
Emax IT Private Limited
About Emax IT Private Limited
Data last updated:
Emax IT Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 11 October 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72900TG2019PTC136006. Its GSTIN is 36AAFCE6675H1ZB (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Mallabattula Suresh and Naga Durga Madhavilatha Mallabattula.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Hyderabad, Telangana.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.27 Lakh, a growth of 59% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.17 Lakh (net margin 11.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.65 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 158% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressHouse No 7 – 1 – 619/A 1st Floor Shanti Nilaya Apartments Gayathri Nagar, Ameerpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500016
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Emax IT Private Limited
The main business activity of Emax IT is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | 62 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Emax IT Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Emax IT Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.27 Lakh (up 59% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Emax IT Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 158% over three years, including 59% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 301% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Emax IT Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.65 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.17 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Emax IT Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 11.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Emax IT are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Emax IT Private Limited
Emax IT Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syozant Systems Private Limited | ₹10.27 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Feazen Hitech Private Limited | ₹10.27 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Udumalaipettai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Shivneri Softech India Private Limited | ₹10.27 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 160.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Xavi & John Prime International Private Limited | ₹10.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1997.0% | •••• | Kollam, Kerala, India |
| Talknlock Private Limited | ₹10.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1113.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Emax IT Private Limited this company | ₹10.27 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 59.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Cygnus IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹10.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Dombivli, Maharashtra, India |
| Pulseconnect Technologies Private Limited | ₹10.26 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 81.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Innowhiz IT Services Private Limited | ₹10.26 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 256.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Appinteg Private Limited | ₹10.26 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 82.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Jhink Solutions Private Limited (OPC) | ₹10.26 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Emax IT by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Emax IT Private Limited
Emax IT has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mallabattula Suresh Also directs: Green Asia Marines LLP, Techpro IT Solutions Private Limited | Director | 11 Oct 2019 | 7 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Naga Durga Madhavilatha Mallabattula Also directs: Naxrita Solutions Private Limited | Director | 11 Oct 2019 | 7 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Emax IT Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Emax IT Private Limited
Emax IT Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Emax IT Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Emax IT.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Emax IT Private Limited
Emax IT Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Mallabattula Suresh was appointed as Director on 11 Oct 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Emax IT Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Emax IT Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Emax IT Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Emax IT Private Limited
Emax IT has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAFCE6675H1ZB | Telangana | Active | 25 May 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Emax IT Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Emax IT Private Limited
Emax IT is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 11 October 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TG2019PTC136006.
Emax IT reported revenue of ₹10.27 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 59% YoY).
Emax IT has 2 current directors:
- Mallabattula Suresh - Director
- Naga Durga Madhavilatha Mallabattula - Director
Emax IT reported a net profit of ₹1.17 Lakh (net margin 11.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.65 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Emax IT is 158% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 59%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Emax IT is 36AAFCE6675H1ZB, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Emax IT is U72900TG2019PTC136006. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Emax IT was incorporated on 11 October 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Emax IT by revenue are Syozant Systems Private Limited, Feazen Hitech Private Limited, Shivneri Softech India Private Limited, Xavi & John Prime International Private Limited, Talknlock Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Mallabattula Suresh was appointed as Director on 11 Oct 2019. Naga Durga Madhavilatha Mallabattula was appointed as Director on 11 Oct 2019.
The registered office of Emax IT is at House No 7 – 1 – 619A 1st Floor Shanti Nilaya Apartments Gayathri Nagar, Ameerpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500016.