
Efss Secure Private Limited
About Efss Secure Private Limited
Data last updated:
Efss Secure Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 01 January 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74999TN2018PTC120300. Its GSTIN is 33AAECE8950A1ZY (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sanjai Kannan and Arockya Jeno.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.1/23 Shajakhan Mansil Agathiyar Nagar Villivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600049.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹54.82 Lakh, a growth of 2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.57 Lakh (net margin 4.7%) and EBITDA of ₹3.21 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 55% over three years and 22% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo.1/23 Shajakhan Mansil Agathiyar Nagar Villivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600049
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Efss Secure Private Limited
The main business activity of Efss Secure is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Efss Secure Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Efss Secure Private Limited reported revenue of ₹54.82 Lakh (up 2% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Efss Secure Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22% over five years, including 2% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 122% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Efss Secure Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.21 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.57 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Efss Secure Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Efss Secure are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Efss Secure Private Limited
Efss Secure Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neubright Partners Private Limited | ₹54.95 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Barcosys Healthcare Private Limited | ₹54.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -88.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Nepokh Polymers Private Limited | ₹54.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Thrissur, Kerala, India |
| Apollo Garments Private Limited | ₹54.89 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Quantumbricks India Private Limited | ₹54.84 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Efss Secure Private Limited this company | ₹54.82 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| LH Consulting Private Limited | ₹54.78 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -57.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Opalyte Services Private Limited | ₹54.78 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 164.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Netweigh Weigh Bridges (India ) Private Limited | ₹54.78 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 376.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Technest Appliances Private Limited | ₹54.78 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| F5 Digital Marketing Private Limited | ₹54.76 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Efss Secure by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Efss Secure Private Limited
Efss Secure has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjai Kannan | Director | 01 Jan 2018 | 8 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Arockya Jeno | Director | 01 Jan 2018 | 8 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Efss Secure Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Efss Secure Private Limited
Efss Secure Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Efss Secure Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Efss Secure.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Efss Secure Private Limited
Efss Secure Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Arockya Jeno was appointed as Director on 01 Jan 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Efss Secure Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Efss Secure Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Efss Secure Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Efss Secure Private Limited
Efss Secure has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAECE8950A1ZY | Tamil Nadu | Active | 26 Jan 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Efss Secure Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Efss Secure Private Limited
Efss Secure is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 01 January 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TN2018PTC120300.
Efss Secure reported revenue of ₹54.82 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 2% YoY).
Efss Secure has 2 current directors:
- Sanjai Kannan - Director
- Arockya Jeno - Director
Efss Secure reported a net profit of ₹2.57 Lakh (net margin 4.7%) and EBITDA of ₹3.21 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.9%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Efss Secure is 55% over three years and 22% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 2%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Efss Secure is 33AAECE8950A1ZY, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Efss Secure is U74999TN2018PTC120300. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Efss Secure was incorporated on 01 January 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Efss Secure by revenue are Neubright Partners Private Limited, Barcosys Healthcare Private Limited, Nepokh Polymers Private Limited, Apollo Garments Private Limited, Quantumbricks India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations).
Arockya Jeno was appointed as Director on 01 Jan 2018. Sanjai Kannan was appointed as Director on 01 Jan 2018.
The registered office of Efss Secure is at No.123 Shajakhan Mansil Agathiyar Nagar Villivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600049.