
About Dynamic Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Dynamic Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the dyes and pigments segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 10 March 1989 and has been in existence for over 37 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L24110GJ1989PLC011989. Its GSTIN is 24AAACD9872E1ZN (Gujarat). Its shares are listed on BSE: 524818.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.03 Cr. It was formerly known as Dynamic Dyes and Intermediates Private Limited. It is led by directors including Neeraj Shah (Managing Director) and Apurva Kamleshbhai Modi (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No.5501 Phase – III Nr.Trikampura Cross Road G I D C Vatva, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382445.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹71.58 Cr, a decline of 1.5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.81 Cr (net margin 2.5%) and EBITDA of ₹5.35 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.5%). The net worth stands at ₹49.92 Cr (up 3.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹64.05 Cr (down 1.5% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Dynamic Industries Ltd. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹52.75 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹51.96 Cr on record. Court records list 31 cases involving the company, including 10 filed by the company and 21 filed against it; 5 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website dynaind.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No.5501 Phase – III Nr.Trikampura Cross Road G I D C Vatva, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382445
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Dyes & Pigments, Colorants
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Dynamic Industries Limited
The main business activity of Dynamic Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Dynamic Industries Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Dynamic Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹71.58 Cr (down 1.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2017-18 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 58.53 | 46.28 | 36.46 | 69.09 | 105 |
| Revenue growth | +26.5% | +26.9% | -47.2% | -33.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 5.46 | 3.73 | 1.78 | 5.31 | 8.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +8.1% | +4.9% | +7.7% | +7.7% |
| Profit before tax | 4.34 | 2.55 | 2.06 | 3.95 | 5.78 |
| Net profit | 3.05 | 1.75 | 1.91 | 3.12 | 4.02 |
| Net profit margin | +5.2% | +3.8% | +5.2% | +4.5% | +3.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.08 | 5.84 | 4.03 | 7.23 | 13.01 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 51.67 | 42.97 | 39.48 | 42.82 | 50.22 |
| Net worth | 41.36 | 38.30 | 36.89 | 35.97 | 34.26 |
| Total debt | 10.20 | 4.58 | 2.44 | 6.62 | 15.50 |
| Cash & bank | 0.40 | 0.39 | 2.30 | 1.51 | 1.43 |
| Net working capital | 26.65 | 20.19 | 17.11 | 19.46 | 25.38 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | (1.08) | (2.39) | 5.54 | 11.69 | 2.27 |
| Cash from investing | (3.33) | (0.98) | 0.08 | 0.10 | (1.25) |
| Cash from financing | 4.41 | 1.45 | (4.91) | (10.87) | (0.69) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 71.58 | 72.65 | 36.14 | 45.63 | 53.77 | 35.19 | 56.29 |
| Revenue growth | -1.5% | +101.0% | -20.8% | -15.1% | +52.8% | -37.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 5.35 | 5.18 | 0.99 | 1.56 | 2.39 | 1.29 | 2.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.5% | +7.1% | +2.7% | +3.4% | +4.4% | +3.7% | +4.0% |
| Profit before tax | 2.51 | 2.04 | (0.40) | 1.57 | 1.91 | 0.46 | 1.50 |
| Net profit | 1.81 | 1.60 | (0.17) | 1.07 | 1.35 | 0.40 | 1.01 |
| Net profit margin | +2.5% | +2.2% | -0.5% | +2.3% | +2.5% | +1.1% | +1.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.02 | 5.24 | (0.99) | 3.77 | 4.67 | 1.29 | 3.35 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 64.05 | 65.01 | 62.13 | 50.05 | 50.22 | 48.07 | 48.16 |
| Net worth | 49.92 | 48.15 | 46.70 | 47.27 | 46.44 | 45.25 | 45.28 |
| Total debt | 13.76 | 16.52 | 15.05 | 2.44 | 3.54 | 2.57 | 2.69 |
| Cash & bank | 0.30 | 0.49 | 0.24 | 1.59 | 3.07 | 0.66 | 0.17 |
| Net working capital | 20.43 | 20.61 | 18.03 | 19.09 | 24.85 | 21.76 | 22.48 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 6.37 | 3.03 | 1.27 | 8.02 | (0.73) | 2.33 | 2.97 |
| Cash from investing | (2.24) | (2.58) | (13.67) | (6.21) | 0.59 | (1.24) | (2.36) |
| Cash from financing | (4.33) | (0.22) | 11.56 | (1.54) | 0.42 | (0.83) | (1.52) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.52 | 17.33 | 14.10 | 17.88 | 22.28 | 18.98 | 14.44 | 21.17 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -3.4% | -8.7% | -2.4% | -15.5% | +23.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.16 |
| Total expenses | 19.73 | 15.97 | 13.22 | 16.66 | 20.36 | 17.51 | 13.53 | 19.81 |
| EBITDA | 1.79 | 1.36 | 0.88 | 1.22 | 1.92 | 1.47 | 0.91 | 1.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.3% | +7.8% | +6.2% | +6.8% | +8.6% | +7.7% | +6.3% | +6.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.51 |
| Interest | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Profit before tax | 1.28 | 0.83 | 0.09 | 0.54 | 1.08 | 0.68 | 0.09 | 0.61 |
| Tax | 0.54 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.17 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 58.53 | 46.28 | 36.46 | 69.09 | 105 |
| Revenue growth | +26.5% | +26.9% | -47.2% | -33.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.54 | 0.16 | 1.63 | 1.42 | 0.18 |
| Total expenses | 53.07 | 42.55 | 34.68 | 63.78 | 96.52 |
| Employee cost | 3.17 | 2.77 | 2.43 | 2.18 | 2.07 |
| EBITDA | 5.46 | 3.73 | 1.78 | 5.31 | 8.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +8.1% | +4.9% | +7.7% | +7.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.00 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 0.69 |
| Interest | 0.66 | 0.48 | 0.47 | 1.79 | 1.77 |
| Profit before tax | 4.34 | 2.55 | 2.06 | 3.95 | 5.78 |
| Tax | 1.30 | 0.79 | 0.78 | 1.69 | 1.79 |
| Net profit | 3.05 | 1.75 | 1.91 | 3.12 | 4.02 |
| Net profit margin | +5.2% | +3.8% | +5.2% | +4.5% | +3.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.08 | 5.84 | 4.03 | 7.23 | 13.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 3.03 | 3.03 | 3.03 | 3.03 | 3.03 |
| Reserves & surplus | 38.33 | 35.27 | 33.86 | 32.94 | 31.23 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 41.36 | 38.30 | 36.89 | 35.97 | 34.26 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 10.20 | 4.58 | 2.44 | 6.62 | 15.50 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 10.20 | 4.58 | 2.44 | 6.62 | 15.50 |
| Total liabilities | 51.67 | 42.97 | 39.48 | 42.82 | 50.22 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 26.19 | 22.94 | 32.36 | 32.37 | 32.67 |
| Net block | 24.40 | 22.15 | 22.88 | 23.69 | 24.89 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Investments | 1.16 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 15.23 | 12.28 | 9.97 | 12.53 | 23.60 |
| Sundry debtors | 17.94 | 12.88 | 9.13 | 9.04 | 32.36 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.40 | 0.39 | 2.30 | 1.51 | 1.43 |
| Loans & advances | 3.80 | 2.19 | 3.54 | 2.84 | 4.02 |
| Total current assets | 37.37 | 27.74 | 24.94 | 25.92 | 61.41 |
| Total current liabilities | 10.72 | 7.55 | 7.83 | 6.46 | 36.03 |
| Net working capital | 26.65 | 20.19 | 17.11 | 19.46 | 25.38 |
| Total assets | 51.67 | 42.97 | 39.48 | 42.82 | 50.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.27 | 2.17 | 1.46 | 0.54 | 0.20 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1.08) | (2.39) | 5.54 | 11.69 | 2.27 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3.33) | (0.98) | 0.08 | 0.10 | (1.25) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 4.41 | 1.45 | (4.91) | (10.87) | (0.69) |
| Net change in cash | 0.00 | (1.92) | 0.70 | 0.93 | 0.33 |
| Closing cash | 0.40 | 0.39 | 2.30 | 1.51 | 1.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +26.5% | +26.9% | -47.2% | -33.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +46.4% | +109.6% | -66.5% | -34.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +70.2% | +23.8% | -47.9% | -31.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +74.3% | -8.4% | -38.8% | -22.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -5.4% | -23.8% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +0.9% | -22.7% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +5.2% | +3.8% | +3.5% | +3.3% | +3.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.6% | +9.2% | +14.5% | +23.9% | +22.4% |
| Return on net worth | +7.7% | +6.0% | +9.5% | +16.7% | +22.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.59 | 0.88 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Interest cover | 14.80 | 16.72 | 52.22 | 41.44 | 24.02 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.41 | 2.50 | 2.28 | 4.56 | 6.86 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.30 | 4.39 | 3.24 | 4.04 | 4.67 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.84 | 4.44 | 4.02 | 3.52 | 3.41 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.08 | 5.84 | 4.03 | 7.23 | 13.01 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 136.57 | 126.47 | 68.16 | 64.57 | 58.34 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.52 | 17.33 | 14.10 | 17.88 | 22.28 | 18.98 | 14.44 | 21.17 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -3.4% | -8.7% | -2.4% | -15.5% | +23.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.16 |
| Total expenses | 19.73 | 15.97 | 13.22 | 16.66 | 20.36 | 17.51 | 13.53 | 19.81 |
| EBITDA | 1.79 | 1.36 | 0.88 | 1.22 | 1.92 | 1.47 | 0.91 | 1.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.3% | +7.8% | +6.2% | +6.8% | +8.6% | +7.7% | +6.3% | +6.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.51 |
| Interest | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Profit before tax | 1.28 | 0.83 | 0.09 | 0.54 | 1.08 | 0.68 | 0.09 | 0.61 |
| Tax | 0.54 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 71.58 | 72.65 | 36.14 | 45.63 | 53.77 | 35.19 | 56.29 |
| Revenue growth | -1.5% | +101.0% | -20.8% | -15.1% | +52.8% | -37.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.55 | 0.41 | 0.15 | 1.09 | 0.77 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Total expenses | 66.23 | 67.47 | 35.15 | 44.07 | 51.38 | 33.90 | 54.02 |
| Employee cost | 3.78 | 3.65 | 3.24 | 3.25 | 2.93 | 2.46 | 3.38 |
| EBITDA | 5.35 | 5.18 | 0.99 | 1.56 | 2.39 | 1.29 | 2.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.5% | +7.1% | +2.7% | +3.4% | +4.4% | +3.7% | +4.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.12 | 2.02 | 1.18 | 0.90 | 0.97 | 1.01 | 1.02 |
| Interest | 1.27 | 1.53 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.42 |
| Profit before tax | 2.51 | 2.04 | (0.40) | 1.57 | 1.91 | 0.46 | 1.50 |
| Tax | 0.71 | 0.46 | (0.11) | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.05 | 0.49 |
| Net profit | 1.81 | 1.60 | (0.17) | 1.07 | 1.35 | 0.40 | 1.01 |
| Net profit margin | +2.5% | +2.2% | -0.5% | +2.3% | +2.5% | +1.1% | +1.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.02 | 5.24 | (0.99) | 3.77 | 4.67 | 1.29 | 3.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.03 | 3.03 | 3.03 | 3.03 | 3.03 | 3.03 | 3.03 |
| Reserves & surplus | 46.89 | 45.12 | 43.67 | 44.24 | 43.41 | 42.22 | 42.25 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 49.92 | 48.15 | 46.70 | 47.27 | 46.44 | 45.25 | 45.28 |
| Secured loans | 13.75 | 16.44 | 14.26 | 2.16 | 3.54 | 2.57 | 2.69 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.79 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 13.76 | 16.52 | 15.05 | 2.44 | 3.54 | 2.57 | 2.69 |
| Total liabilities | 64.05 | 65.01 | 62.13 | 50.05 | 50.22 | 48.07 | 48.16 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 51.51 | 51.75 | 48.37 | 32.53 | 26.85 | 26.36 | 27.32 |
| Net block | 41.09 | 42.29 | 40.81 | 26.11 | 21.40 | 21.88 | 22.72 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.73 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 2.15 | 0.81 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.07 | 1.16 | 2.50 | 2.73 | 3.14 | 4.65 | 3.32 |
| Inventories | 15.30 | 17.01 | 14.34 | 11.01 | 15.96 | 13.29 | 14.17 |
| Sundry debtors | 15.43 | 14.86 | 9.28 | 9.43 | 14.77 | 11.36 | 13.34 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.30 | 0.49 | 0.24 | 1.59 | 3.07 | 0.66 | 0.17 |
| Loans & advances | 1.47 | 3.93 | 5.29 | 4.43 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.44 |
| Total current assets | 32.50 | 36.29 | 29.15 | 26.46 | 36.35 | 27.14 | 30.12 |
| Total current liabilities | 12.07 | 15.68 | 11.12 | 7.37 | 11.50 | 5.38 | 7.64 |
| Net working capital | 20.43 | 20.61 | 18.03 | 19.09 | 24.85 | 21.76 | 22.48 |
| Total assets | 64.05 | 65.01 | 62.13 | 50.05 | 50.22 | 48.07 | 48.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.28 | 0.05 | 0.88 | 0.70 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 1.07 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 6.37 | 3.03 | 1.27 | 8.02 | (0.73) | 2.33 | 2.97 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2.24) | (2.58) | (13.67) | (6.21) | 0.59 | (1.24) | (2.36) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.33) | (0.22) | 11.56 | (1.54) | 0.42 | (0.83) | (1.52) |
| Net change in cash | (0.20) | 0.24 | (0.83) | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.25 | (0.91) |
| Closing cash | 0.30 | 0.49 | 0.24 | 1.59 | 3.07 | 0.66 | 0.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -1.5% | +101.0% | -20.8% | -15.1% | +52.8% | -37.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +3.3% | +423.2% | -36.5% | -34.7% | +85.3% | -43.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +23.0% | +9998.0% | - | -17.8% | +315.2% | -69.3% | -73.5% |
| Net income growth | +13.1% | +1041.2% | -115.9% | -20.7% | +237.5% | -60.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +16.2% | +10.6% | +0.9% | -6.8% | -6.3% | -15.6% | +6.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +50.8% | +29.4% | -8.5% | -11.8% | -28.7% | -38.0% | -15.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.5% | +2.2% | -0.8% | +2.5% | +2.6% | +1.2% | +1.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.9% | +5.6% | +0.1% | +3.5% | +4.5% | +1.6% | +4.0% |
| Return on net worth | +3.7% | +3.4% | -0.4% | +2.4% | +3.1% | +0.9% | +2.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 39.32 | 48.42 | -189.47 | 27.27 | 19.72 | 114.29 | 33.60 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.39 | 1.45 | 0.89 | 1.54 | 2.02 | 1.31 | 2.10 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.43 | 4.63 | 2.85 | 3.38 | 3.68 | 2.56 | 3.55 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.73 | 6.02 | 3.86 | 3.77 | 4.12 | 2.85 | 4.52 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.02 | 5.24 | (0.99) | 3.77 | 4.67 | 1.29 | 3.35 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 164.83 | 158.97 | 154.20 | 156.08 | 153.33 | 149.42 | 149.50 |
Peer Comparison of Dynamic Industries Limited
Dynamic Industries Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Dyes and Pigments). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rathi Dye Chem Private Limited | ₹76.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Adorn Speciality Polymers Private Limited | ₹76.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Cytech Coatings Private Limited | ₹74.89 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Sarigam, Gujarat, India |
| Vishal Print Trader Private Limited | ₹74.1 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Aceto Chem Private Limited | ₹73.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Seven - 11 Industries Private Limited | ₹72.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Vapi, Gujarat, India |
| Maheshraj Chemicals Private Limited | ₹71.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 49.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Chenitan Color-Chem Private Limited | ₹71.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Ponneri, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dynamic Industries Limited this company | ₹71.58 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | -1.5% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Chemcrux Enterprises Limited Listed | ₹71.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Nuchem Dye Stuffs Private Limited | ₹71.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Dynamic Industries by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Dyes and Pigments), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Dynamic Industries Limited
Dynamic Industries Limited is audited by G. K. CHOKSI & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| G. K. CHOKSI & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Dynamic Industries Limited
Dynamic Industries has 4 current directors and 21 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apurva Kamleshbhai Modi Also directs: Sujal Dyechem Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 17 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Neeraj Shah | Managing Director | 17 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Anokhi Kunal Bhalakia | Director | 28 Jun 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Aditya Bharat Modi | Director | 19 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Dynamic Industries Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 41.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 58.60%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 41.40% | 41.40% | 41.40% | 41.40% |
| Public | 58.60% | 58.60% | 58.60% | 58.60% |
Charges & Borrowings of Dynamic Industries Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2014 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹31.25 Cr | Open |
| 30 May 2014 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹21.5 Cr | Open |
| 24 Jul 1999 | Central Bank of India | ₹37.5 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 02 Feb 1999 | Central Bank of India | ₹24.97 Cr | Satisfied |
| 20 Feb 1998 | Central Bank of India | ₹85 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 10 View all charges
Legal Cases of Dynamic Industries Limited
Dynamic Industries Limited has 31 court cases on record: 10 filed by Dynamic Industries, 21 filed against it. 5 cases are pending and 26 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 16 | 15 | 4 |
| High courts | 15 | 6 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 31)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Chennai, Tamil Nadu | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by Sicagen India Limited | Pending |
| District court, Calcutta, West Bengal | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Sureka Commercial Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Chennai, Tamil Nadu | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by Sicagen India Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Raigad, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Seapride Exports Private Limited (OPC) | Disposed |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Court case (C.Appln.) | Filed against the company by Shree Precoated Steels Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 31 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Dynamic Industries Limited
Dynamic Industries Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 115 overdue payments to 23 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 23)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Kemit Chemicals Pvt Ltd | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Colour Finders -Purchase | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Dynamic Industries Limited
Dynamic Industries operates one associated brand: Dynamic Industries Ltd. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Dyes and chemical intermediates are manufactured for industrial use. | dynaind.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Dynamic Industries Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Dynamic Industries.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Dynamic Industries Limited
Dynamic Industries Limited has 38 board changes on record since 1989: 21 appointments and 17 cessations. The latest: Ritu Agarwal ceased to be Company Secretary on 01 Aug 2025.
52 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Dynamic Industries Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Dynamic Industries Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Dynamic Industries Limited
Dynamic Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAACD9872E1ZN | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Dynamic Industries Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Dynamic Industries Limited
Dynamic Industries is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in dyes and pigments, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 10 March 1989 (37+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24110GJ1989PLC011989. Listed on BSE: 524818.
Dynamic Industries reported revenue of ₹71.58 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 1.5% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Dynamic Industries has 4 current directors:
- Neeraj Shah - Managing Director
- Apurva Kamleshbhai Modi - Whole-Time Director
- Anokhi Kunal Bhalakia - Director
- Aditya Bharat Modi - Director
The GSTIN of Dynamic Industries is 24AAACD9872E1ZN, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dynamic Industries is L24110GJ1989PLC011989. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Dynamic Industries is listed on BSE with code 524818.
Dynamic Industries has 31 court cases on record: 10 filed by the company and 21 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Dynamic Industries was incorporated on 10 March 1989, making it 37+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Dynamic Industries by revenue are Rathi Dye Chem Private Limited, Adorn Speciality Polymers Private Limited, Cytech Coatings Private Limited, Vishal Print Trader Private Limited, Aceto Chem Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Dyes and Pigments).
Ritu Agarwal ceased to be Company Secretary on 01 Aug 2025. Viraj Darshit Shah ceased to be Director on 29 Jun 2025. Anokhi Kunal Bhalakia was appointed as Director on 28 Jun 2025. Dynamic Industries has 38 board changes on record in total.
Dynamic Industries has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 115 overdue payments to 23 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 09 Jun 2019.
Dynamic Industries can be reached through the website dynaind.com. Its registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.