for Digital Dyn Private Limited
Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Digital Dyn Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Digital Dyn Private Limited
Digital Dyn Private Limited is an active private limited company in the information technology sector based in Harraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was incorporated on 13 October 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900UP2016PTC087032.
Digital Dyn Private Limited reported revenue of ₹93,292 for FY 2024 (up 665.00% YoY).
The current directors of Digital Dyn Private Limited are:
- Anup Jana - Director
- Jagatpal Verma - Director
The primary industry of Digital Dyn Private Limited is information technology. The company specifically operates in consultancy. The company is currently active in this sector.
Yes, Digital Dyn Private Limited is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Digital Dyn Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: Parsa Parasrampur Road Village Mishrauliya Durbasa, Tehsil Harraiya District Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India – 272181.