
Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited
About Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the advisory services segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 02 November 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74990TN2010PTC077930. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ramesh Narayanan and Lakshmi Natarajan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 November 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at 7Ab 7th Block Kences Enclave No.1 Ramakrishna Street T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600017.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.73 Lakh, a decline of 59% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5,579 (net margin 3.2%) and EBITDA of ₹18,510 (EBITDA margin 10.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 40% over three years and 27% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address7Ab 7th Block Kences Enclave No.1 Ramakrishna Street T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600017
- IndustryFinancial Services, Advisory, Consultancy, Financial Brokerage
To see the full contact details of Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Ennaar Business Solutions is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers management consultancy activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M3 | Management consultancy activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited
FY 2021 filings availableEnnaar Business Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.73 Lakh (down 59% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 27% over five years, including a 59% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 18% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹18,510 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5,579 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited
Ennaar Business Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramesh Narayanan | Director | 02 Nov 2010 | 16 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Lakshmi Natarajan | Director | 02 Nov 2010 | 16 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (management consultancy activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanish Advisors (OPC) Private Limited | ₹1.75 Lakh (FY 2019) | -86.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| SSV Management & Hospitality Private Limited | ₹1.75 Lakh (FY 2024) | -20.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Thrive More Private Limited | ₹1.74 Lakh (FY 2024) | 267.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Innovative Market Research and Services Private Limited | ₹1.74 Lakh (FY 2017) | 54.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| Auromatrix Holdings Private Limited | ₹1.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | -75.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.73 Lakh (FY 2021) | ₹5,579 | 3.2% | -59.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Lyf LZNS Training Services Private Limited | ₹1.72 Lakh (FY 2025) | 243.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Raraku Learning Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.72 Lakh (FY 2024) | -63.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Swan Global Consulting Private Limited | ₹1.72 Lakh (FY 2017) | -66.0% | Hubli, Karnataka, India | |||
| Bubble Infosolutions Private Limited | ₹1.71 Lakh (FY 2024) | 11.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Sphere Wings Services Private Limited | ₹1.71 Lakh (FY 2024) | -64.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Shareholding
The shareholding of Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited is on record for FY 2016, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2016 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Ennaar Business Solutions has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Ennaar Business Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2010: 2 appointments. The latest: Lakshmi Natarajan was appointed as Director on 02 Nov 2010.
Frequently asked questions
Ennaar Business Solutions is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in advisory, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 02 November 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74990TN2010PTC077930.
Ennaar Business Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Ramesh Narayanan - Director
- Lakshmi Natarajan - Director
The latest financial statements of Ennaar Business Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2021. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 November 2021. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. Ennaar Business Solutions has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ennaar Business Solutions is U74990TN2010PTC077930. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ennaar Business Solutions was incorporated on 02 November 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Ennaar Business Solutions by revenue are Tanish Advisors (OPC) Private Limited, SSV Management & Hospitality Private Limited, Thrive More Private Limited, Innovative Market Research and Services Private Limited, Auromatrix Holdings Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (management consultancy activities).
Lakshmi Natarajan was appointed as Director on 02 Nov 2010. Ramesh Narayanan was appointed as Director on 02 Nov 2010.
The registered office of Ennaar Business Solutions is at 7Ab 7th Block Kences Enclave No.1 Ramakrishna Street T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600017.
Ennaar Business Solutions operates in the financial services industry, in the advisory segment.
The compliance status of Ennaar Business Solutions is active non-compliant as of 28 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

