- Category
- Micro (2021-22)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-15-0056809

Easecare Pharma Private Limited
About Easecare Pharma Private Limited
Data last updated:
Easecare Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the chemicals sector. It was incorporated on 03 November 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U24290PN2021PTC205865.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Dattatray Sakharam Warake and Vedika Vaibhav Mahadik.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at R S No 762 Plot No 8A A Ward Ashwamedh Enclave Shop Unit No G – 1 Near Iti, Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India – 416012.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹11.53 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.82 Lakh (net margin 15.8%) and EBITDA of ₹2.28 Lakh (EBITDA margin 19.7%).
The company is associated with 1 brand: EaseCare.
Easecare Pharma Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-15-0056809).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Easecare Pharma
Contact details
Easecare Pharma Private Limited's registered office is in Kolhapur, Maharashtra.
- Registered AddressR S No 762 Plot No 8A A Ward Ashwamedh Enclave Shop Unit No G – 1 Near Iti, Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India – 416012
- IndustryChemicals, Manufacturing, Other Chemical Product
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Easecare Pharma operates one associated brand: EaseCare. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Cloud-based software for managing patient care, appointments, and billing in clinics. | easecare.co |
Business activity
The main business activity of Easecare Pharma is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Easecare Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Easecare Pharma Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableEasecare Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹11.53 Lakh (up 643% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 643% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 336% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | |||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | ₹2.28 Lakh | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.82 Lakh | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 19.7% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | 15.8% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Easecare Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Easecare Pharma Private Limited
Easecare Pharma has 4 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dattatray Sakharam Warake | Director | 13 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Vedika Vaibhav Mahadik | Director | 03 Nov 2021 | 5 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Pratiksha Abhijeet Jondhale Also directs: Adhiras Pharma Private Limited | Director | 01 Jan 2024 | 2 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Balaso Baburao Lambe | Additional Director | 07 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Easecare Pharma Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhawami Power Systems Private Limited | ₹11.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | -41.0% | Vadodara, Gujarat, India | |||
| Deemest Ventures (OPC) Private Limited | ₹11.53 Lakh (FY 2022) | 498.0% | Pimpri, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Aakarshan Gemstones Private Limited | ₹11.53 Lakh (FY 2024) | 547.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Cryspal Properties Private Limited | ₹11.53 Lakh (FY 2017) | 1358.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Vishwakarma Super Mart Private Limited | ₹11.53 Lakh (FY 2022) | Satara, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Easecare Pharma Private Limitedthis company | ₹11.53 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹1.82 Lakh | 15.8% | 643.0% | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India | |
| Barbrik Dealers Private Limited | ₹11.53 Lakh (FY 2019) | 2432.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Skkhera Engineering Private Limited | ₹11.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | 75.0% | Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Glowia Chaims Consumer Products Private Limited | ₹11.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | -35.0% | Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| R2pexcellent Private Limited | ₹11.53 Lakh (FY 2024) | 690.0% | Mallappally, Kerala, India | |||
| Helthdose Lifesciences (OPC) Private Limited | ₹11.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | -39.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Easecare Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Easecare Pharma Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Easecare Pharma Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Easecare Pharma Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Easecare Pharma Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2021: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Balaso Baburao Lambe was appointed as Additional Director on 07 Aug 2025.
Frequently asked questions
Easecare Pharma is an active private limited company based in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the chemicals industry. It was incorporated on 03 November 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24290PN2021PTC205865.
Easecare Pharma has 4 current directors:
- Dattatray Sakharam Warake - Director
- Vedika Vaibhav Mahadik - Director
- Pratiksha Abhijeet Jondhale - Director
- Balaso Baburao Lambe - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Easecare Pharma on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Easecare Pharma is U24290PN2021PTC205865. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Easecare Pharma was incorporated on 03 November 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Easecare Pharma by revenue are Dhawami Power Systems Private Limited, Deemest Ventures (OPC) Private Limited, Aakarshan Gemstones Private Limited, Cryspal Properties Private Limited, Vishwakarma Super Mart Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Balaso Baburao Lambe was appointed as Additional Director on 07 Aug 2025. Rani Suhas Bille ceased to be Director on 13 Aug 2024. Pratiksha Abhijeet Jondhale was appointed as Director on 01 Jan 2024. Easecare Pharma has 6 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Easecare Pharma is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-15-0056809).
The registered office of Easecare Pharma is at R S No 762 Plot No 8A A Ward Ashwamedh Enclave Shop Unit No G – 1 Near Iti, Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India – 416012.
Easecare Pharma operates in the chemicals industry, in the manufacturing segment.
Easecare Pharma has 1 associated brand: Easecare.

