
Ecohandlers Private Limited
About Ecohandlers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ecohandlers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of Trashman Private Limited and recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the waste management segment of the recycling and waste management sector. It was incorporated on 27 May 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U37100KA2021PTC147860. Its GSTIN is 29AAGCE4825J1ZC (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Raghavan Madhubala Nivedha and Saurabh Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No. 1101 Alps Heritage Estate Puttenahalli Yelahanka, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560064.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.47 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹7.23 Cr (net margin -491%) and EBITDA of -₹5.47 Cr (EBITDA margin -371.3%).
The company has about 11 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Ecohandlers
Contact details
Ecohandlers Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressNo. 1101 Alps Heritage Estate Puttenahalli Yelahanka, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560064
- IndustryRecycling & Waste Management, Waste Management
To see the full contact details of Ecohandlers Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Ecohandlers is water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities. In detail, this covers waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E | Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities | 38 | Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Ecohandlers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Ecohandlers Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableEcohandlers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.47 Cr (up 216% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 216% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 181% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | -₹5.47 Cr | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹7.23 Cr | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | -371.3% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | -491% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Ecohandlers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Ecohandlers Private Limited
Ecohandlers has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raghavan Madhubala Nivedha | Director | 19 May 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Saurabh Jain Also directs: Trashman Private Limited, Trashcon Labs Private Limited | Director | 19 May 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Ecohandlers Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aptus E Waste Recycling Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2024) | 335.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Ions Filtration Private Limited | ₹1.67 Cr (FY 2025) | -42.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| GRG Enviro Sound Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.67 Cr (FY 2025) | -18.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Green Sense Sustainability Private Limited | ₹1.63 Cr (FY 2025) | -35.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Abel Buildcon Private Limited | ₹1.59 Cr (FY 2025) | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Ecohandlers Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.47 Cr (FY 2025) | -₹7.23 Cr | -491% | 216.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Bhairavnath Environment Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.46 Cr (FY 2025) | -5.0% | Sangli, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Arv Environment Conservation Care Limited | ₹1.46 Cr (FY 2025) | -24.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Sudharma Environment Solution Private Limited | ₹1.43 Cr (FY 2024) | 55.0% | Nashik, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Green Globe Sanitation and Hygiene Private Limited | ₹1.4 Cr (FY 2024) | 11.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Hapack International Private Limited | ₹1.32 Cr (FY 2025) | Aluva, Kerala, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Ecohandlers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Ecohandlers Private Limited is audited by B.N. Subramanya & Co. for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| B.N. Subramanya & Co. | FY 2022 | 0041425 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Ecohandlers Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Ecohandlers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Ecohandlers Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Ecohandlers Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Ecohandlers has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAGCE4825J1ZC | Karnataka | Active | 29 May 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Ecohandlers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Ecohandlers Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Raghavan Madhubala Nivedha ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Ecohandlers is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in waste management, within the recycling and waste management industry. It was incorporated on 27 May 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U37100KA2021PTC147860.
Ecohandlers has 2 current directors:
- Raghavan Madhubala Nivedha - Director
- Saurabh Jain - Director
The latest financial statements of Ecohandlers on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Ecohandlers is 29AAGCE4825J1ZC, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ecohandlers is U37100KA2021PTC147860. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ecohandlers was incorporated on 27 May 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Ecohandlers by revenue are Aptus E Waste Recycling Private Limited, Ions Filtration Private Limited, GRG Enviro Sound Solutions Private Limited, Green Sense Sustainability Private Limited, Abel Buildcon Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery).
Raghavan Madhubala Nivedha ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2022. Saurabh Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2022. Nirmala Jain ceased to be Director on 20 May 2022. Ecohandlers has 6 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Ecohandlers is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
The registered office of Ecohandlers is at No. 1101 Alps Heritage Estate Puttenahalli Yelahanka, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560064.
Ecohandlers operates in the recycling and waste management industry, in the waste management segment.

