Enmas Andritz Private Limited

Enmas Andritz Private Limited - machinery and equipment in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U28920TN1996PTC035189 Incorporated 15 April 1996 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company machinery and equipment MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹25.4 Cr
▲ 61% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹21.26 Lakh
Net margin 0.8%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹53.1 Lakh
EBITDA margin 2.1%
Authorised capital
₹5 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹3 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹12.46 Cr
Satisfied ₹242.36 Cr
Company age
30 yrs
Est. 1996
Employees · EPFO
30
Provident fund records

About Enmas Andritz Private Limited

Data last updated:

Enmas Andritz Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, a subsidiary of Enmas Engineering Private Limited. It operates in the process machinery and industrial equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 15 April 1996 and has been in existence for over 30 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U28920TN1996PTC035189. Its GSTIN is 33AAACE9839N1Z5 (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Cr. It is led by directors including Natarajan Soundrapandian (Managing Director) and Tommi Petteri Voutilainen.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 4th Floor Guna Building Annexe New No 443 Annasalai Teynampet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600018.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹25.4 Cr, a growth of 61% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹21.26 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹53.1 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over three years and 15% over five years.

The company has about 30 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Enmas Andritz Private Limited. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹12.46 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹242.36 Cr on record. Court records list 26 cases involving the company, including 22 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 1 case is pending.

Enmas Andritz Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TN-02-0010893). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website enmasandritz.in.

Company details

CIN U28920TN1996PTC035189
Registration Number 035189
Incorporation Date 15 April 1996
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 29 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Parent Company Enmas Engineering Private Limited
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-TN-02-0010893

Recognitions & Rankings of Enmas Andritz

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-TN-02-0010893

Contact details

Enmas Andritz Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its website is enmasandritz.in. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    4th Floor Guna Building Annexe New No 443 Annasalai Teynampet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600018
  • Industry
    Machinery and Equipment, Process Machinery & Industrial Equipment

To see the full contact details of Enmas Andritz Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Enmas Andritz Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Enmas Andritz operates one associated brand: ENMAS ANDRITZ PRIVATE LIMITED. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Provision of technology and equipment for Chemical Recovery in Pulp and Paper industries.enmasandritz.in

Business activity

The main business activities of Enmas Andritz are support service to organizations and manufacturing. In detail, this covers rental and leasing of motor vehicles, machinery, equipment, capital goods, etc. activities and chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
NSupport service to OrganizationsN1Rental and leasing of motor vehicles, machinery, equipment, capital goods, etc. activities
CManufacturingC6Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Enmas Andritz Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Enmas Andritz Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Enmas Andritz Private Limited reported revenue of ₹25.4 Cr (up 61% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹25.4 Cr ▲ 61%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹21.26 Lakh margin 0.8%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹53.1 Lakh margin 2.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 61%
3 years · compounded
▲ 20%
5 years · compounded
▲ 15%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 42%
3 years · compounded
▲ 9%
5 years · compounded
▲ 5%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over five years, including 61% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 42% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹53.1 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹21.26 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin2.1%
Net Profit Margin0.8%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Enmas Andritz Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Enmas Andritz Private Limited

Enmas Andritz has 6 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Natarajan SoundrapandianManaging Director22 Mar 201214 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Tommi Petteri VoutilainenDirector21 Feb 20206 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Kanagaraj SrividhyaDirector03 Oct 20233 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Luokkanen Marko TapioDirector25 Jan 201610 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Pasi Olavi LahdenvirtaAdditional Director26 Jun 20251 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Soundrapandian PandiselviAdditional Director06 Aug 20251 Years 2 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Enmas Andritz Private Limited is audited by AR.KARUPPANCHETTY for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
AR.KARUPPANCHETTYFY 2023011096

Shareholding

The shareholding of Enmas Andritz Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Enmas Andritz Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹12.46 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹242.36 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹12.38 Cr
Ceat Financial Serivices Ltd₹0.08 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
09 Apr 2025101099654Hdfc Bank Limited₹37.87 LakhOpen
30 Apr 2022100583562Hdfc Bank Limited₹12 CrOpen
25 Aug 199790285163Ceat Financial Serivices Ltd₹7.78 LakhOpen
14 Nov 2016100067211Others₹2.76 CrSatisfied
28 Dec 2007100891943I Infotech Trusteeship Services Limited₹79.3 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Enmas Andritz Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 10 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Enmas Andritz Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Enmas Andritz Private Limited has a workforce of 30 employees on its EPFO records as of Sep 25, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
30
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
15.38%

GST

Enmas Andritz has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
33AAACE9839N1Z5Tamil NaduActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Enmas Andritz Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Enmas Andritz Private Limited has 19 board changes on record since 2010: 6 appointments and 13 cessations. The latest: Soundrapandian Pandiselvi was appointed as Additional Director on 06 Aug 2025.

AGM
Enmas Andritz Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 29 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Appointed
Soundrapandian Pandiselvi was appointed as Additional Director.
Appointed
Pasi Olavi Lahdenvirta was appointed as Additional Director.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.38 Cr with Charge ID 101099654 was registered on 09 Apr 2025.
Filing
Enmas Andritz Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Chennai.
Ceased
Kanagaraj Srividhya ceased to be Additional Director.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited of Rs. 12.00 Cr registered on 30 Apr 2022 with Charge ID 100583562 was modified on 14 May 2024.
Appointed
Kanagaraj Srividhya was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 14 Nov 2016 via Charge ID 100067211 with Others was fully satisfied on 17 Jun 2022.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 12.00 Cr with Charge ID 100583562 was registered on 30 Apr 2022.
Ceased
Tommi Petteri Voutilainen ceased to be Additional Director.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 2.76 Cr registered on 14 Nov 2016 with Charge ID 100067211 was modified on 03 Aug 2020.

33 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Enmas Andritz is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in process machinery and industrial equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 15 April 1996 (30+ years old) and is registered under CIN U28920TN1996PTC035189.

Enmas Andritz has 6 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Enmas Andritz on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Enmas Andritz is 33AAACE9839N1Z5, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Enmas Andritz is U28920TN1996PTC035189. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Enmas Andritz has 26 court cases on record: 22 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the high courts.

Enmas Andritz was incorporated on 15 April 1996, making it 30+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

Soundrapandian Pandiselvi was appointed as Additional Director on 06 Aug 2025. Pasi Olavi Lahdenvirta was appointed as Additional Director on 26 Jun 2025. Kanagaraj Srividhya ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Enmas Andritz has 19 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Enmas Andritz is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TN-02-0010893).

Enmas Andritz can be reached through the website enmasandritz.in. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.