
About Emonics Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Emonics Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 06 December 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U72900MH2018PTC317935. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCE2866C1ZR (Maharashtra). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Istdeo Shambhunath Tripathi and Ratnesh Tripathi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Flat 101 1st Flr Wing A Poonam Pragti Poonam Nagar Off Mahakali Caves Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400093.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹57.42 Cr, a decline of 28% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.01 Cr (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.48 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 62% over five years.
The company has about 615 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Emonics. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4.21 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹28.8 Lakh on record.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website emonics.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressFlat 101 1st Flr Wing A Poonam Pragti Poonam Nagar Off Mahakali Caves Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400093
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Emonics Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Emonics Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Emonics Technologies Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Emonics Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹57.42 Cr (down 28% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Emonics Technologies Private Limited
Revenue fell 28% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 62%. EBITDA fell 28% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Emonics Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.48 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.01 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Emonics Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Emonics Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Emonics Technologies Private Limited
Emonics Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empire Team Management Private Limited | ₹58.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 487.0% | •••• | Vasai, Maharashtra, India |
| Tekishub Consulting Services Private Limited | ₹58.01 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| RG & Sons Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹58 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 90.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Yuvashakti Warriors Private Limited | ₹57.96 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Spectrum Consultants India Private Limited | ₹57.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Emonics Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹57.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited | ₹57.34 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Marvy Outsourcing Private Limited | ₹57.33 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Lions Workforce Solutions India Private Limited | ₹57.14 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Itcons E-Solutions Limited | ₹57.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 99.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| DSSG Bespoke Solutions Private Limited | ₹57.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Emonics Technologies by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Emonics Technologies Private Limited
Emonics Technologies Private Limited is audited by S.K.Dwivedi & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S.K.Dwivedi & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Emonics Technologies Private Limited
Emonics Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Istdeo Shambhunath Tripathi | Director | 06 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Ratnesh Tripathi | Director | 06 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Emonics Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Emonics Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2024 | Others | ₹90 Lakh | Open |
| 09 Jul 2021 | Others | ₹3.31 Cr | Open |
| 20 Apr 2022 | Others | ₹28.8 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Associated Brands with Emonics Technologies Private Limited
Emonics Technologies operates one associated brand: Emonics. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers IT services, software development, consulting, and staff augmentation worldwide. | emonics.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Emonics Technologies Private Limited
Emonics Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 615 employees as of Mar 28, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Emonics Technologies Private Limited
Emonics Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Istdeo Shambhunath Tripathi was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Emonics Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Emonics Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Emonics Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Emonics Technologies Private Limited
Emonics Technologies has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAFCE2866C1ZR | Maharashtra | Active | 23 Apr 2019 |
| 36AAFCE2866C1ZS | Telangana | Active | 27 Aug 2021 |
| 30AAFCE2866C1Z4 | Goa | Active | 22 Sep 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Emonics Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Emonics Technologies Private Limited
Emonics Technologies is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 06 December 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900MH2018PTC317935.
Emonics Technologies reported revenue of ₹57.42 Cr for FY 2025 (down 28% YoY).
Emonics Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Istdeo Shambhunath Tripathi - Director
- Ratnesh Tripathi - Director
Emonics Technologies reported a net profit of ₹1.01 Cr (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.48 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Emonics Technologies is -3% over three years and 62% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 28%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Emonics Technologies is 27AAFCE2866C1ZR, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 36AAFCE2866C1ZS (Telangana), 30AAFCE2866C1Z4 (Goa).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Emonics Technologies is U72900MH2018PTC317935. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Emonics Technologies was incorporated on 06 December 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Emonics Technologies by revenue are Empire Team Management Private Limited, Tekishub Consulting Services Private Limited, RG & Sons Infrastructure Private Limited, Yuvashakti Warriors Private Limited, Spectrum Consultants India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing).
Istdeo Shambhunath Tripathi was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 2018. Ratnesh Tripathi was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 2018.
Emonics Technologies can be reached through the website emonics.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.