
Engineers Valley Private Limited
About Engineers Valley Private Limited
Data last updated:
Engineers Valley Private Limited is a private limited company based in Madhepura, Bihar, India. It operates in the construction materials distribution segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 15 January 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Patna, under CIN U45309BR2020PTC045030. Its GSTIN is 10AAFCE7918R1Z8 (Bihar).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Akshay Kumar Singh and Suneel Yadav.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O Gajendra Yadav Bishunpur Korlahi Kumarkhand, Madhepura, Bihar, India – 852112.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.93 Cr, a growth of 137% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.97 Lakh (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹3.22 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 292% over three years and 43% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC/O Gajendra Yadav Bishunpur Korlahi Kumarkhand, Madhepura, Bihar, India – 852112
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Construction Materials Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Engineers Valley Private Limited
The main business activity of Engineers Valley is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Engineers Valley Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Engineers Valley Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.93 Cr (up 137% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Engineers Valley Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 43% over five years, including 137% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 201% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Engineers Valley Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.22 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.97 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Engineers Valley Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Engineers Valley are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Engineers Valley Private Limited
Engineers Valley Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Techno Drain India Private Limited | ₹1.94 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Czar Ceramic Private Limited | ₹1.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -42.0% | •••• | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
| Sky Architectural Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.93 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dignity Stone Crushing Private Limited | ₹1.93 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| M Cube Infratech Private Limited | ₹1.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 551.0% | •••• | Mysore, Karnataka, India |
| Engineers Valley Private Limited this company | ₹1.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 137.0% | •••• | Madhepura, Bihar, India |
| Futuretech Dream Homes Private Limited | ₹1.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| KTL Industries Limited | ₹1.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Amar Inframech Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 224.0% | •••• | Barharwa, Jharkhand, India |
| CMJ Refractories & Minerals Private Limited | ₹1.91 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 345.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Industrial Fabrication and Equipment Manufacturer (India) Private Limited | ₹1.91 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Road Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Engineers Valley by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Engineers Valley Private Limited
Engineers Valley has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akshay Kumar Singh | Director | 13 Oct 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Suneel Yadav | Director | 17 Feb 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Dhiraj Kumar | Director | 15 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Santosh Yadav | Director | 14 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Engineers Valley Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Engineers Valley Private Limited
Engineers Valley Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Engineers Valley Private Limited
Engineers Valley Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Engineers Valley Private Limited
Engineers Valley Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2020: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Santosh Yadav was appointed as Director on 14 Dec 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Engineers Valley Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Engineers Valley Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Engineers Valley Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Engineers Valley Private Limited
Engineers Valley has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10AAFCE7918R1Z8 | Bihar | Active | 08 Feb 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Engineers Valley Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Engineers Valley Private Limited
Engineers Valley is an active private limited company based in Madhepura, Bihar, India. The company works in construction materials retail and distribution, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 15 January 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309BR2020PTC045030.
Engineers Valley reported revenue of ₹1.93 Cr for FY 2025 (up 137% YoY).
Engineers Valley has 4 current directors:
- Akshay Kumar Singh - Director
- Suneel Yadav - Director
- Dhiraj Kumar - Director
- Santosh Yadav - Director
Engineers Valley reported a net profit of ₹1.97 Lakh (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹3.22 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Engineers Valley is 292% over three years and 43% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 137%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Engineers Valley is 10AAFCE7918R1Z8, registered in Bihar.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Engineers Valley is U45309BR2020PTC045030. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Engineers Valley was incorporated on 15 January 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Patna.
The peers of Engineers Valley by revenue are Techno Drain India Private Limited, Czar Ceramic Private Limited, Sky Architectural Solutions Private Limited, Dignity Stone Crushing Private Limited, M Cube Infratech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution).
Santosh Yadav was appointed as Director on 14 Dec 2024. Suneel Yadav was appointed as Director on 17 Feb 2024. Divya Prakash ceased to be Director on 10 Apr 2021. Engineers Valley has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Engineers Valley is at CO Gajendra Yadav Bishunpur Korlahi Kumarkhand, Madhepura, Bihar, India – 852112.