
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
About Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Satara, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 24 March 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U36932PN2014PTC151132. Its GSTIN is 27AADCE6637K1ZB (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹77.6 Lakh. It is led by directors including Kailash Maruti Khadatare and Sanjay Krishna Ghorpade.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Flat No.F – 4 Dhanashree Hights 579 Guruwar Peth Satra, Satara, Maharashtra, India – 415002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.17 Lakh, a decline of 25% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹7.49 Lakh (net margin -91.6%) and EBITDA of -₹6.98 Lakh (EBITDA margin -85.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over three years and 11% over five years.
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat No.F – 4 Dhanashree Hights 579 Guruwar Peth Satra, Satara, Maharashtra, India – 415002
- IndustryPharma, Drug Formulation & Development
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
The main business activity of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.17 Lakh (down 25% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Revenue fell 25% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11%. EBITDA fell 146% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹6.98 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹7.49 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -85.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -91.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations, Pharmaceuticals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lusek Medicare Private Limited | ₹8.21 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 932.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Super Manthan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹8.2 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Ajamco Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹8.2 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Medikamente Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹8.19 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| SRKG Pharmaceuticals (OPC) Private Limited | ₹8.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Samastipur, Bihar, India |
| Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited this company | ₹8.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Satara, Maharashtra, India |
| Carnegie Pharmaceuticals India Private Limited | ₹8.17 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Amritsar, Punjab, India |
| Ayutis Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹8.16 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India | |
| Kapynag Pharma Private Limited | ₹8.16 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -96.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Hyades Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹8.15 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Beki Pharmaceuticals (OPC) Private Limited | ₹8.15 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 221.0% | •••• | Guwahati, Assam, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ebullient Pharmaceuticals by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations, Pharmaceuticals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is audited by S M RAJHANS & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S M RAJHANS & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals has 3 current directors and 9 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kailash Maruti Khadatare Also directs: Disha C.T. Scan Centre Private Limited | Director | 21 Dec 2014 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Krishna Ghorpade | Director | 21 Dec 2014 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Vandana Sanjay Ghorapade | Director | 21 Dec 2014 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has a workforce of 2 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 12 board changes on record since 2014: 3 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Shanti Lal ceased to be Managing Director on 07 Jun 2018.
3 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCE6637K1ZB | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ebullient Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals is an active private limited company based in Satara, Maharashtra, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 24 March 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U36932PN2014PTC151132.
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals reported revenue of ₹8.17 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 25% YoY).
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals has 3 current directors:
- Kailash Maruti Khadatare - Director
- Sanjay Krishna Ghorpade - Director
- Vandana Sanjay Ghorapade - Director
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals reported a net loss of ₹7.49 Lakh (net margin -91.6%) and EBITDA of -₹6.98 Lakh (EBITDA margin -85.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals is 6% over three years and 11% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 25%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals is 27AADCE6637K1ZB, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals is U36932PN2014PTC151132. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ebullient Pharmaceuticals was incorporated on 24 March 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals by revenue are Lusek Medicare Private Limited, Super Manthan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Ajamco Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Medikamente Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, SRKG Pharmaceuticals (OPC) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Pharma industry (Formulations, Pharmaceuticals).
Shanti Lal ceased to be Managing Director on 07 Jun 2018. Deepak Dinkar Thorat ceased to be Managing Director on 16 May 2018. Manisha Deepak Thorat ceased to be Director on 16 May 2018. Ebullient Pharmaceuticals has 12 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Ebullient Pharmaceuticals is at Flat No.F – 4 Dhanashree Hights 579 Guruwar Peth Satra, Satara, Maharashtra, India – 415002.