
Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
About Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited was a private limited company based in Almora, Uttarakhand, India. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It operated in the rental and leasing services segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 23 April 2018.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttarakhand, under CIN U45500UR2018PTC008655. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was led by directors Heera Singh Negi and Bharat Singh Negi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office was at H. No 251 Near S.B.I P.O Chiliyanaula Police Station Pantkotli Distt. Almora, Uttarakhand, India – 263645.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.18 Lakh, a decline of 93% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.48 Lakh (net margin 20.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.49 Lakh (EBITDA margin 20.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 50% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH. No 251 Near S.B.I P.O Chiliyanaula Police Station Pantkotli Distt. Almora, Uttarakhand, India – 263645
- IndustryConstruction, Renting, Construction Or Demolition Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Dunagiri Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.18 Lakh (down 93% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 50% over three years, including a 93% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 64% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.49 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.48 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 20.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 20.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Dunagiri Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L&N Infrabuilder Private Limited | ₹7.19 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Vishi Infraventure Private Limited | ₹7.19 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| SGH Infra Private Limited | ₹7.19 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 136.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Ang Inline Private Limited | ₹7.19 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -76.0% | •••• | Kallara, Kerala, India |
| Kalwara Buildcon Private Limited | ₹7.18 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹7.18 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -93.0% | •••• | Almora, Uttarakhand, India |
| Vasudev Realcon Private Limited | ₹7.18 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -76.0% | •••• | Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Madhu Shelters Private Limited | ₹7.17 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Plasma Synergy Private Limited | ₹7.17 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Rajkot, Gujarat, India | |
| Dutta Infrastructure Development (India) Private Limited | ₹7.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Durgapur, West Bengal, India |
| Yashogovind Infra Projects Private Limited | ₹7.17 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Dunagiri Constructions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
Dunagiri Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heera Singh Negi | Director | 23 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
| Bharat Singh Negi Also directs: Negi Infrastructure Private Limited | Director | 23 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Dunagiri Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Bharat Singh Negi was appointed as Director on 23 Apr 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
Dunagiri Constructions has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Dunagiri Constructions Private Limited
Dunagiri Constructions has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the company has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off company cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.
Dunagiri Constructions was a private limited company based in Almora, Uttarakhand, India. The company worked in renting, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 23 April 2018 and is registered under CIN U45500UR2018PTC008655. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.
Dunagiri Constructions had 2 directors:
- Heera Singh Negi - Director
- Bharat Singh Negi - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dunagiri Constructions is U45500UR2018PTC008655. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Dunagiri Constructions is at H. No 251 Near S.B.I P.O Chiliyanaula Police Station Pantkotli Distt. Almora, Uttarakhand, India – 263645.
Dunagiri Constructions was incorporated on 23 April 2018. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttarakhand.
Dunagiri Constructions reported revenue of ₹7.18 Lakh for FY 2023 (down 93% YoY).
Dunagiri Constructions has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Dunagiri Constructions reported a net profit of ₹1.48 Lakh (net margin 20.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.49 Lakh (EBITDA margin 20.8%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
No. Dunagiri Constructions has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
Dunagiri Constructions operated in the construction industry, in the renting segment. It worked in this industry before it was struck off.