
Emanch Foundation
About Emanch Foundation
Data last updated:
Emanch Foundation is a private not for profit company based in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India. It operates in the recreational services segment of the sports and recreation sector. It was incorporated on 22 December 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chhattisgarh, under CIN U92490CT2020NPL011089.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Madan Mohan Upadhyay and Jagriti Upadhyay.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at House No 143 Opp Telebandha Talab Anand Nagar, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India – 492001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.54 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹11,015 (net margin -1%) and EBITDA of -₹11,015 (EBITDA margin -1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 172% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressHouse No 143 Opp Telebandha Talab Anand Nagar, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India – 492001
- IndustrySports, Recreational, Sports & Events
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Emanch Foundation
The main business activity of Emanch Foundation is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers other hospital and medical care activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q6 | Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Emanch Foundation FY 2025 filings available
Emanch Foundation reported revenue of ₹10.54 Lakh (up 255% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Emanch Foundation
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 172% over three years, including 255% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 471% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Emanch Foundation
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹11,015 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹11,015 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Emanch Foundation
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Emanch Foundation are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Emanch Foundation
Emanch Foundation is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hind Healthcare and Research Private Limited | ₹10.59 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India |
| Silky Mahajan Health & Fitness Private Limited | ₹10.58 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Uniqurative Healthcare Private Limited | ₹10.58 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Alakachi Private Limited | ₹10.57 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Wellsecure Healthcare Private Limited | ₹10.56 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Emanch Foundation this company | ₹10.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 255.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Jijjitan Ventures (OPC) Private Limited | ₹10.5 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Saitai Healthcare Private Limited | ₹10.5 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -84.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Dvas Healthcare Private Limited | ₹10.47 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Healthy Heaven Medlab Private Limited | ₹10.47 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India | |
| Nayna Hygine & Health Care Private Limited | ₹10.46 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 122.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Emanch Foundation by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Emanch Foundation
Emanch Foundation is audited by GUPTA ARJU & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GUPTA ARJU & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Emanch Foundation
Emanch Foundation has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madan Mohan Upadhyay Also directs: Profsys Softwares Private Limited, Goverdhan Foundation | Director | 22 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Jagriti Upadhyay | Director | 22 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Emanch Foundation
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Emanch Foundation
Emanch Foundation does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Emanch Foundation
Emanch Foundation has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Emanch Foundation
Emanch Foundation has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Jagriti Upadhyay was appointed as Director on 22 Dec 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Emanch Foundation
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Emanch Foundation
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Emanch Foundation
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Emanch Foundation
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Emanch Foundation
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Emanch Foundation
Emanch Foundation is an active private not for profit company based in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India. The company works in recreational, within the sports industry. It was incorporated on 22 December 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U92490CT2020NPL011089.
Emanch Foundation reported revenue of ₹10.54 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 255% YoY).
Emanch Foundation has 2 current directors:
- Madan Mohan Upadhyay - Director
- Jagriti Upadhyay - Director
Emanch Foundation reported a net loss of ₹11,015 (net margin -1%) and EBITDA of -₹11,015 (EBITDA margin -1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Emanch Foundation is 172% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 255%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Emanch Foundation is U92490CT2020NPL011089. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Emanch Foundation was incorporated on 22 December 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chhattisgarh.
The peers of Emanch Foundation by revenue are Hind Healthcare and Research Private Limited, Silky Mahajan Health & Fitness Private Limited, Uniqurative Healthcare Private Limited, Alakachi Private Limited, Wellsecure Healthcare Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities).
Jagriti Upadhyay was appointed as Director on 22 Dec 2020. Madan Mohan Upadhyay was appointed as Director on 22 Dec 2020.
The registered office of Emanch Foundation is at House No 143 Opp Telebandha Talab Anand Nagar, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India – 492001.
Emanch Foundation has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.