
About Elevati Infotech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Elevati Infotech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 23 June 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U72200PN2015PTC155529. Its GSTIN is 27AADCE9902H1ZK (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Neeraj Suresh Malve and Salil Umang Kothadia.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No. 603 6th Floor Mountreal Business Centre Tower 1 Baner Pune – 411045, Maharashtra, India – 411045.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.97 Cr, a decline of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹93.58 Lakh (net margin 18.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.51 Cr (EBITDA margin 30.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over three years and 28% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Elevati Infotech. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.3 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website elevatitech.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressNo. 603 6th Floor Mountreal Business Centre Tower 1 Baner Pune – 411045, Maharashtra, India – 411045
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Elevati Infotech Private Limited
The main business activity of Elevati Infotech is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Elevati Infotech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Elevati Infotech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.97 Cr (down 5% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Elevati Infotech Private Limited
Revenue fell 5% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28%. EBITDA rose 19% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Elevati Infotech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.51 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹93.58 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Elevati Infotech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 30.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 18.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Elevati Infotech are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Elevati Infotech Private Limited
Elevati Infotech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limra Technosys Private Limited | ₹4.98 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 651.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Confluence Online Ventures Private Limited | ₹4.98 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Elsys Technologies Private Limited | ₹4.98 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 52.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Medilogistics Health Care Services Private Limited | ₹4.97 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Spectromax Technology Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.97 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Elevati Infotech Private Limited this company | ₹4.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Mahdi Bagh Computers Private Limited | ₹4.97 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Verifast Technologies India Private Limited | ₹4.97 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 89.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Venuemonk Technologies Private Limited | ₹4.96 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Zen3 Itsolutions Private Limited | ₹4.96 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1513.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Saxam Integrators Private Limited | ₹4.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Guwahati, Assam, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Elevati Infotech by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Elevati Infotech Private Limited
Elevati Infotech Private Limited is audited by HMA & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMA & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Elevati Infotech Private Limited
Elevati Infotech has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neeraj Suresh Malve | Director | 23 Jun 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Salil Umang Kothadia | Director | 23 Jun 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Elevati Infotech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Elevati Infotech Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2024 | Others | ₹80 Lakh | Open |
| 06 Mar 2023 | Others | ₹1.5 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Elevati Infotech Private Limited
Elevati Infotech Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Elevati Infotech. All case is pending. Status as checked on 01 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Elevati Infotech Private Limited
Elevati Infotech operates one associated brand: Elevati Infotech. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Delivers comprehensive application and software development services to businesses. | elevatitech.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Elevati Infotech Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Elevati Infotech.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Elevati Infotech Private Limited
Elevati Infotech Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments. The latest: Neeraj Suresh Malve was appointed as Director on 23 Jun 2015.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Elevati Infotech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Elevati Infotech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Elevati Infotech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Elevati Infotech Private Limited
Elevati Infotech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCE9902H1ZK | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Elevati Infotech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Elevati Infotech Private Limited
Elevati Infotech is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 23 June 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200PN2015PTC155529.
Elevati Infotech reported revenue of ₹4.97 Cr for FY 2025 (down 5% YoY).
Elevati Infotech has 2 current directors:
- Neeraj Suresh Malve - Director
- Salil Umang Kothadia - Director
Elevati Infotech reported a net profit of ₹93.58 Lakh (net margin 18.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.51 Cr (EBITDA margin 30.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Elevati Infotech is 23% over three years and 28% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 5%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Elevati Infotech is 27AADCE9902H1ZK, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Elevati Infotech is U72200PN2015PTC155529. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Elevati Infotech has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
Elevati Infotech was incorporated on 23 June 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Elevati Infotech by revenue are Limra Technosys Private Limited, Confluence Online Ventures Private Limited, Elsys Technologies Private Limited, Medilogistics Health Care Services Private Limited, Spectromax Technology Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities).
Neeraj Suresh Malve was appointed as Director on 23 Jun 2015. Salil Umang Kothadia was appointed as Director on 23 Jun 2015.