
Dyota Concept LLP
About Dyota Concept LLP
Data last updated:
Dyota Concept LLP is a limited liability partnership (LLP) based in Rajkot, Gujarat, India. It was incorporated on 03 July 2024.
The LLP is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under LLPIN ACI-1468.
The LLP has a total obligation of contribution of βΉ1 Lakh. It is led by designated partners Sheth Akshay Shaileshbhai and Arti Shaileshkumar Sheth.
Its latest statement of accounts is for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Rajkot, Gujarat.
Company details
Contact details
Dyota Concept LLP's registered office is in Rajkot, Gujarat.
- Registered AddressFirst Floor 7 Navrangpura Corner, Navrangpura Main Road Plot No 66 Of Survey No. 401, Rajkot, Gujarat, India β 360004
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Dyota Concept LLP
FY 2025 filings availableFinancial Statement Summary
| Statement of Account and Solvency | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|
| Income and Expenditure | |
| Turnover | |
| Other Income | |
| Total Income | |
| Purchases and Direct Costs | |
| Personnel Expenses | |
| Administrative Expenses | |
| Interest | |
| Depreciation | |
| Total Expenses | |
| Profit Before Tax | |
| Tax | |
| Profit After Tax | |
| Profit Transferred to Partners | |
| Assets and Liabilities | |
| Partners' Contribution | |
| Reserves and Surplus | |
| Secured Loans | |
| Unsecured Loans | |
| Trade Payables | |
| Other Liabilities and Provisions | |
| Total Liabilities | |
| Fixed Assets | |
| Investments | |
| Loans and Advances | |
| Inventories | |
| Trade Receivables | |
| Cash and Bank Balance | |
| Total Assets | |
Financial Ratios
| Statement of Account and Solvency | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|
| Profitability | |
| Net Profit Margin | |
| Return on Partners' Funds | |
| Return on Assets | |
| Liquidity and Debt | |
| Current Ratio | |
| Debt to Partners' Funds | |
| Interest Coverage | |
| Efficiency and Growth | |
| Asset Turnover | |
| Receivable Days | |
| Turnover Growth | |
| Profit Growth | |
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Dyota Concept LLP, buy the company report.
Designated partners of Dyota Concept LLP
Dyota Concept has 2 designated partners on record. No former designated partners are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheth Akshay Shaileshbhai | Designated Partner | 03 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Arti Shaileshkumar Sheth | Designated Partner | 03 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Dyota Concept LLP are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Dyota Concept LLP; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Dyota Concept LLP; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Dyota Concept LLP has 2 designated partner changes on record since 2024: 2 appointments. The latest: Arti Shaileshkumar Sheth was appointed as Designated Partner on 03 Jul 2024.
Frequently asked questions
Dyota Concept is an active limited liability partnership based in Rajkot, Gujarat, India. It was incorporated on 03 July 2024 (2+ years old) and is registered under LLPIN ACI-1468.
Dyota Concept has 2 current designated partners:
- Sheth Akshay Shaileshbhai - Designated Partner
- Arti Shaileshkumar Sheth - Designated Partner
The latest financial statements of Dyota Concept on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 31 March 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2025 are in the company report.
The LLPIN (Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number) of Dyota Concept is ACI-1468. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and uniquely identifies the LLP in India.
Dyota Concept was incorporated on 03 July 2024, making it 2+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Arti Shaileshkumar Sheth was appointed as Designated Partner on 03 Jul 2024. Sheth Akshay Shaileshbhai was appointed as Designated Partner on 03 Jul 2024.
The registered office of Dyota Concept is at First Floor 7 Navrangpura Corner, Navrangpura Main Road Plot No 66 Of Survey No. 401, Rajkot, Gujarat, India β 360004.
Dyota Concept can be reached at its registered office: First Floor 7 Navrangpura Corner, Navrangpura Main Road Plot No 66 Of Survey No. 401, Rajkot, Gujarat, India β 360004.
Dyota Concept is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad.