
About Docmode Health Technologies Limited
Data last updated:
Docmode Health Technologies Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the elearning and digital education segment of the education sector. It was incorporated on 17 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L74999MH2017PLC297413. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCD2655R1Z1 (Maharashtra). The company holds 18 GST registrations, of which 12 are active. It is a listed company.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4.05 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.14 Cr. It was formerly known as Docmode Health Technologies Private Limited. It is led by directors including Paresh Jaysih Sampat (Managing Director) and Paulson Paul Thazhathedath (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹25.52 Cr, a decline of 38.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹12 Lakh (net margin -0.5%) and EBITDA of -₹33 Lakh (EBITDA margin -1.3%). The net worth stands at ₹8.21 Cr (down 1.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹12.55 Cr (down 20.9% YoY).
The company has about 72 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: DocMode. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.25 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it. The company has 4 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue, 1 ipo); the latest was in January 2024. Its 10 peer companies in the Education industry (E Learning) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Expert Edufront Private Limited with revenue of ₹45.52 Cr. The company has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2024, listing 70 overdue payments to 10 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website docmode.org.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered Address201 Kalpataru Plaza Rambaug Off Chincholi Bunder Road, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400064
- IndustryEducation, eLearning & Digital Education
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Docmode Health Technologies Limited
The main business activity of Docmode Health Technologies is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Docmode Health Technologies Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Docmode Health Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹25.52 Cr (down 38.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 25.52 | 41.77 | 40.01 | 32.88 | 12.42 | 7.10 | 6.94 |
| Revenue growth | -38.9% | +4.4% | +21.7% | +164.7% | +74.9% | +2.3% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.33) | (0.67) | 1.89 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 0.87 | 0.40 |
| EBITDA margin | -1.3% | -1.6% | +4.7% | +11.4% | +15.1% | +12.3% | +5.8% |
| Profit before tax | (0.13) | (1.96) | 0.35 | 2.70 | 1.49 | 0.64 | 0.34 |
| Net profit | (0.12) | (2.02) | 0.20 | 1.96 | 0.91 | 0.55 | 0.36 |
| Net profit margin | -0.5% | -4.8% | +0.5% | +6.0% | +7.3% | +7.8% | +5.2% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.43) | (6.45) | 0.60 | 8.50 | 922.00 | 553.30 | 337.80 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 12.55 | 15.87 | 20.22 | 12.44 | 6.60 | 1.67 | (0.07) |
| Net worth | 8.21 | 8.35 | 10.37 | 3.47 | 1.39 | 0.47 | (0.09) |
| Total debt | 3.73 | 6.82 | 9.18 | 8.48 | 4.84 | 1.06 | 0.02 |
| Cash & bank | 0.18 | 1.84 | 3.10 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 0.09 |
| Net working capital | (3.84) | 1.35 | 9.17 | 8.96 | 4.75 | 1.30 | (0.33) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4.30 | 6.68 | 4.51 | (0.83) | (2.05) | (0.50) | 0.17 |
| Cash from investing | (1.89) | (3.67) | (7.55) | (1.57) | (1.52) | (0.13) | (0.20) |
| Cash from financing | (4.06) | (4.28) | 5.76 | 2.65 | 3.41 | 0.84 | 0.01 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 25.52 | 41.77 | 40.01 | 32.88 | 12.42 | 7.10 | 6.94 |
| Revenue growth | -38.9% | +4.4% | +21.7% | +164.7% | +74.9% | +2.3% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.33) | (0.69) | 1.90 | 3.76 | 1.88 | 0.87 | 0.40 |
| EBITDA margin | -1.3% | -1.7% | +4.8% | +11.4% | +15.1% | +12.3% | +5.8% |
| Profit before tax | (0.14) | (1.97) | 0.37 | 2.71 | 1.49 | 0.64 | 0.34 |
| Net profit | (0.13) | (2.03) | 0.22 | 1.96 | 0.91 | 0.55 | 0.36 |
| Net profit margin | -0.5% | -4.9% | +0.6% | +6.0% | +7.3% | +7.8% | +5.2% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.42) | (6.46) | 0.62 | 8.50 | 923.90 | 554.60 | 337.83 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 12.56 | 15.87 | 20.23 | 12.45 | 6.61 | 1.67 | (0.07) |
| Net worth | 8.22 | 8.35 | 10.38 | 3.48 | 1.39 | 0.47 | (0.09) |
| Total debt | 3.73 | 6.82 | 9.18 | 8.48 | 4.84 | 1.06 | 0.02 |
| Cash & bank | 0.18 | 1.79 | 3.09 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 0.09 |
| Net working capital | (3.84) | 1.29 | 9.10 | 8.97 | 4.75 | 1.31 | (0.33) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4.35 | 6.64 | 4.49 | (0.83) | (2.05) | (0.50) | 0.17 |
| Cash from investing | (1.89) | (3.67) | (7.55) | (1.57) | (1.52) | (0.13) | (0.20) |
| Cash from financing | (4.06) | (4.27) | 5.76 | 2.65 | 3.41 | 0.84 | 0.01 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.52 | 41.77 | 40.01 | 32.88 | 12.42 | 7.10 | 6.94 |
| Revenue growth | -38.9% | +4.4% | +21.7% | +164.7% | +74.9% | +2.3% | - |
| Other income | 1.40 | 0.93 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 25.85 | 42.44 | 38.12 | 29.13 | 10.54 | 6.23 | 6.54 |
| Employee cost | 2.72 | 3.76 | 4.95 | 5.56 | 4.29 | 1.59 | 1.24 |
| EBITDA | (0.33) | (0.67) | 1.89 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 0.87 | 0.40 |
| EBITDA margin | -1.3% | -1.6% | +4.7% | +11.4% | +15.1% | +12.3% | +5.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.97 | 1.92 | 1.66 | 1.13 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (0.13) | (1.96) | 0.35 | 2.70 | 1.49 | 0.64 | 0.34 |
| Tax | (0.01) | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.74 | 0.58 | 0.09 | (0.02) |
| Net profit | (0.12) | (2.02) | 0.20 | 1.96 | 0.91 | 0.55 | 0.36 |
| Net profit margin | -0.5% | -4.8% | +0.5% | +6.0% | +7.3% | +7.8% | +5.2% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.43) | (6.45) | 0.60 | 8.50 | 922.00 | 553.30 | 337.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.14 | 3.14 | 3.14 | 2.29 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 5.07 | 5.21 | 7.23 | 1.18 | 1.38 | 0.46 | (0.10) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 8.21 | 8.35 | 10.37 | 3.47 | 1.39 | 0.47 | (0.09) |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1.10 | 2.86 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.63 | 3.96 | 8.08 | 7.38 | 4.69 | 1.06 | 0.02 |
| Total debt | 3.73 | 6.82 | 9.18 | 8.48 | 4.84 | 1.06 | 0.02 |
| Total liabilities | 12.55 | 15.87 | 20.22 | 12.44 | 6.60 | 1.67 | (0.07) |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 2.21 | 0.61 | 0.25 | 0.21 |
| Net block | 0.98 | 1.21 | 0.97 | 2.07 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Capital work in progress | 13.48 | 11.60 | 8.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.30 | 1.29 | 1.26 | 1.20 | 1.25 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 7.75 | 11.17 | 2.51 | 2.53 | 2.50 | 3.28 | 1.34 |
| Sundry debtors | 7.44 | 9.24 | 11.47 | 8.29 | 3.82 | 1.36 | 0.01 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.18 | 1.84 | 3.10 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 0.09 |
| Loans & advances | 1.73 | 2.55 | 2.01 | 2.32 | 1.77 | 0.36 | 0.18 |
| Total current assets | 17.10 | 24.80 | 19.09 | 13.53 | 8.23 | 5.31 | 1.62 |
| Total current liabilities | 20.94 | 23.45 | 9.92 | 4.57 | 3.48 | 4.01 | 1.95 |
| Net working capital | (3.84) | 1.35 | 9.17 | 8.96 | 4.75 | 1.30 | (0.33) |
| Total assets | 12.55 | 15.87 | 20.22 | 12.44 | 6.60 | 1.67 | (0.07) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.84 | 3.10 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 0.09 | 0.12 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4.30 | 6.68 | 4.51 | (0.83) | (2.05) | (0.50) | 0.17 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.89) | (3.67) | (7.55) | (1.57) | (1.52) | (0.13) | (0.20) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.06) | (4.28) | 5.76 | 2.65 | 3.41 | 0.84 | 0.01 |
| Net change in cash | (1.66) | (1.27) | 2.72 | 0.25 | (0.17) | 0.21 | (0.03) |
| Closing cash | 0.18 | 1.84 | 3.10 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 0.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -38.9% | +4.4% | +21.7% | +164.7% | +74.9% | +2.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +50.8% | -135.5% | -49.6% | +99.5% | +116.1% | +117.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +93.4% | - | -87.0% | +81.2% | +132.8% | +88.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +94.1% | -1110.0% | -89.8% | +115.4% | +65.5% | +52.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -8.1% | +49.8% | +78.0% | +68.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | +29.5% | +110.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -0.5% | -4.8% | +0.5% | +6.0% | +7.3% | +7.8% | +5.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.8% | -0.3% | +12.3% | +40.1% | +45.4% | +97.2% | +1210.0% |
| Return on net worth | -1.6% | -21.7% | +2.8% | +80.3% | +98.9% | +230.1% | +4197.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.64 | 0.85 | 1.28 | 2.74 | 3.17 | 2.84 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.29 | 0.64 | 1.60 | 2.17 | 1.80 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -173.21 | -197.94 | 88.77 | 30.29 | 20.43 | 22.89 | 2.86 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 15.28 | 29.84 | 23.96 | 23.32 | 28.88 | 30.87 | 33.05 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.70 | 6.11 | 15.88 | 13.07 | 4.30 | 3.07 | 5.18 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.06 | 4.03 | 4.05 | 5.43 | 4.80 | 10.36 | 694.00 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.43) | (6.45) | 0.60 | 8.50 | 922.00 | 553.30 | 337.80 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 26.14 | 26.57 | 33.01 | 15.15 | 1,387.10 | 465.20 | (88.10) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.52 | 41.77 | 40.01 | 32.88 | 12.42 | 7.10 | 6.94 |
| Revenue growth | -38.9% | +4.4% | +21.7% | +164.7% | +74.9% | +2.3% | - |
| Other income | 1.39 | 0.93 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 25.85 | 42.46 | 38.11 | 29.12 | 10.54 | 6.23 | 6.54 |
| Employee cost | 2.72 | 3.76 | 4.95 | 5.56 | 4.29 | 1.62 | 1.23 |
| EBITDA | (0.33) | (0.69) | 1.90 | 3.76 | 1.88 | 0.87 | 0.40 |
| EBITDA margin | -1.3% | -1.7% | +4.8% | +11.4% | +15.1% | +12.3% | +5.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.97 | 1.91 | 1.65 | 1.13 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (0.14) | (1.97) | 0.37 | 2.71 | 1.49 | 0.64 | 0.34 |
| Tax | (0.01) | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.75 | 0.58 | 0.09 | (0.02) |
| Net profit | (0.13) | (2.03) | 0.22 | 1.96 | 0.91 | 0.55 | 0.36 |
| Net profit margin | -0.5% | -4.9% | +0.6% | +6.0% | +7.3% | +7.8% | +5.2% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.42) | (6.46) | 0.62 | 8.50 | 923.90 | 554.60 | 337.83 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.14 | 3.14 | 3.14 | 2.29 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 5.08 | 5.21 | 7.24 | 1.19 | 1.38 | 0.46 | (0.10) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 8.22 | 8.35 | 10.38 | 3.48 | 1.39 | 0.47 | (0.09) |
| Secured loans | 1.10 | 2.86 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.63 | 3.96 | 8.08 | 7.38 | 4.69 | 1.06 | 0.02 |
| Total debt | 3.73 | 6.82 | 9.18 | 8.48 | 4.84 | 1.06 | 0.02 |
| Total liabilities | 12.56 | 15.87 | 20.23 | 12.45 | 6.61 | 1.67 | (0.07) |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.11 |
| Net block | 0.98 | 1.21 | 0.97 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Capital work in progress | 13.48 | 11.60 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 0.44 | 0.12 | 0.10 |
| Investments | 1.31 | 1.29 | 1.26 | 1.20 | 1.25 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 7.75 | 11.17 | 2.51 | 2.53 | 2.50 | 3.28 | 1.34 |
| Sundry debtors | 7.44 | 9.24 | 11.47 | 8.29 | 3.82 | 1.36 | 0.01 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.18 | 1.79 | 3.09 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 0.09 |
| Loans & advances | 1.73 | 2.53 | 1.98 | 2.32 | 1.77 | 0.36 | 0.18 |
| Total current assets | 17.10 | 24.73 | 19.05 | 13.53 | 8.23 | 5.31 | 1.62 |
| Total current liabilities | 20.94 | 23.44 | 9.95 | 4.56 | 3.48 | 4.00 | 1.95 |
| Net working capital | (3.84) | 1.29 | 9.10 | 8.97 | 4.75 | 1.31 | (0.33) |
| Total assets | 12.56 | 15.87 | 20.23 | 12.45 | 6.61 | 1.67 | (0.07) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.79 | 3.09 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 0.09 | 0.12 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4.35 | 6.64 | 4.49 | (0.83) | (2.05) | (0.50) | 0.17 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.89) | (3.67) | (7.55) | (1.57) | (1.52) | (0.13) | (0.20) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.06) | (4.27) | 5.76 | 2.65 | 3.41 | 0.84 | 0.01 |
| Net change in cash | (1.61) | (1.30) | 2.70 | 0.25 | (0.17) | 0.21 | (0.03) |
| Closing cash | 0.18 | 1.79 | 3.09 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 0.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -38.9% | +4.4% | +21.7% | +164.7% | +74.9% | +2.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +52.2% | -136.3% | -49.5% | +100.0% | +116.1% | +117.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +92.9% | - | -86.4% | +81.9% | +132.8% | +88.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +93.6% | -1022.7% | -88.8% | +115.4% | +65.5% | +52.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -8.1% | +49.8% | +78.0% | +68.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | +29.7% | +111.1% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -0.5% | -4.9% | +0.6% | +6.0% | +7.3% | +7.8% | +5.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.8% | -0.3% | +12.2% | +40.1% | +45.4% | +97.1% | +1133.3% |
| Return on net worth | -1.6% | -21.7% | +2.7% | +80.1% | +98.9% | +229.2% | +3400.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.64 | 0.85 | 1.27 | 2.74 | 3.17 | 2.84 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.29 | 0.63 | 1.60 | -21,358.05 | -1,04,550.87 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -173.21 | -192.93 | 87.77 | 30.21 | 20.43 | 22.89 | 2.86 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 15.28 | 29.84 | 61.08 | 187.89 | 85.66 | 61.74 | 63.09 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.70 | 6.11 | 15.88 | 13.07 | 4.30 | 3.07 | 5.18 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.06 | 4.03 | 4.05 | 5.43 | 4.80 | 10.36 | 694.00 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.42) | (6.46) | 0.62 | 8.50 | 923.90 | 554.60 | 337.83 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 26.16 | 26.58 | 33.04 | 15.17 | 1,390.50 | 466.50 | (88.11) |
Peer Comparison of Docmode Health Technologies Limited
Docmode Health Technologies Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Education industry (E Learning). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Expert Edufront Private Limited | ₹45.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Mangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Packt Publishing Private Limited | ₹45.51 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Scholiverse Educare Private Limited | ₹44.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Ez Vidya Private Limited | ₹44.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Blue Leaf Corporate Solutions Private Limited | ₹43.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Esh Value Technologies Private Limited | ₹39.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 171.0% | •••• | Amritsar, Punjab, India |
| E.I. Design Private Limited | ₹38.89 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Next Leap Career Solutions Private Limited | ₹36.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Sanguine Capital Financial Services Private Limited | ₹35.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2963.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Butterfly Edufields Private Limited | ₹34.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Secunderabad, Telangana, India |
| Docmode Health Technologies Limited this company | ₹25.52 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | -38.9% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Docmode Health Technologies by revenue in the Education industry (E Learning), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors and KMP of Docmode Health Technologies Limited
Docmode Health Technologies Limited currently reports 5 directors and 1 key managerial person. 5 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paresh Jaysih Sampat Also directs: Chemolec Enterprises LLP, Aumen Healthcare Private Limited, Steckbeck Jewelry Private Limited and 2 more | Managing Director | 08 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Monina Elizabeth Lewis | Director | 20 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Nilay Shivnarayan Sharma | Director | 06 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Hans Albert Lewis Also directs: Docmode Endeavors LLP, Perihelion Ventures LLP, Jephersons Communications Private Limited and 1 more | Cfo | 16 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Paulson Paul Thazhathedath Also directs: Docmode Endeavors LLP, Perihelion Ventures LLP, Jephersons Communications Private Limited and 1 more | Whole-Time Director | 12 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Sujit Nityanand Chakraborty | Director | 20 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Docmode Health Technologies Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2024 | Others | ₹1.25 Cr | Open |
| 07 May 2024 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Docmode Health Technologies Limited
Docmode Health Technologies Limited has 4 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue, 1 ipo); the latest was in January 2024.
Deals on record (4 of 4)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2024 | IPO | ₹6.71 Cr | Investors: Ipo Shareholders - Docmode Health Technologies Private Limited, Rikhav Securities Limited , 2 individuals |
| Oct 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 3 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2022 | Rights issue | ₹14 Lakh | Investors: 4 individuals |
| Jun 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 4 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Docmode Health Technologies Limited
Docmode Health Technologies Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 01 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (SUMMARY CASE) | Filed against the company by Idfc First Bank Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Docmode Health Technologies Limited
Docmode Health Technologies Limited has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2024, listing 70 overdue payments to 10 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 10)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Wordstream Technologies Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| CJK Associates | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| B2b Hospitality Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 8 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Docmode Health Technologies Limited
Docmode Health Technologies operates one associated brand: DocMode. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Online learning platform is offered for medical professionals and students. | docmode.org |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Docmode Health Technologies Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Docmode Health Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Docmode Health Technologies Limited
Docmode Health Technologies has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L74999MH2017PLC297413, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74999MH2017PLC297413 | Current |
| U74999MH2017PLC297413 | Previous |
| U74999MH2017PTC297413 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Docmode Health Technologies Limited
Docmode Health Technologies Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2022: 6 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Paresh Jaysih Sampat ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
6 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Docmode Health Technologies Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Docmode Health Technologies Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Docmode Health Technologies Limited
Docmode Health Technologies has 18 GST registrations: 12 active and 6 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCD2655R1Z1 | Maharashtra | Active | 08 Aug 2017 |
| 29AAGCD2655R1ZX | Karnataka | Active | 28 Jul 2022 |
| 33AAGCD2655R1Z8 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 08 Aug 2022 |
| 29AAGCD2655R2ZW | Karnataka | Active | 06 Oct 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Docmode Health Technologies Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Docmode Health Technologies Limited
Docmode Health Technologies is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in elearning and digital education, within the education industry. It was incorporated on 17 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74999MH2017PLC297413.
Docmode Health Technologies reported revenue of ₹25.52 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 38.9% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Docmode Health Technologies has 6 current directors and KMP:
- Paresh Jaysih Sampat - Managing Director
- Paulson Paul Thazhathedath - Whole-Time Director
- Monina Elizabeth Lewis - Director
- Nilay Shivnarayan Sharma - Director
- Sujit Nityanand Chakraborty - Director
- Hans Albert Lewis - Cfo
The GSTIN of Docmode Health Technologies is 27AAGCD2655R1Z1, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 18 GST registrations in all, of which 12 are active and 6 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 29AAGCD2655R1ZX (Karnataka), 33AAGCD2655R1Z8 (Tamil Nadu), 29AAGCD2655R2ZW (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Docmode Health Technologies is L74999MH2017PLC297413. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes, Docmode Health Technologies is a listed company.
Docmode Health Technologies has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Docmode Health Technologies was incorporated on 17 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Docmode Health Technologies has 4 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue, 1 ipo); the latest was in January 2024.
The peers of Docmode Health Technologies by revenue are Expert Edufront Private Limited, Packt Publishing Private Limited, Scholiverse Educare Private Limited, Ez Vidya Private Limited, Blue Leaf Corporate Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Education industry (E Learning).
Paresh Jaysih Sampat ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Paresh Jaysih Sampat was appointed as Managing Director on 08 Aug 2024. Krushang Shah ceased to be Director on 24 Apr 2024. Docmode Health Technologies has 11 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Docmode Health Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).