
About Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Data last updated:
Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited was a private limited company based in Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir, India, operated as a subsidiary of Fil Industries Private Limited. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the entertainment venues and properties segment of the events and entertainment sector. It was incorporated on 22 October 2014.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jammu, under CIN U45400JK2014PTC004252. Its GSTIN is 01AADCE9536H1ZS (Jammu and Kashmir). The company held 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹27.77 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹27.2 Cr. It was led by directors including Syed Junaid Altaf (Managing Director) and Naveen Prothi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office was at 411 (B2) 4th – Floor South Block Bahu Plaza, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India – 180012.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.44 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹14.79 Cr (net margin -198.8%) and EBITDA of -₹7.98 Lakh (EBITDA margin -1.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 856% over three years.
The company had about 61 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records before it was dissolved.
The company was associated with 2 brands: Skyview by Empyrean and Empyrean Skyview Projects. The company has 4 deals on record (2 acquisitions, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹68.06 Cr; the latest was in March 2021. Its 10 peer companies in the Events and Entertainment industry (Entertainment Venues) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Believe Right Technologies Private Limited with revenue of ₹7.73 Cr.
The last known website on record is empyrean.net.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address411 (B2) 4th – Floor South Block Bahu Plaza, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India – 180012
- IndustryEvents and Entertainment, Entertainment Venues & Properties
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
The main business activities of Empyrean Skyview Projects are arts, entertainment and recreation, trade and accommodation and food service. In detail, this covers sports, amusement and recreation activities, retail trading and food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc.. 3 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R | Arts, entertainment and recreation | R4 | Sports, amusement and recreation activities | Locked |
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
| I | Accommodation and Food Service | I2 | Food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc. | Locked |
| H | Transport and storage | H5 | Services incidental to land, water & air transportation | Locked |
| N | Support service to Organizations | N3 | Travel agency and tour operators | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited FY 2022 filings available
Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.44 Cr (up 203% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 856% over three years, including 203% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 98% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹7.44 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹7.98 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹14.79 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -1.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -198.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Empyrean Skyview Projects are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Events and Entertainment industry (Entertainment Venues). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Believe Right Technologies Private Limited | ₹7.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2585.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Pwlo Entertainment Private Limited | ₹7.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 60.0% | •••• | Hapoli, Arunachal Pradesh, India |
| Eshwara Sai Health Care Private Limited | ₹7.49 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Secendrabad, Telangana, India |
| Sir Salasar Balaji Enterprises Limited | ₹7.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Terrascope Ventures Limited Listed | ₹7.47 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 170.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited this company | ₹7.44 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 203.0% | •••• | Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir, India |
| Stupa Sports Analytics Private Limited | ₹7.44 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Aura Art Econnect Private Limited | ₹7.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 138.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Asel Ars Sports Private Limited | ₹7.34 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| MMV Production Private Limited | ₹7.34 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Go Fish Entertainment Private Limited | ₹7.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 290.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Empyrean Skyview Projects by revenue in the Events and Entertainment industry (Entertainment Venues), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited is audited by MANZOOR & CO. for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANZOOR & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors and KMP of Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited currently reports 4 directors and 1 key managerial person. 2 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naveen Prothi Also directs: Empyrean Mobilitas Private Limited | Director | 01 Jun 2017 | 9 Years 4 Months | As last reported |
| Syed Tariq Also directs: Fil Industries Private Limited | Nominee Director | 22 Oct 2014 | 11 Years 11 Months | As last reported |
| Mallika Arora | Company Secretary | 01 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | As last reported |
| Syed Junaid Altaf Also directs: Fil Industries Private Limited, Filaval Nursery Private Limited, Tunertek India Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 22 Oct 2014 | 11 Years 11 Months | As last reported |
| Owais Altaf Syed Also directs: Fil Industries Private Limited, Tunertek India Private Limited, Sanctus Rehabilitation Care Foundation and 1 more | Director | 27 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited has 4 deals on record (2 acquisitions, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹68.06 Cr; the latest was in March 2021.
Deals on record (4 of 4)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | Funding round | ₹28.06 Cr | Investors: Fil Industries Private Limited |
| Aug 2019 | Funding round | ₹40 Cr | Investors: Fil Industries Private Limited |
| Mar 2019 | Acquisition | ₹10.1 Cr | Buyer: Fil Industries Private Limited |
| Mar 2017 | Acquisition | ₹4.87 Cr | Buyer: Fil Industries Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 4 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Associated Brands with Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Empyrean Skyview Projects operates two associated brands: Skyview by Empyrean and Empyrean Skyview Projects. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides outdoor adventures, luxury stays, and dining in Jammu and Kashmir. | skyviewbyempyrean.com | |
| Tourism, entertainment, and infrastructure development in India, with an emphasis on sustainable mountain projects and related agro businesses. | empyrean.net.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited has a workforce of 61 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2014: 5 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Owais Altaf Syed was appointed as Director on 27 Jun 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Empyrean Skyview Projects has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01AADCE9536H1ZS | Jammu and Kashmir | Active | 29 Jul 2017 |
| 07AADCE9536H1ZG | Delhi | Active | 29 Sep 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Empyrean Skyview Projects Private Limited
Empyrean Skyview Projects has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.
Empyrean Skyview Projects was a private limited company based in Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir, India. The company worked in entertainment venues and properties, within the events and entertainment industry. It was incorporated on 22 October 2014 and is registered under CIN U45400JK2014PTC004252. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.
Empyrean Skyview Projects was incorporated on 22 October 2014. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jammu.
Empyrean Skyview Projects had 5 directors and KMP:
- Syed Junaid Altaf - Managing Director
- Naveen Prothi - Director
- Syed Tariq - Nominee Director
- Owais Altaf Syed - Director
- Mallika Arora - Company Secretary
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Empyrean Skyview Projects is U45400JK2014PTC004252. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Empyrean Skyview Projects is at 411 B2 4th – Floor South Block Bahu Plaza, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India – 180012.
Empyrean Skyview Projects can be reached through the website empyrean.net.in. Its registered office is in Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir, India.
Empyrean Skyview Projects reported revenue of ₹7.44 Cr for FY 2022 (up 203% YoY).
Empyrean Skyview Projects has an authorised share capital of ₹27.77 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹27.2 Cr.
Empyrean Skyview Projects reported a net loss of ₹14.79 Cr (net margin -198.8%) and EBITDA of -₹7.98 Lakh (EBITDA margin -1.1%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Empyrean Skyview Projects is 01AADCE9536H1ZS, registered in Jammu and Kashmir. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 07AADCE9536H1ZG (Delhi).