Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited

Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited - pharma in Boisar, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U24230MH1994PTC079450 Incorporated 06 July 1994 ROC Mumbai HQ Boisar, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company pharma MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹77.52 Cr
▼ 5% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹2.26 Cr
Net margin 2.9%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹7.48 Cr
EBITDA margin 9.6%
Authorised capital
₹25 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹9 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹37.52 Cr
Satisfied ₹24.64 Cr
Company age
32 yrs
Est. 1994
Employees · EPFO
222
Provident fund records

About Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited

Data last updated:

Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Boisar, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 06 July 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24230MH1994PTC079450. Its GSTIN is 27AAACE3886H1ZG (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹9 Lakh. It is led by directors including Milind Balwant Save and Sharmila Milind Save.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at J – 214/215 MIDC Tarapur Boisar Taluka – Palghar, Maharashtra, India – 401506.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹77.52 Cr, a decline of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.26 Cr (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹7.48 Cr (EBITDA margin 9.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years and 10% over five years.

The company has about 222 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹37.52 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹24.64 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. The company has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹20 Lakh; the latest was in March 2016. Its 7 peer companies in the Pharma industry (Formulations, Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Synokem Lifesciences Private Limited with revenue of ₹99.46 Cr. The company has 15 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 2,147 overdue payments to 35 micro and small suppliers.

Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-17-0006700). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website enicarpharma.com.

Company details

CIN U24230MH1994PTC079450
Registration Number 079450
Incorporation Date 06 July 1994
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-MH-17-0006700

CIN history

Enicar Pharmaceuticals has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U24230MH2004PTC079450. The current CIN is U24230MH1994PTC079450, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U24230MH1994PTC079450Current
U24230MH2004PTC079450Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of Enicar Pharmaceuticals

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-MH-17-0006700

Contact details

Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited's registered office is in Boisar, Maharashtra. Its website is enicarpharma.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    J – 214/215 MIDC Tarapur Boisar Taluka – Palghar, Maharashtra, India – 401506
  • Industry
    Pharma, Drug Formulation & Development

To see the full contact details of Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Enicar Pharmaceuticals is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC6Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹77.52 Cr (down 5% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹77.52 Cr ▼ 5%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹2.26 Cr margin 2.9%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹7.48 Cr margin 9.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 5%
3 years · compounded
▲ 7%
5 years · compounded
▲ 10%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 41%
3 years · compounded
▼ 8%
5 years · compounded
▼ 2%

Revenue fell 5% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10%. EBITDA fell 41% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue₹77.52 Cr
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹7.48 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹2.26 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin9.6%
Net Profit Margin2.9%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited

Enicar Pharmaceuticals has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Milind Balwant SaveDirector06 Jul 199432 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Sharmila Milind SaveDirector06 Jul 199432 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Swarali Milind SaveDirector05 Oct 201115 Years 1 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations, Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Synokem Lifesciences Private Limited₹99.46 Cr (FY 2025)108.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Claroid Pharmaceuticals Limited₹98.31 Cr (FY 2025)48.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Sirmour Remedies Private Limited₹98.1 Cr (FY 2025)-18.0%Paonta Sahib, Himachal Pradesh, India
Veer Chemie and Aromatics Pvt Ltd₹97.47 Cr (FY 2024)11.0%Telangana, India
Pharma Chem Industries (Gujarat) Private Limited₹97.24 Cr (FY 2025)20.0%Vapi, Gujarat, India
V S International Private Limited₹96.26 Cr (FY 2024)65.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
XL Laboratories Private Limited₹96.06 Cr (FY 2025)17.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limitedthis company₹77.52 Cr (FY 2025)₹2.26 Cr2.9%-5.0%222Boisar, Maharashtra, India

To see the full peer comparison of Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is audited by ANIKET M. PADHYE & CO. for the financial year 2024.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
ANIKET M. PADHYE & CO.FY 2024118540W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2024, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹37.52 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹24.64 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Axis Bank Limited₹37.48 Cr
The Saraswat Co-Operative Bank Ltd.₹0.04 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
19 Aug 2020100372178Axis Bank Limited₹18.4 CrOpen
29 Jan 2018100154814Axis Bank Limited₹19.08 CrOpen
11 Dec 200390144840The Saraswat Co-Operative Bank Ltd.₹4.35 LakhOpen
16 Oct 2017100132182Others₹10 CrSatisfied
12 Jul 2017100114248Others₹6 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 10 View all charges

Deals & funding

Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹20 Lakh; the latest was in March 2016.

Total deals
2
Funding round
1
Secondary share transfer
1
Disclosed funding
₹20 Lakh

Deals on record (2 of 2)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2016Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Feb 2011Funding round₹20 LakhInvestors: 2 individuals

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 15 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 2,147 overdue payments to 35 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 35)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Khokha Packaging & Design
Pharchem Private Limited
an individual supplier
Corel Pharma Chem
Savari Packaging

To see the full MSME payment records of Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Group structure & subsidiaries

Enicar Pharmaceuticals has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.

1
Subsidiary companies
Key subsidiaries
Company NameCINShares held
Pharchem Private LimitedU24100MH2020PTC337168

To see the full group structure of Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has a workforce of 222 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 06, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
222
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
3.26%

GST

Enicar Pharmaceuticals has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAACE3886H1ZGMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1994: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Balwant Moreshwar Save ceased to be Director on 09 Apr 2015.

Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited of Rs. 1,840.00 Lakh registered on 19 Aug 2020 with Charge ID 100372178 was modified on 13 Jan 2026.
AGM
Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Enicar Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai Ii.
Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited of Rs. 1,908.00 Lakh registered on 29 Jan 2018 with Charge ID 100154814 was modified on 19 Mar 2024.
Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 1,840.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100372178 was registered on 19 Aug 2020.
Charges
A charge registered on 23 Apr 2015 via Charge ID 10584896 with Vasai Vikas Sahakari Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 16 Feb 2018.
Charges
A charge registered on 31 Dec 2012 via Charge ID 10406067 with Vasai Vikas Sahakari Bank Ltd was fully satisfied on 16 Feb 2018.
Charges
A charge registered on 26 Dec 2012 via Charge ID 10406065 with Vasai Vikas Sahakari Bank Ltd was fully satisfied on 16 Feb 2018.
Charges
A charge registered on 25 Nov 2009 via Charge ID 10191727 with Vasai Vikas Sahakari Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 16 Feb 2018.
Charges
A charge registered on 13 Nov 2009 via Charge ID 10191725 with Vasai Vikas Sahakari Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 16 Feb 2018.
Charges
A charge registered on 16 Oct 2017 via Charge ID 100132182 with Others was fully satisfied on 07 Feb 2018.
Charges
A charge registered on 12 Jul 2017 via Charge ID 100114248 with Others was fully satisfied on 07 Feb 2018.

17 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Enicar Pharmaceuticals is an active private limited company based in Boisar, Maharashtra, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 06 July 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24230MH1994PTC079450.

Enicar Pharmaceuticals has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Enicar Pharmaceuticals on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Enicar Pharmaceuticals is 27AAACE3886H1ZG, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Enicar Pharmaceuticals is U24230MH1994PTC079450. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Enicar Pharmaceuticals has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it.

Enicar Pharmaceuticals was incorporated on 06 July 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Enicar Pharmaceuticals has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹20 Lakh; the latest was in March 2016.

The peers of Enicar Pharmaceuticals by revenue are Synokem Lifesciences Private Limited, Claroid Pharmaceuticals Limited, Sirmour Remedies Private Limited, Veer Chemie and Aromatics Pvt Ltd, Pharma Chem Industries (Gujarat) Private Limited and 2 more, all in the Pharma industry (Formulations, Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).

Balwant Moreshwar Save ceased to be Director on 09 Apr 2015. Rajendra Ratilal Chavhan ceased to be Director on 27 Mar 2014. Swarali Milind Save was appointed as Director on 05 Oct 2011. Enicar Pharmaceuticals has 5 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Enicar Pharmaceuticals is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-17-0006700).

Enicar Pharmaceuticals has 15 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 2,147 overdue payments to 35 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 16 Dec 2023.