
About Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Data last updated:
Endocura Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the chemical products segment of the chemicals sector. It was incorporated on 19 March 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U24100MP2012PTC053144. Its GSTIN is 23AACCE9910E1ZZ (Madhya Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors including Kavita Rathore and Himanshu Chauhan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 20 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Plot No. 79 – 80 4th Floor Krishna Tower Kailash Vihar City Centre, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474011.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.41 Lakh, a decline of 27% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹5.77 Lakh (net margin -55.5%) and EBITDA of -₹5.64 Lakh (EBITDA margin -54.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years and 6% over five years.
Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website endocurapharma.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No. 79 – 80 4th Floor Krishna Tower Kailash Vihar City Centre, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474011
- IndustryChemicals, Chemical Products, Medicinal Chemical & Botanical Products, Pharmaceuticals
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Endocura Pharma Private Limited
The main business activity of Endocura Pharma is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Endocura Pharma Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Endocura Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.41 Lakh (down 27% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over five years, including a 27% fall in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Endocura Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹10.41 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹5.64 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹5.77 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Endocura Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -54.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -55.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Endocura Pharma are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Endocura Pharma Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suplima Healthcare Private Limited | ₹10.44 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Well Care Bio Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹10.44 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Hatia Gachhi Saharsa, Bihar, India |
| Klyntra E-Commerce Ventures Private Limited | ₹10.43 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Lainaola Healthcare Private Limited | ₹10.42 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| 3S GSC Enterprises Private Limited | ₹10.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -57.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Endocura Pharma Private Limited this company | ₹10.41 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Absolute H India Private Limited | ₹10.41 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Soilpluse (OPC) Private Limited | ₹10.39 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 312.0% | •••• | Bayad, Gujarat, India |
| Typ Healthcare Private Limited | ₹10.39 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Medriches Pharmacare Private Limited | ₹10.38 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Pfarmacia Genomes Private Limited | ₹10.36 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Endocura Pharma by revenue in the same principal business activity (Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Endocura Pharma Private Limited is audited by DEVESH JAIN & COMAPNY for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEVESH JAIN & COMAPNY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Endocura Pharma has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kavita Rathore | Director | 07 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Himanshu Chauhan | Director | 30 Oct 2014 | 11 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Geeta Chauhan | Director | 19 Mar 2012 | 14 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Endocura Pharma Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Endocura Pharma Private Limited has 5 court cases on record: 3 filed by Endocura Pharma, 2 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 4 are disposed. Status as checked between 30 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh | Court case (MJC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh | Appeal | Filed by the company against Ankit Pharma | Disposed |
| District court, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh | Court case (RCS A) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (RFA-IPD) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Court case (TM) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 5 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Endocura Pharma.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Endocura Pharma has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U24100DL2012PTC233083. The current CIN is U24100MP2012PTC053144, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U24100MP2012PTC053144 | Current |
| U24100DL2012PTC233083 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Endocura Pharma Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2012: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Kavita Rathore was appointed as Director on 07 Aug 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Endocura Pharma Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Endocura Pharma has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AACCE9910E1ZZ | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jan 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Endocura Pharma Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Endocura Pharma Private Limited
Endocura Pharma is an active private limited company based in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in chemical products, within the chemicals industry. It was incorporated on 19 March 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24100MP2012PTC053144.
Endocura Pharma reported revenue of ₹10.41 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 27% YoY).
Endocura Pharma has 3 current directors:
- Kavita Rathore - Director
- Himanshu Chauhan - Director
- Geeta Chauhan - Director
Endocura Pharma reported a net loss of ₹5.77 Lakh (net margin -55.5%) and EBITDA of -₹5.64 Lakh (EBITDA margin -54.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Endocura Pharma is -9% over three years and -6% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 27%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Endocura Pharma is 23AACCE9910E1ZZ, registered in Madhya Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Endocura Pharma is U24100MP2012PTC053144. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Endocura Pharma has 5 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Endocura Pharma was incorporated on 19 March 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Endocura Pharma by revenue are Suplima Healthcare Private Limited, Well Care Bio Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Klyntra E-Commerce Ventures Private Limited, Lainaola Healthcare Private Limited, 3S GSC Enterprises Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Kavita Rathore was appointed as Director on 07 Aug 2023. Hijam Rajendra Singha ceased to be Director on 09 Nov 2015. Himanshu Chauhan was appointed as Director on 30 Oct 2014. Endocura Pharma has 5 board changes on record in total.